Name: Eric Obergfell


Career Statistics (2006 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6721.44934
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
DNF2016 Tour de Xenia - Ohio State Junior & Master Criterium Championships (James RADDIN, TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com), won)US Military Endurance Sports2016-06-04Men M4549CRITLink
2014 Races
52014 Bellevue Gran Prix (Kent McNeill, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-10-12Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
72014 Bellevue Gran Prix (Gregory Shimonek, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-10-11Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
42014 Papillion Twilight Criterium (Mark Savery, Trek Cyclocross Collective, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-08-16Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
12014 Bellevue Twilight Criterium (Eric Obergfell, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-08-15Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
DNF2014 2014 Tour of Hampton Roads (Paul Ward, Bon Secours, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2014-07-19Men Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
452014 Giro di Coppi (Jose ESCOBAR, BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b, won)US Military Cycling Team2014-07-12Men - Cat1/2/3Road RaceLink
292014 2014 Senior Criterium Championships (ANTONY BARSI, KELLY BENEFITS, won)US MILITARY CYCLING2014-07-06Men - CAT 1/2/3CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Tour de Tysons (Timothy Rugg, BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO, won)US Military Cycling Team2014-06-29Men - Cat Pro/1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99Circuit RaceLink
DNF2014 Tour de Tysons (Timothy Rugg, BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO, won)US Military Cycling Team2014-06-29Men Senior 0-99 Cat Pro/1/2/3CCRLink
102014 3rd Annual Shamrock Criterium (Michael Stoop, CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY, won)Midwest Cycling Community2014-03-15Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3CriteriumLink
102014 3rd Annual Shamrock Criterium (Michael Stoop, CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY, won)Midwest Cycling Community2014-03-15Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
272014 William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Dan King, Cutaway USA / Felt p/b Angus Dentistry, won)Midwest Cycling Community2014-02-22Men - 1/2/3Road RaceLink
272014 William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Dan King, Cutaway USA / Felt p/b Angus Dentistry, won)Midwest Cycling Community2014-02-22Men Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
2013 Races
52013 Papillion Twilight Criterium (Kevin Limpach, Team Kaos Cycling, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2013-08-17Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40CritLink
32013 Bellevue Twilight Criterium (Gregory Shimonek, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2013-08-16Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35+CritLink
DNF2013 Bellevue Twilight Criterium (Nicholas Coil, Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2013-08-16Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 15-99CritLink
132013 Sid Dillon Nebraska State Championship RR (Levon Kalemkiarian, Revolution Cycle/Twin Six, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2013-06-09Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 (80 )RoadLink
12013 Ashland Criterium (Eric Obergfell, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Midwest Cycling Community NE2013-06-08Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40+CritLink
52013 Tour de Husker (Lee Bumgarner, , won)2013-03-17Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
112013 Tour de Husker (Leah Kleager, , won)2013-03-16Men - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
2012 Races
202012 Papillion Twilight Criterium (Zack Allison, , won)Bicycle-Heaven2012-08-18Men - 12 - SeniorCritLink
62012 Papillion Twilight Criterium (Gregory Shimonek, Midwest Cycling Community NE, won)Bicycle-Heaven2012-08-18Men - 12345 - MastersCritLink
112012 2012 Houston Grand Crit (Bennie Flores, Tiger Cycling Foundation, won)Bicycle-Heaven2012-05-06Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99CritLink
42012 2012 Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend presented (Todd Burgess, Joe's Pro Bikes, won)Bicycle-Heaven2012-01-29Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+RoadLink
92012 2012 Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend presented (Allen Abell, Joes Pro Bikes, won)Bicycle-Heaven2012-01-28Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99CircLink
482012 2012 Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend presented (Gavin Mannion, , won)Bicycle-Heaven2012-01-28Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CircLink
2011 Races
12011 Independence Circut Race (Eric Obergfell, NCVC/UnitedHealthcare, won)NCVC/UnitedHealthcare2011-07-02Men - Master - 40-99ccrLink
32011 Texas State Aged Based Criterium Championship (Christopher Powers, Matrix Cycling Club, won)Bicycle-Heaven2011-05-30Men - Master - 40-44critLink
82011 University Oaks Criterium (Stefan Rothe, Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team, won)Bicycle-Heaven2011-04-03Men - Pro/1/2/3critLink
12011 University Oaks Criterium (Eric Obergfell, Bicycle-Heaven, won)Bicycle-Heaven2011-04-03Men - Master - 40-99critLink
32011 20th Annual La Primavera at Lago Vista (John Korioth, 787 Racing, won)NCVC/UnitedHealthcare2011-03-06Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99RoadLink
312011 Alsatian Country III (Heath Blackgrove, , won)NCVC/UnitedHealthcare2011-02-06Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
2010 Races
62010 Rockwall Criteriums (Russ Walker, , won)2010-08-08Men - Master - 40-99critLink
72010 Leonardtown Criterium (Craig Dodson, , won)2010-05-16Men - Cat1/2 MencritLink
142010 Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (Craig Dodson, , won)NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP2010-05-08Men - CAT 1 2 3 - SeniorCritLink
