Name: Eric Oishi


Career Statistics (2009 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7812.611346
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
32017 Marty Cross (Ralf WARMUTH, Team Srg, won)Mtbnj.com - Halter's2017-10-22Men Masters 40-99Cyclo-crossLink
2016 Races
72016 Bubblecross (Ralf WARMUTH, Team Srg, won)Mtbnj.com - Halter's2016-11-05Men Masters 40-99CXLink
102016 HPCX (Roger ASPHOLM, Finkraft Cycling Team, won)Mtbnj.com - Halter's2016-10-29Men Masters 35-99CXLink
42016 Nittany Lion Cross (Roger Aspholm, Finkraft Cycling Team, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2016-09-18Men 35-39 MastersCXLink
2015 Races
22015 Solstice Cross PACX Series finale (Nick Sears, Bike Line, won)TEAM Elite Endurance2015-12-12Men Masters 35+CXLink
82015 SCCX 2015, NJ CX Cup Event #8, The Finals (Edwin Bull, Van Dessel, won)TEAM Elite Endurance2015-11-15Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3CXLink
32015 Bubblecross! Cyclocross at Bubbling Springs - NJBA CX Cup Event (Matthew Timmerman, , won)TEAM Elite Endurance2015-11-01Men Cat 1/2/3Cyclo-crossLink
62015 Marty Cross (Kyle MURPHY, Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing, won)Team Elite Endurance2015-10-25Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
372015 HPCX (Jens VANDEKINDEREN, Kalas H.Essers Nnof cycling tea, won)TEAM Elite Endurance2015-10-18Men Elite UCICyclo-crossLink
42015 HIPPO CROSS(ing) (Roger Aspholm, Finkraft Cycling Team, won)TEAM Elite Endurance2015-09-26Men Cat1/2/3CXLink
342015 Nittany Lion Cross (Weitse Bosmans, BKCP-CORENDON (BKP) - BEL, won)TEAM ELITE ENDURANCE2015-09-12Men Elite UCICXLink
DNF2015 Lewis Morris Challenge (Aaron Rossi, , won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2015-06-28Men 19-39 Cat 1XCLink
2014 Races
102014 SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Roger Aspholm, Finkraft Cycling Team, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2014-11-16Men Open 12-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
52014 CXMeur (formerly the Horseshoe Scramble) (Gerald Adasavage, Weather Channel, won)MTBNJ.com2014-11-01Men Cat1/2/3CXLink
72014 Marty Cross Weekend (Evan Murphy, Murphy Brothers Cyclocross, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2014-10-26Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
122014 HPCX (Roger Aspholm, Finkraft, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2014-10-18Men 35-99 MastersCXLink
92014 Westwood Velo Cross Race (Roger Aspholm, Finkraft, won)MTBNJ.com2014-09-28Men Cat1/2/3CXLink
102014 Nittany Lion Cross (Paul Bonds, OKC Velo Club, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2014-09-07Men 35+ MastersCXLink
62014 Augusta Training Series (Brandon King, Skylands Cycling, won)MTBNJ.com2014-06-10Mixed - B RaceCriteriumLink
22014 Bound Brook Cycling Classic (Donovan Clarke, , won)MTBNJ.com2014-05-25Men - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
22014 Bound Brook Cycling Classic (Donovan Clarke, , won)MTBNJ.com2014-05-25Men Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
162014 Augusta Training Series (Glenn Babikian, SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games, won)MTBNJ.com2014-05-20Mixed - A RaceCriteriumLink
272014 Bear Mountain Spring Classic (Colin Tanner, CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2014-05-11Men - Men Cat 4Road RaceLink
272014 Bear Mountain Spring Classic (Colin Tanner, CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2014-05-11Men Men Cat 4RoadLink
2013 Races
132013 New Jersey State Criterium Championships (Cedrick Gousse, CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2013-08-18Men - Cat 4CritLink
112013 Giro del Cielo (Carl Robinson, GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2013-06-23Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
62013 Giro del Cielo (Jeff Condon, Kissena Cycling Club, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2013-06-23Men - Cat 4/5StagLink
102013 Giro del Cielo (joseph grgic, CRCA/Setanta, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2013-06-23Men - Cat 4/5RoadLink
42013 The Zeppelin Criterium (William Smith, University of Pennsylvania, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2013-06-15Men - Category4/5CritLink
82013 Watermelon Criterium (Wayne Gregory, Siggi's/nyvelocity, won)MTBNJ.com2013-06-01Men - Cat4/5CritLink
112013 Augusta Training Series (David Martin, Five Four Sports, won)MTBNJ.com2013-04-16Men - AraceCritLink
2012 Races
52012 SCCX (Bill Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, won)MTBNJ.com2012-11-25Men - Men A (Category 1/2/3) - 19-99CyclLink
32012 Cyclocross at Bubbling Springs (Mike Garrigan, , won)MTBNJ.com2012-11-11Men - A - Pro/1/2/3CyclLink
122012 HPCX (Christopher Rabadi, Christopher Rabadi p/b Pamela Cleffi-Rabadi, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2012-10-28Men - Cat 2/3/4CyclLink
72012 New Jersey Senior Criterium Championships (John Sedlak, Team Marty's, won)MTBNJ.com2012-08-26Men - Cat 4CritLink
172012 New Jersey State Masters and Juniors Criterium Cha (John Durso, Colavita Racing Inc., won)MTBNJ.com2012-08-19Men - Master - 35-99CritLink
112012 The Zeppelin Criterium (Sean Butler, IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com, won)MTBNJ.com - Halter's2012-06-16Men - Category4CritLink
2011 Races
