Name: Eric Popiel


Career Statistics (2008 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8029.5004
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
322016 Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Charon Smith, Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6, won)Team Velocity2016-02-14Men Master Nc 35+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
292016 CBR Crit Series 1of6 (John Janneck, TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes, won)2016-01-24All Cat 3CRITLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Roger Millikan Mermorial Cycling Race (Charon Smith, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)Team Velocity2015-02-08Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
2014 Races
182014 El Dorado Park / Park2Park Racing Series (Dan Reback, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)Team Velocity2014-03-18Men - PRO/1/2/3 - 16-70CriteriumLink
182014 El Dorado Park / Park2Park Racing Series (Dan Reback, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)Team Velocity2014-03-18Men 16-70 PRO/1/2/3CRITLink
272014 Saint Patrick's Day Criterium (Kayle Leo Grande, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)Team Velocity2014-03-16Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+CriteriumLink
172014 El Dorado Park / Park2Park Racing Series (Bill Harris, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Team Velocity2014-03-11Men - PRO/1/2/3 - 16-70CriteriumLink
172014 El Dorado Park / Park2Park Racing Series (Bill Harris, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Team Velocity2014-03-11Men 16-70 PRO/1/2/3CRITLink
302014 SoCalCup Crit Series #2 (Charon Smith, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)Team Velocity2014-02-16Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+ACriteriumLink
162014 SoCalCup Crit Series #2 (Ronnie Toth, Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton, won)Team Velocity2014-02-16Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OPENCriteriumLink
302014 SoCalCup Crit Series #2 (Charon Smith, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)Team Velocity2014-02-16Men Master 35+A Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
162014 SoCalCup Crit Series #2 (Ronnie Toth, Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton, won)Team Velocity2014-02-16Men Senior OPEN Cat 3CRITLink
282014 Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Kayle Leo Grande, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)Team Velocity2014-02-09Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+CriteriumLink
282014 Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Kayle Leo Grande, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)Team Velocity2014-02-09Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
2012 Races
512012 Brentwood Grand Prix (Robert Angle, Team Simple Green/Bike Religion, won)Team Velocity2012-08-05Men - Cat 3CritLink
162012 El Dorado 2012 Tuesday Long Beach Racing Series (Sang Vu, Tru Cycling, won)Team Velocity2012-03-06Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
2011 Races
242011 Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium (Ronnel ??????, , won)Team Velocity2011-02-13Men - Cat 3CritLink
2010 Races
282010 Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz, Major Motion Cycling Club, won)Team Velocity2010-08-15Men - 3CritLink
112010 Blue Trolley Criterium (Jack Lindquist, , won)2010-07-03Women - Cat 3critLink
152010 San Pedro Grand Prix (Anthony Canevari, Unattached, won)Team Velocity2010-06-20Men - 3CritLink
152010 San Pedro Grand Prix (Anthony Carnevari, Unattached, won)Team Velocity2010-06-20Category 3CriteriumLink
DNF2010 Golden Empire Classic & SCNCA RR Championships (Jamie Lanza, , won)2010-06-06Men - Cat 3RoadLink
162010 Old Brea Course Criterium (Lee Muse, IPA Sports, won)Team Velocity2010-05-23Category 3CriteriumLink
452010 Chuck Pontius (Elan Walshe, Sho-air/Sonance, won)Team Velocity2010-04-25Category 3CriteriumLink
452010 Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Elan Walshe, , won)2010-04-25Men - Cat 3critLink
432010 Calleville Bay Classic (Alan Zarembo, , won)2010-02-28Men - 03StagLink
262010 Calleville Bay Classic (John Abate, , won)2010-02-28Men - 03CritLink
432010 Callville Bay Classic GC (Alan Zarembo, Ritte Racing, won)Team Velocity2010-02-28Category 3StageLink
262010 Callville Bay Classic Stage 3 (John Abate, Wolf Pack Cycling, won)Team Velocity2010-02-28Category 3CriteriumLink
262010 Calleville Bay Classic (John Abate, , won)2010-02-28Men - Cat 3CritLink
432010 Calleville Bay Classic (Alan Zarembo, , won)2010-02-28Men - Cat 3StagLink
502010 Calleville Bay Classic (Alan Zarembo, , won)2010-02-27Men - 03RoadLink
502010 Callville Bay Classic Stage 2 (Alan Zarembo, Ritte Racing, won)Team Velocity2010-02-27Category 3RoadLink
502010 Calleville Bay Classic (Alan Zarembo, , won)2010-02-27Men - Cat 3RoadLink
302010 Calleville Bay Classic (Robert Shaw, , won)2010-02-26Men - 03TimeLink
302010 Callville Bay Classic Stage 1 (Robert Shaw, Ritte Racing, won)Team Velocity2010-02-26Category 3Time TrialLink
302010 Calleville Bay Classic (Robert Shaw, , won)2010-02-26Men - Cat 3TimeLink
402010 Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium (Chris DeMarchi, Amgen-UBS Elite Masters, won)Team Velocity2010-02-14Masters 35+CriteriumLink
482010 Poor College Kids Road Race (Marco Arocha, Sho-air/Sonance, won)Team Velocity2010-01-30Category 3RoadLink
482010 Poor College Kids Road Race (Marco Arocha, Team Velosport Club, won)Team Velocity2010-01-30Men - Cat 3RoadLink
2009 Races
302009 San Marcos Criterium (Trevor Haag, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-07-26Category 3CriteriumLink
