Name: Eric O'Brien


Career Statistics ( - )
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
232017 Trek CX Cup (Wade SWIFT, , won)Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of2017-09-24Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5CXLink
372017 Trek CX Cup (Sean COSTIN, The Pony Shop, won)Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of2017-09-23Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5CXLink
342017 Jingle Cross, Inc. (Benji HUNTER, , won)Midwest Cycling Community / Oma2017-09-16Men 35+ Cat 4CXLink
372017 Good Life Gravel Grand Fondo (Travis Loewens, , won)2017-06-17Men RR M OPEN N/A OPENRoadLink
2016 Races
212016 Nebraska State Cyclocross Championship - Bellevue GP (Paul Gebers, , won)2016-11-19Men Cat 4/5CXLink
222016 Star City CX - Pioneers CX Classic (Josh Shear, , won)2016-11-05Men Open Open Cat 4/5CXLink
162016 Shredvitational (a cyclocross race) (Paul Gebers, , won)2016-10-08Men Cat 4/5CXLink
152016 Trek CXC Cup (Dell TODD, Speed Merchants, won)Midwest Cycling Club Racing2016-09-18Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5CXLink
232016 Dirty Wooden Shoe (Kenneth Pike, Omaha Velo, won)Midwest Cycling Club Racing2016-09-11Men Cat 3/4CXLink
372016 Tour of Lawrence (Benjamin Sharp, Stages Cycling, won)Midwest Cycling Club Racing2016-07-17Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
72016 Platte River Battle Royal (ERIC VACEK, , won)2016-05-07Men Senior 40-49 Cat 2XCLink
72016 Swanson Shootout (Andy Arkfeld, , won)2016-04-16Men Senior 40-49 Cat 2XCLink
2015 Races
42015 Frosty Cross (Derek Timperley, , won)2015-11-28Men Open 9-99 Cat 4CXLink
132015 Spooky Cross (Jerome Rewerts, Team Emu, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2015-10-31Men Masters 45+CXLink
DNF2015 Spooky Cross (Tyler Curtis, NorthStar Development, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2015-10-31Men Cat 4/5CXLink
72015 Cunningham CX Race (doug wilson, , won)2015-10-04Men Open Open Cat 4/5CXLink
52015 Cunningham CX Race (Noah Marcus, , won)2015-10-04Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
112015 Cunningham CX Race (Cody McCullough, , won)2015-10-03Men Masters 40+ Cat 2/3/4/5CXLink
132015 Lewis & Clark Crusher 2015 (Brad Znamenacek, , won)2015-06-13Men Senior 40-49 Cat 2XCLink
2014 Races
122014 Star City CX - Pioneers Park - Nebraska State Championship Weekend (Alexander Blair, Prologue Racing, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-11-23Men Open 16-99 Cat 4/5CXLink
152014 Cunningham Cross (Thomas Torres, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-11-22Men Cat 4/5CXLink
252014 The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock p/b Scheels (Tyler Giese, Great Dane Velo Club, won)Midwest Cycling Community2014-11-16Men Cat 4CXLink
332014 The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock p/b Scheels (Tyler Giese, Great Dane Velo Club, won)Midwest Cycling Community / Omaha2014-11-14Men Cat 4CXLink
212014 Capital City Cross (Corey Towle, , won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-10-18Men Cat 4CXLink
112014 Bellevue Gran Prix (Lance Moran, Central Plains Cycling, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-10-12Men Open Open Cat 4/5CXLink
DNF2014 MoOcross (Matthew Setzer, , won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-10-05Men Cat 4/5CXLink
72014 Flatwater Twilight Cyclocross presented by Joyride Bicycles (Jerry Mensinger, , won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-09-24Men Masters 40-99 Cat 4/5CXLink
182014 Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup (Simon THOMPSON, , won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-09-21Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5CXLink
832014 Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup (Simon THOMPSON, , won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-09-21Men Senior 19-29 Cat 4/5CXLink
232014 Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup (Simon THOMPSON, , won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-09-20Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5CXLink
822014 Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup (Logan ZUEGER, West Michigan Coast Riders, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-09-20Men Senior 19-29 Cat 4/5CXLink
2013 Races
202013 Sid Dillon Nebraska State Championship RR (Tom Thorne, Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2013-06-09Men - 3 (64 )RoadLink