32011 SCCX #2 (michael goret, , won)2011-11-27Men - Cat 3 - 19-99CyclLink
22011 SCCX #1 (michael goret, , won)2011-11-20Men - Cat 3 - 19-99CyclLink
82011 Westwood Velo Cross (Noah Granigan, Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-11-13Men - Cat 3CyclLink
22011 Westwood Velo Cross (Frank O'Reilly, , won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-11-12Men - Cat 3CyclLink
382011 HPCX (Maksym SHEPITKO, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-10-30Men - Cat 2/3/4CyclLink
32011 Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County (Marten Beels, Lamprey Systems, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-10-22Men - Cat 3CyclLink
412011 Providence Cyclocross Festival (Nathaniel Morse, CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-10-09Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18CyclLink
312011 Providence Cyclocross Festival (Curtis White, CLIF BAR Junior Development, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-10-08Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18CyclLink
292011 Whirlybird 'Cross @ Bryn Athyn College (Maurice Gamanho, Van Dessel Factory Team, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-09-25Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44CyclLink
102011 Tour of High Bridge (FORREST CONRAD, Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-08-06Men - Cat4/5RoadLink
152011 Augusta Training Series (javier mereles, Cycle Craft Inc, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-07-05Men - B RaceCritLink
172011 Giro del Cielo (Raymond Reisen, Colavita Racing, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-06-26Men - Cat 4/5RoadLink
112011 Augusta Training Series (John Jackson, Skylands Cycling, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-06-14Men - B RaceCritLink
222011 Tour of Colts Neck. (Michael Zak, Team Cosmic, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-05-01Men - Category4RoadLink
112011 Augusta Training Series (Leonard Cardona, , won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-04-26Men - B RaceCritLink
472011 Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Joseph Jacobs, Real Estate Rescue, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-04-10Men - Cat 4RoadLink
82011 NCCX #13 (JUSTIN MCKEAN, Giordana Cliff Bar, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2011-01-22Men - Cat 3CyclLink
2010 Races
72010 Horseshoe Scramble (Dag Anderson, Team Somerset, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2010-12-05Men - Men Cat 3 (sat) - SaturdayCyclLink
42010 Horseshoe Scramble (Nick Iacovelli, Colavita Racing, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2010-12-05Men - Category 3CyclLink
52010 SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Nick Iacovelli, , won)2010-11-21Men - Mens BcxLink
22010 Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County (Nick Iacovelli, , won)2010-11-13Men - Cat 3cxLink
22010 Cyclocross at the Hidden Valley Club (Francesco Arbolino, , won)2010-11-07Men - Cat 4CyclLink
12010 HPCX (Eric Oishi, Jimenez Velo Sport, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2010-10-31Men - Cat 4CyclLink
512010 Granogue Cross (Steven Ordons, Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon, won)Jimenez Velosport2010-10-17Men - Cat 2/3/4 - BCyclLink
42010 Providence Festival of Cyclocross (Charlie Schubert, , won)Jimenez Velosport2010-10-10Men - Cat 4CyclLink
62010 Providence Festival of Cyclocross (William Campbell, Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co., won)Jimenez Velosport2010-10-09Men - Cat 4CyclLink
82010 TOWN HALL CROSS by lamprey systems (Willem Heydendael, Bicycle Therapy, won)Jimenez Velo Sport2010-10-02Men - 3/4CyclLink
52010 Nor’easter ‘Cross at Loon Mountain (Peter Goguen, Team CF, won)Jimenez Velosport2010-09-25Men - Cat 4CyclLink
72010 Nittany Lion Cross (Alan Fody, TRI-STATE VELO, won)JIMENEZ VELO SPORT2010-09-11Men - 4CyclLink
262010 2010 NJ State Criterium Championship (Brandon Mazur, Unattached, won)Bull City Cycling2010-08-29Men - Cat 4CritLink
222010 Freedom Tour (Calan Farley, YOUNG MEDALISTS, won)JIMENEZ VELO SPORT2010-07-25Men - Category4/5CritLink
42010 The Zeppelin Criterium (Greg Campi, , won)2010-07-10Men - Cat4/5CritLink
272010 NJ State Road Race Championships (john stock, , won)2010-06-19Men - Cat 5RoadLink
182010 Rockleigh Criterium Series (Frank O'Reilly, , won)2010-06-10Men - Cat 4/5 - 19 -99CritLink
112010 South Mountain Training Series (Denis Leinhart, , won)2010-05-20Men - Cat 4-5critLink
82010 South Mountain Training Series (Randy Lovelace, , won)2010-05-13Men - Cat 4-5critLink
52010 South Mountain Training Series (Denis Leinhart, , won)2010-04-29Men - Cat 4-5critLink
62010 South Mountain Training Series (Denis Leinhart, , won)2010-04-08- B(4-5)critLink
2009 Races
182009 Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross (Jeff Lorish, Bikesport, won)2009-12-05Men - 04CyclLink
172009 SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Richard Weinstock, Colavita Racing Inc., won)Unattached2009-11-28Men - 04CyclLink
252009 SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Brendan Conk, Montclair Cyclists, won)Unattached2009-11-22Men - 04CyclLink
292009 Horseshoe Scramble (Brendan Conk, Montclair Cyclists, won)2009-11-07Men - 04CyclLink

Google results:

Loading...
t