72010 The Bunny Hop Criterium (Dave Fuentes, , won)2010-05-02Men - Men 123/u23critLink
112010 Michael P. Murad Memorial Road Race (SEAN BARRIE, , won)2010-05-01Men - MEN PRO/1/2rrLink
462010 Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Jeff Buckles, Richmond Pro Cycling, won)NCVC/UnitedHealth Group2010-04-11Men - 1/2/3CircLink
162010 Tour of Walkersville (EVAN FADER, , won)2010-04-10Men - 1/2/3rrLink
442010 Jefferson Cup Road Race (Joseph Dombrowski, Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit, won)NCVC/UnitedHealth Group2010-03-29Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
2009 Races
282009 University Oaks Criterium (John Cody, Solar Eclipse, won)Bicycle-Heaven2009-05-10Men - Pro/1/2/3/4CritLink
242009 Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Todd Hipp, BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SONOMA GRILL, won)NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM2009-04-06Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
232009 Tour of Walkersville (RUSS LANGLEY, BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON, won)NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM2009-04-04Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
542009 Jefferson Cup Road Race (Adam Farabaugh, Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-C, won)NCVC/Inova Health System2009-03-29Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
2008 Races
102008 24th Annual Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race (Skip Foley, 360 RACING, won)PRINCE WILHAM2008-09-14Men - MR - MR - 30-39RoadLink
62008 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (David Osborne, Artemis, won)Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)2008-08-20Men - Mixed - ARoadLink
32008 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Charles Hutcheson, Battley Harley-Davidson, won)Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)2008-08-13Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
92008 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Sean O'Rourke, Tenet Racing/Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team, won)Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)2008-08-06Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
52008 Team Dayton Renaissance Festival Classic (James Matson, COBC, won)Power2008-07-07Men - 1/2/3CritLink
212008 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Nathan Coleman, Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI, won)Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)2008-06-25Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
142008 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (David Osborne, Artemis, won)Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)2008-06-11Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
42008 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Joseph Baremore, DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B, won)Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)2008-05-28Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
62008 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Ramon Benitez, Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI, won)Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)2008-05-21Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
42008 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (David Osborne, Artemis, won)Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)2008-05-14Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
32008 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (David Osborne, Artemis, won)Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)2008-04-30Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
82008 Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (David Fuentes, , won)2008-04-20Men - MR - MR - 30-39CritLink
2007 Races
232007 23rd Annual Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race (David Bozak, , won)2007-09-16Men - Pro Cat/1/2/3RoadLink
142007 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Ramon Benitez, Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELI, won)Bicycle-Heaven2007-08-22Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
DNF2007 USA Cycling National Festival Pres by Cal Giant (Karl Bordine, 5 Star Fish, won)US Armed Forces2007-07-13Men - eliteIndiLink
812007 Ben D Altamirano-Tour of the Gila (Scott Moninger, BMC, won)U.S. Armed Forces2007-05-06Men - Pro/1RoadLink
1002007 Ben D Altamirano-Tour of the Gila (Brice Jones, Jelly Belly Cycling team, won)U.S. Armed Forces2007-05-05Men - Pro/1CritLink
1122007 Ben D Altamirano-Tour of the Gila (Thomas Peterson, Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle, won)U.S. Armed Forces2007-05-04Men - Pro/1RoadLink
952007 Ben D Altamirano-Tour of the Gila (Hernan Munoz, P&S-Halcones, won)U.S. Armed Forces2007-05-03Men - Pro/1RoadLink
1092007 Ben D Altamirano-Tour of the Gila (Nathan O'neil, Health Net presented by Maxxis, won)U.S. Armed Forces2007-05-02Men - Pro/1IndiLink
232007 Perry-Roubaix (Marc Anderson, Locos Grill & Pub, won)SemCustomPaint2007-04-01Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
432007 Perry-Roubaix (Daniel Larson, Cycle Science, won)SemCustomPaint2007-04-01Men - Pro/1/2IndiLink
2006 Races
42006 Matrix Challenge (Christopher Powers, Matrix Cycle Club, won)SemCustomPaint.com2006-04-30Men MR 35-99 MasterCRITLink
482006 Fayetteville Stage Race (Bain Foote, Herring Gas Cycling, won)SemCustomPaint.com2006-03-18Men Pro/Cat 1/2ITTLink
202006 35th Annual Primavera at Lago Vista, TX (Chad Cagle, Mercy Cycling Team, won)SemCustomPaint.com2006-03-12Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
62006 35th Annual Primavera at Lago Vista, TX (Ryan Roth, Peleton Racing, won)SemCustomPaint.com2006-03-11Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
82006 Belterra Hill Country Circuit Race (Ryan Roth, Team Race, won)SemCustomPaint.com2006-03-04Men Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
302006 The Walburg Classic RR (Billy Kurtz, Optional, won)2006-02-25Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t