DNF2013 Ashland Criterium (Eric Obergfell, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2013-06-08Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40+CritLink
192013 Ashland Criterium (Innokenty Zavyalov, Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2013-06-08Men - 3 - SeniorCritLink
2012 Races
102012 Nebraska State Championship Criterium (Jordan Brasch, Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2012-06-03Men - 3 - 19-99CritLink
42012 Nebraska State Championship Criterium (Jordan Brasch, Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2012-06-03Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40+CritLink
112012 Capital City Criterium (Kevin Limpach, Team Kaos Cycling, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2012-05-19Men - Masters 40+/50+/60+CritLink
2011 Races
62011 Midwest TREK Stores Twilight Cyclocross Series (James ODonnell, , won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-11-09Men - B - Men B 40 & OveCyclLink
52011 Midwest TREK Stores Twilight Cyclocross Series (James ODonnell, , won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-11-02Men - B - 40+CyclLink
172011 Omaha Cyclocross Weekend (Casey Swenson, , won)2011-10-01Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 10-99CyclLink
122011 Omaha Cyclocross Weekend (John Rokke, , won)2011-10-01Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99CyclLink
DNF2011 Omaha Cycling Weekend Babcook Memorial Road Race (Lee Bumgarner, Flatwater Cycling, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-07-17Men - Cat 3RoadLink
72011 Omaha Cycling Weekend/Cornhusker State Games Time (Brady Murphy, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-07-16Men - Cat 3TimeLink
82011 PAPILLION TWILIGHT CRITERIUM (Gregory Shimonek, Midwest Cycling Community, won)Midwest Cycling Community2011-07-16Men - Master - 40+CritLink
172011 PAPILLION TWILIGHT CRITERIUM (Lee Bumgarner, Flatwater Cycling, won)Midwest Cycling Community2011-07-16Men - Cat 3CritLink
12011 Clear Lake Bicycle Blues and BBQ Road Race (Eric O'Brien, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-07-10Men - Master - 40-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Clear Lake Bicycle Blues and BBQ Criterium (Jerome Rewerts, Zealous Racing, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-07-09Men - Master - 40-99CritLink
272011 Clear Lake Bicycle Blues and BBQ Criterium (Lee Bumgarner, Flatwater Cycling, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-07-09Men - Cat 3CritLink
252011 Tour of Lawrence (Michael Inglis, Team Pararescue, won)Midwest Cycling2011-07-03Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99CritLink
182011 Tour of Lawrence (Chris Miller, Cannonball Hub Racing Team, won)Midwest Cycling2011-07-03Men - Cat 3CritLink
52011 Nebraska State Championship Criterium (Joseph Hamlin, St Paul Bicycle Racing Club, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-06-05Men - 3 - CRIT Cat 3 40+CritLink
52011 Nebraska State Championship Road Race (Joseph Hamlin, St Paul Bicycle Racing Club, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-06-04Men - 3 - 40+RoadLink
62011 Pioneers Park Grand Prix (Gregory Shimonek, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-05-22Men - Master - 40-99RoadLink
192011 Pioneers Park Grand Prix (Lucas Marshall, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-05-22Men - Cat 3RoadLink
142011 Le Tour de Husker (Jarred Berger, Team Kaos-Alegent Health, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-04-17Men - Mens 1/2/3strLink
142011 Le Tour de Husker (Kevin Limpach, Team Kaos-Alegent Health, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-04-17Men - Mens 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)CritLink
152011 Le Tour de Husker (Kevin Limpach, Team Kaos-Alegent Health, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-04-16Men - Mens 1/2/3 (59 Miles)rrLink
92011 Le Tour de Husker (Jarred Berger, Team Kaos-Alegent Health, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2011-04-16Men - Mens 1/2/3 (15 Miles)ittLink
DNF2011 Twin Bing Classic Road Race (Jerome Rewerts, Zealous, won)MWCC2011-04-10Men - A Race (66 Miles)RoadLink
2010 Races
12010 Omaha Cycling Weekend (Eric O'Brien, Team Type I / EVCC, won)Team Type I / EVCC2010-07-11Men - Master 40+ - 40-99RoadLink
42010 Nebraska State Time Trial Championships (Brandon Fenster, Team Kaos/Alegent Health, won)Team Type I / EVCC2010-06-12Men - 03TimeLink
32010 Nebraska State Criterium Championships (James ODonnell, , won)Team Type 12010-06-06Men - 03 - 40-49CritLink
