Name: Eric Palacio


Career Statistics (2013 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8616.151448
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
82017 Ellenwood CX Ranch presents the Rumble at the Ranch (Hank Brandes, 0, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2017-11-04Men Cat 3CXLink
22017 SAVANNAH SUPERPRESTIGE CX WEEKEND (Jeremy Spafard, Sabotage, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2017-10-29Men Cat 3CXLink
32017 Elks Aidmore Benefit Race (Hank Brandes, 0, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2017-10-14Men Cat 3CXLink
242017 Grant Park Category State Crit Championship (Oscar Clark, Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2017-08-19Men PRO/1/2CRITLink
DNF2017 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (James Schurman, , won)2017-07-23Men Pro 1/2RoadLink
32017 Georgia State Time Trial Championship (robert loomis, Prima Tappa Cycling, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2017-05-27Men Cat 2ITTLink
112017 Georgia State Road Race (Benjamin Renkema, SC Competitive Cyclist, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2017-05-13Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
102017 Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Seth Callahan, Frazier Cycling, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2017-04-29Men Cat 2/3CRITLink
692017 Joe Martin Stage Race (PETER OLEJNICZAK, Borah, won)L5Flyers Cycling Tea2017-04-02Men Cat 1/2GCLink
802017 Joe Martin Stage Race (PETER OLEJNICZAK, Borah, won)L5Flyers Cycling Tea2017-04-02Men Cat 1/2CRITLink
622017 Joe Martin Stage Race (PETER OLEJNICZAK, Borah, won)L5Flyers Cycling Tea2017-04-01Men Cat 1/2RoadLink
272017 Tour of the Southern Highlands (MacKenzie Brennan, UCI CT: Holowesko, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2017-03-05Men Men P12RoadLink
432017 Tour of the Southern Highlands (Tyler Magner, UCI CT: Holowesko, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2017-03-03Men M P1/2CRITLink
2016 Races
702016 Village VW River Gorge Omnium PB UT Erlanger Sports Medicine (Nicolae Tanovitchii, UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2016-08-28Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
12016 Montgomery and Associates Insurance - Battle of Nashville (Eric Palacio, L5Flyers Cycling Team, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2016-08-06Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
282016 Alabama Cycling Classic presents Sunny King Criterium (Chad CONLEY, Snyder Factory Racing, won)L5Flyers Cycling Team2016-04-02Men Cat 2CRITLink
2015 Races
192015 Grant Park CX Cup (Darren Comer, Litespeed-BMW, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership2015-12-05Men Cat 3CXLink
122015 Elks Aidmore Benefit Race (Ian Garrison, Hincapie, won)02015-11-14Men Cat 3CXLink
22015 SAVANNAH SUPERPRESTIGE CYCLOCROSS WEEKEND (Andy Luettgen, , won)2015-11-08Men Cat 3CXLink
62015 SAVANNAH SUPERPRESTIGE CYCLOCROSS WEEKEND (Andy Luettgen, , won)2015-11-07Men Cat 3CXLink
632015 Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium (Bryan Lewis, Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership2015-08-23Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
432015 Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium (Austin Ulich, Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership2015-08-22Men Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
442015 Grant Park Criterium (Christopher Uberti, The 706 Project, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership2015-08-16Men Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
DNF2015 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Mehdi Benhamouda, Team Novodirsk Development, won)Unattached2015-07-22Men Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
152015 Georgia Games (Reid McClure, , won)2015-07-11Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
62015 Georgia Games (Dillon Swaim, , won)2015-07-11Men Pro / Cat 1/2ITTLink
42015 Georgia Games (Hank Beaver, , won)2015-07-11Men Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
122015 Georgia State Road Race Championship p/b Wrenched Bicycles (Tommy Morrison, Team Mission Source / NGCA, won)2015-06-20Men State Cat 3RoadLink
152015 Toasty Waffles Training Road Race Series (Dakoda Reynolds, SBC Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership2015-06-09Men A RaceRoadLink
82015 PAALS Cycling Festival (Dylan Cantrell, AYC Junior Development Race Team, won)2015-05-23Men Cat 3/4CRITLink