302009 San Marcos Circuit Race (Trevor Haag, , won)2009-07-26- Cat 3 MencritLink
422009 SCNCA Elite Crit Champs (Derek Johnson, Platinum Performance Cycling Team, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-07-05Category 3CriteriumLink
422009 Central Coast Cycling Classic-Criterium (Derek Johnson, , won)2009-07-05- Cat 3 MencritLink
462009 Central Coast Cycling Classic-Road Race (Cory Bruno, , won)2009-07-04- Cat 3 MenrrLink
322009 SCNCA Masters Elite Championships (David Santos, Unattached, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-06-07Category 3RoadLink
432009 Ventura SR Stage 1 (Jacob Jolly, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-05-16Category 3Time TrialLink
222009 Brea Old Course Criterium (Jack Oh, Kahala LaGrange, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-05-10Category 3CriteriumLink
412009 San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic (Cory Bruno, Fog Racing, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-05-03Category 3RoadLink
412009 Mark Reynolds San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic (Cory Bruno, Fog Racing, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-05-03Men - Cat 3RoadLink
462009 Dana Point Grand Prix (Devan Dunn, Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-04-26Category 3CriteriumLink
462009 Dana Point Grand Prix (Devan Dunn, Unattached, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-04-26Men - Cat 3CritLink
232009 Chuck Pontius (Brian McCulloch, Team Possabilities, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-04-19Category 3CriteriumLink
232009 Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Brian McCulloch, Team Possabilities, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-04-19Men - Cat 3CritLink
302009 San Diego Omnium Crit (Trevor Haag, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-04-05Category 3CriteriumLink
202009 Long Beach Bicycle GP (jordan haggard, Friends Cycling, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-04-04Category 3CriteriumLink
202009 Downtown Long Beach Criterium (jordan haggard, Friends Cycling, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-04-04Men - Cat 3CritLink
152009 LA Circuit Race (Antonio Zaldua, Anvil Delta Cases Cycling, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-03-29Category 3CircuitLink
552009 San Dimas SR Stage 1 (Paul Famiglietti, Prolong Energy, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-03-20Category 3Time TrialLink
182009 Tour de Murrieta Stage 2 (Brian McCulloch, Team Possabilities, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-03-15Category 3RoadLink
122009 Dare To Race (Kit Karzen, NOW-MS Society, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-02-22Category 3CriteriumLink
302009 UCLA Road Race (Chester Gillmore, Platinum Performance Cycling Team, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-02-14Category 3RoadLink
302009 UCLA Road Race (Chester Gillmore, Platinum Performance Cycling Team, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-02-14Men - Cat 3/4RoadLink
292009 Red Trolley Classic (Rudolph Napolitano, Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-02-08Masters 35+CriteriumLink
292009 6th Annual Red Trolley Classic (Rudolph Napolitano, Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-02-08Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-39CritLink
DNF2009 6th Annual Red Trolley Classic (Steven Masterson, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-02-08Men - Cat 3CritLink
272009 Boulevard Road Race (Diego Yepez, Cimarrones Cycling, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-02-07Category 3RoadLink
DNF2009 Boulevard Road Race (Diego Yepez, Cimarrones Cycling, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-02-07Men - Cat 3RoadLink
292009 Poor College Kids Road Race (Jonathan Baskin, Team Possabilities, won)Ladera Cyclery2009-01-31Category 3RoadLink
292009 Poor College Kids Road Race (Jonathan Baskin, Team Possibilities, won)Ladera Cycling2009-01-31Men - Cat 3RoadLink
2008 Races
122008 San Marcos Criterium (Andrew Parr, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Unattached2008-07-27Category 4CircuitLink
252008 Sisquoc RR (Joseph Patterson, UCLA Cycling-USCF, won)Unattached2008-07-19Category 4RoadLink
102008 Paramount Crit (Carlos Garcia, South Bay Wheelmen, won)Unattached2008-07-06Category 4CriteriumLink
72008 Green Trolley Criterium (Kely Campbell, Acqua al 2/SDBC, won)Unattached2008-06-28Category 4CriteriumLink
102008 Ontario Airport Crit (Keith Chugg, Team Bearclaw, won)Unattached2008-06-01Other+Masters 30+ 4-5CriteriumLink
332008 Dana Point Criterium (Steven Masterson, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Unattached2008-06-01Category 4CriteriumLink
302008 Barry Wolf Memorial GP (Antonio Zaldua Jr, , won)Unattached2008-05-25Other+30+ 3-4CriteriumLink
422008 Barry Wolf Memorial GP (Sam Simmons, Major Motion Cycling Club, won)Unattached2008-05-25Category 4CriteriumLink
232008 SCNCA Elite State RR (Michael Hutson, AIAGE Cycling Club, won)Unattached2008-05-11Category 4RoadLink
192008 San Luis Rey RR (Seth Zaleski, Platinum Performance Cycling Team, won)Unattached2008-05-04Category 4RoadLink
502008 Devils Punch Bowl RR (Wesley Reutimann, PAA, won)Unattached2008-04-26Category 4RoadLink
372008 SD Cyclovets Omnium (Oron Kotlizky, Unattached, won)Unattached2008-04-13Other+Category 5OmniumLink
202008 SD Cyclovets Omnium RR (michael hand, Santa Clarita Velo, won)Unattached2008-04-12Other+Category 5RoadLink
102008 Anthill Criterium (Cory BRUNO, Velo Allegro, won)Unattached2008-04-06Other+Cat 5CriteriumLink

Google results:

Loading...
t