52010 Norfolk Classic (Joseph Hamlin, Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club, won)2010-06-06Men - 03 - 40-49 (64 Miles)RoadLink
2009 Races
272009 Two Bridges Circuit Race (Matthew Ream, VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR, won)ROCKNASIUM2009-09-13Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CircLink
312009 Folsom Challenge Criterium (Matthew Ream, VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR, won)ROCKNASIUM2009-09-12Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
DNF2009 Giro Di San Francisco (Stephen Pelaez, Gs Lombardi Sports, won)Rocknasium2009-09-07Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
82009 Esparto Time Trial (Kevin Metcalfe, Team Specialized Rac, won)Rocknasium2009-09-06Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99IndiLink
332009 Vacaville Gran Prix (Eric Easterling, Sierra Pacific Racing, won)Rocknasium2009-08-30Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
DNF2009 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Judd Van Sickle, Rocknasium, won)Rocknasium2009-08-15Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
102009 Warnerville Time Trial (Brian Bosch, Sierra Pacific Racin, won)Rocknasium2009-08-08Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-39IndiLink
282009 Davis 4th of July Criterium (Gregory Anderson, Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec, won)Rocknasium2009-07-04Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
DNF2009 Davis 4th of July Criterium (Collin Samaan, , won)Rocknasium2009-07-04Men - Cat 2/3CritLink
102009 Steve Dunlap Memorial Time Trial (William Innes, Team Specialized Racing, won)Rocknasium2009-06-07Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39IndiLink
532009 Bariani Road Race (Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, colavita norcal, won)Davis Bike Club2009-03-22Men - Cat 3RoadLink
DNF2009 Land Park Criterium (Dean LaBerge, Team Specialized Racing, won)Rocknasium2009-03-21Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99CritLink
DNF2009 Madera County Stage Race (Christopher Lyman, Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized, won)Rocknasium2009-03-15Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99StagLink
DNF2009 Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP (Dan Martin, Safeway/Bicycle Plus, won)Rocknasium2009-02-28Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
702009 Snelling Road Race (Christopher Phipps, Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec, won)Rocknasium2009-02-21Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
702009 Cal Aggie Criterium (Bubba Melcher, , won)2009-01-31Men - Master 1/2/3 - 35-99CritLink
2008 Races
142008 Race for Alex (Aaron Meyers, , won)2008-06-01Men - 4/5RoadLink
2007 Races
42007 Mill Creek Criterium (Christopher Bilowich, Snake Bit, won)Mahoning Valley Cycling2007-06-10Men - 4/5CritLink
2006 Races
472006 Carrera De San Rafael (David Acri, Kovarus/Squadra Ovest, won)Davis Bike Club2006-09-09Men MR 35-99 Master 2CRITLink
172006 Esparto Time Trial (Daniel Blomgren, Metromint, won)Davis Bike Club2006-08-13Men Cat 4ITTLink
282006 Timpani Criterium (Chris Carscadden, WTB/SANTA CRUZ, won)Davis Bike Club2006-08-06Men Elite Cat 4CRITLink
122006 Timpani Criterium (Keith DeFiebre, Bay Bikes-Calabazes Cyclery-Ritchey, won)Davis Bike Club2006-08-06Men Master 35-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
52006 Albany Criterium (Scott Cole, Cycle Sports, won)Davis Bike Club2006-07-23Men Cat 3CRITLink
352006 Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Michael O'Rourke, Rio Strada, won)Davis Bike Club2006-07-04Men Cat 4CRITLink
62006 Race for Alex (Jason Zimmerman, Freddie Fu, won)Mahoninv Valley Cycling2006-06-04Men Master 30-39 Cat 2/3/4RoadLink
52006 Mingo Creek Spring RR Series (Brian Hopkins, Allegheny Cycling Association, won)Mahoning Valley Cycling Club2006-04-23Men Cat 4/5RoadLink
112006 Mingo Creek Spring RR Series (Benjamin Frazier, Allegheny Cycling Association, won)Mahoning Valley Cycling Club2006-04-09Men Cat 4/5RoadLink
152006 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Bryan George, Unattached, won)Davis Bike Club2006-04-09Men Cat 5CRITLink
92006 Mingo Creek Spring RR Series (Benjamin Frazier, Allegheny Cycling Association, won)Mahoning Valley Cycling Club2006-04-02Men Cat 4/5RoadLink
282006 Early Bird Road Race (Paul Mach, Cal Aggie Cycling, won)Davis Bike Club2006-01-28Men Group 1 Cat 5RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t