62015 PAALS Cycling Festival (Dylan Cantrell, AYC Junior Development Race Team, won)2015-05-23Men Cat 3CRITLink
232015 Historic Roswell Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week Stop 2 (Jonathan Brown, Hot Tubes Junior Development Te, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnershi2015-04-26Men Cat 2/3CRITLink
242015 Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week #1 (James Brookshire, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnershi2015-04-25Men Amateur Finals CAT 1/2/3/4CRITLink
162015 Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week #1 (Leonardo Marquez, Southern Crescent Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnershi2015-04-25Men CAT 2/3CRITLink
12015 Southeast Regional Series: Race The Riviera Panama City Criterium & Wa (Eric Palacio, L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership2015-04-12Men CAT 3RoadLink
82015 Southeast Regional Series: Race The Riviera Panama City Criterium & Wa (Tate Harper, Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership2015-04-11Men CAT 3CRITLink
32015 Fouche Gap Road Race (Willem Kaiser, Team Mission Source / NGCA, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership2015-04-04Men Open Cat 3RoadLink
172015 Fort McClellan Road Race (Justin PRIOR, Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnershi2015-03-29Men Cat 3-4RoadLink
92015 Sunny King Criterium (Matthew ROBBINS, Village Volkswagen Cycling Team, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnershi2015-03-28Men Cat 3CRITLink
12015 Union City Mayor's Race (Eric Palacio, L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership2015-03-22Men CAT 3RoadLink
42015 Union City Mayor's Race (RYAN COLLINS, L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership2015-03-21Men CAT 3CRITLink
42015 HISTORIC BROOKS ROAD RACE (James DeLong, Village Volkswagen Cycling Team, won)L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership2015-03-14Men CAT 3CCRLink
2014 Races
72014 Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Ian Garrison, 0, won)L5 Flyers2014-11-23Men Cat 4CXLink
252014 Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Ian Garrison, 0, won)L5 Flyers2014-11-16Men Cat 4CXLink
112014 Grant Park CX - GA State Championships (Blake Zorn, Peachtree Bikes, won)L5 Flyers2014-10-26Men Cat 4CXLink
152014 Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival (Zach Lutz, 0, won)L5 Flyers2014-09-27Men Cat 4CXLink
82014 Grant Park Criterium (Peter Smith, Team Mission Source / NGCA, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-08-17Men CAT 3CRITLink
72014 Georgia Cup- Duluth Twilight and Road Race Gwinnett (Calvin Cheung, Team Mission Source / NGCA, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-08-02Men Cat 3CRITLink
162014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Joshua Hudson, Team LaS'port, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-07-26Men Cat 3Time TrialLink
292014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Jose Avila, , won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-07-26Men Cat 3CRITLink
92014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Dmitriy Ponkratov, , won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-07-25Men Cat 3RoadLink
52014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Jeffrey Brooks, Village Volkswagen Cycling Team, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-07-24Men Cat 3RoadLink
242014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Pete Jones, VeloBrew Cycling Club, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-07-23Men Cat 3RoadLink
12014 Wrenched Bicycles 3rd Annual Dingo Days of Summer (Eric Palacio, L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis, won)L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-06-28Men - Cat 4CriteriumLink
12014 Wrenched Bicycles 3rd Annual Dingo Days of Summer (Eric Palacio, L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis, won)L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-06-28Men Cat 4CRITLink
42014 Georgia State Road Race Championship Weekend (Daniel Baccino, Southern Crescent Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-06-22Men - Cat 4 - Open (51 Miles)Road RaceLink
42014 Georgia State Road Race Championship Weekend (Daniel Baccino, Southern Crescent Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-06-22Men Open Cat 4RoadLink
22014 Georgia State Road Race Championship Weekend (Zach Lutz, RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-06-21Men - Cat 4/5 - OpenCriteriumLink
22014 Georgia State Road Race Championship Weekend (Zach Lutz, RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-06-21Men Open Cat 4/5CRITLink
42014 Greenville Pickens Speedway Criterium Series (KRISTOPHER SALLY, Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development, won)2014-06-12Mixed - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
42014 Greenville Pickens Speedway Criterium Series (KRISTOPHER SALLY, Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development, won)2014-06-12All Cat 4/5CRITLink
22014 Wrenched Bicycles Oakwood City Park Classic (Conor McNally, L5 Flyers p/bMaxxis, won)L5 Flyers p/bMaxxis2014-06-07Men - Cat 4Circuit RaceLink
22014 Wrenched Bicycles Oakwood City Park Classic (Conor McNally, L5 Flyers p/bMaxxis, won)L5 Flyers p/bMaxxis2014-06-07Men Cat 4CCRLink
62014 2014 Noda Grand Prix p/b Ortho Carolina (Colin Cavaliere, OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-05-04Men - Cat 4 - 00-99CriteriumLink
62014 2014 Noda Grand Prix p/b Ortho Carolina (Colin Cavaliere, OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-05-04Men 00-99 Cat 4CRITLink
92014 Gaffney Criterium (Kendal James, Cannondale Factory, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-05-03Men - CAT 4CriteriumLink
92014 Gaffney Criterium (Kendal James, Cannondale Factory, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-05-03Men CAT 4CRITLink
92014 Spartanburg Regional Classic (Thomas Armes, Dunwoody Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-05-02Men - CAT 4/5CriteriumLink
92014 Spartanburg Regional Classic (Thomas Armes, Dunwoody Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-05-02Men CAT 4/5CRITLink
352014 Historic Roswell Criterium (Joe Grubbs, Bikers choice, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-04-27Men - CAT 4/5CriteriumLink
392014 Historic Roswell Criterium (Tyler Nothstein, Alliance Enviromental, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-04-27Men - CAT 3/4CriteriumLink
352014 Historic Roswell Criterium (Joe Grubbs, Bikers choice, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-04-27Men CAT 4/5CRITLink
392014 Historic Roswell Criterium (Tyler Nothstein, Alliance Enviromental, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-04-27Men CAT 3/4CRITLink
212014 Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (James Todd, Frazier Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-04-26Men - CAT 4CriteriumLink
212014 Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (James Todd, Frazier Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-04-26Men CAT 4CRITLink
92014 Macon Cycling Classic (James Todd, Frazier Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-04-12Men - Cat 4CriteriumLink
92014 Macon Cycling Classic (James Todd, Frazier Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-04-12Men Cat 4CRITLink
142014 3rd Annual Gainesville Gran Prix (Alex Berry, North Georgia Cycling Association Inc., won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-03-30Men - Cat 4Road RaceLink
142014 3rd Annual Gainesville Gran Prix (Alex Berry, North Georgia Cycling Association Inc., won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-03-30Men 4RoadLink
202014 3rd Annual Gainesville Gran Prix (James Todd, Frazier Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-03-29Men - Cat 4Circuit RaceLink
202014 3rd Annual Gainesville Gran Prix (James Todd, Frazier Cycling, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-03-29Men 4CCRLink
42014 PERRY ROUBAIX ROAD RACE (Blake Zorn, , won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-03-22Men - CAT 5Road RaceLink
42014 PERRY ROUBAIX ROAD RACE (Blake Zorn, , won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-03-22Men CAT 5RoadLink
92014 HISTORIC BROOKS ROAD RACE (SEAN BURRIS, Depaula Racing, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-03-08Men - CAT 5Road RaceLink
92014 Greenville Spring Series (jesse klennon, Crosstown Velo Racing Team, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-02-22Men - Cat 5 - Jan-34Road RaceLink
92014 Greenville Spring Series (jesse klennon, Crosstown Velo Racing Team, won)L5Flyers p/b Maxxis2014-02-22Men Jan-34 Cat 5RoadLink
2013 Races
102013 Healthy Newton Omnium (Blake Bradford, C town bikes, won)2013-06-08Men - Cat 5CritLink
282013 USA CRITS Speed Week A (Ryan Collins, Team Hack & Wheeze, won)2013-04-27Men - Cat 5CritLink

Google results:

Loading...
t