Name: Eric Rich


Career Statistics (2006 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11625.61324
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
132016 CBR Criterium 2of6 (Stephen Gregorios, Corridor Recycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2016-02-21All Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
732016 CBR Criterium 2of6 (Craig Miller, Browning Automotive p/b Corridor, won)Big Orange Cycling2016-02-21All Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
142016 Dash 4 Cash Crit!! (Stephen Gregorios, Corridor Recycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2016-02-07Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
182016 CBR Crit Series 1of6 (James Wiznura, Corridor Recycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2016-01-24All Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
292016 CBR Crit Series 1of6 (Marvin Hall, G3Foundation / Trek, won)Big Orange Cycling2016-01-24All Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
2015 Races
62015 LAVRA Fall Upgrade Races (David Fair, , won)2015-10-03Men TRK M Cat 5OMNILink
92015 LAVRA Fall Upgrade Races (Cole Spalter, , won)2015-09-26Men TRK M Cat 5OMNILink
542015 The SoCalCup Finale crit (Bart Clifford, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)Big Orange Cycling2015-08-30Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
212015 The SoCalCup Finale crit (Craig Miller, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2015-08-30Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
DNF2015 The Season's Almost Over Criterium (Brett Clare, , won)2015-08-23Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
DNF2015 The Season's Almost Over Criterium (Charon Smith, , won)2015-08-23Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
352015 Rochester Twilight Criterium (TIMOTHY PAUL, ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO, won)TEAM ROG2015-08-15Men Cat 4CritLink
312015 CBR's July Criterium (Craig Miller, , won)2015-07-12Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
372015 San Luis Rey Road Race (Benny Parks, Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery, won)Big Orange Cycling2015-07-11Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
132015 2015 SCNCA Elite, Masters & Juniors ITT Championsh (Louie Amelburu, MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6, won)Big Orange Cycling2015-05-23Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5Time TrialLink
442015 The ICE Sportswear Criterium (Craig Miller, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2015-02-15Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
312015 UCLA Road Race (Jeffrey Konsmo, Hot Wheels Factory Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2015-02-14Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
412015 Santa Barbara County Road Race (Joseph Sulse, Bonk Breaker Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2015-01-24Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
362015 CBR Season Opener (Bill Harris, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2015-01-18Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2015 CBR Season Opener (Zachary Harpin, Carefast, won)Big Orange Cycling2015-01-18Men Senior Open Cat 3/4CRITLink
332015 CBR Season Opener (Frank Schroeder, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2015-01-18Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
2014 Races
282014 SoCalCup Crit Series #9 (david nguyen, TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-08-31Men Senior Open Cat 4CRITLink
DNF2014 SoCalCup Crit Series #9 (Stephen Gregorios, Radsport Cycling Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-08-31Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
172014 SoCalCup #8 (Craig Miller, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-08-24Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
392014 SoCalCup #8 (alonso talbert, , won)Big Orange Cycling2014-08-24Men Senior Open Cat 4/5CRITLink
352014 SoCalCup #8 (Peter Reyna, Opprime Cycling Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-08-24Men Senior Open Cat 4CRITLink
142014 Hotter 'N Hell Hillclimb at Mt. Baldy 2014 (GEORGE TOMASICH, Canyon Velo, won)2014-08-16Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5Time TrialLink
292014 SoCalCup Crit Series #7 (Craig Miller, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-07-27Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
42014 Jonathan Dechau Memorial Time Trial (FRANK GALLESE, The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision, won)Team ROG2014-06-14Men - Cat 4 (37 Kilometers)Time TrialLink
42014 Jonathan Dechau Memorial Time Trial (FRANK GALLESE, The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision, won)Team ROG2014-06-14Men Cat 4Time TrialLink
272014 the NOW Energy Bar Crit (Ted Rupp, RIDE Cyclery, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-06-08Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+CriteriumLink
62014 2014 SCNCA Team Time Trial Championships (Todd Parks, Breakaway from Cancer Masters, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-05-31Men - 4-Men 180+Team Time TrialLink
262014 2014 SCNCA Elite, Masters & Juniors ITT Championsh (Louie Amelburu, Microseal Racing Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-05-24Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Championship - 45+Time TrialLink
132014 2014 SCNCA Elite, Masters & Juniors ITT Championsh (Louie Amelburu, Microseal Racing Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-05-24Men - open - Champ-not Socal Cup - 50-54Time TrialLink
502014 San Luis Rey Road Race (Pete Smith, , won)Big Orange Cycling2014-04-26Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+Road RaceLink
382014 District Road Race Championships (Mark Noble, TIME - Velo Pasadena Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-04-19Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Championship - 50+Road RaceLink
292014 LA Circuit Race (Robert Efthimos, Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-04-13Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+Circuit RaceLink
292014 LA Circuit Race (Robert Efthimos, Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-04-13Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4CCRLink
132014 Chuck Pontius Memorial Castaic Lake Road Race (David Jaeger, SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-03-22Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+Road RaceLink
132014 Chuck Pontius Memorial Castaic Lake Road Race (David Jaeger, SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-03-22Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
182014 SoCalCup Crit Series #3 (James Nelms, Pinnaclife Racing Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-03-02Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+CriteriumLink
242014 SoCalCup Crit Series #3 (Rahman Weimer, Big Orange Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-03-02Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+CriteriumLink
182014 SoCalCup Crit Series #3 (James Nelms, Pinnaclife Racing Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-03-02Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
242014 SoCalCup Crit Series #3 (Rahman Weimer, Big Orange Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-03-02Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5CRITLink
52014 Peninsula Hill Climb 2014 (Greg Leibert, Big Orange Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-03-01Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+Time TrialLink
52014 Peninsula Hill Climb 2014 (Greg Leibert, Big Orange Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-03-01Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4Time TrialLink
142014 SoCalCup Crit Series #2 (Frank Schroeder, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-02-16Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+CriteriumLink
142014 SoCalCup Crit Series #2 (Frank Schroeder, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-02-16Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
402014 Boulevard Road Race (Jonathan Flagg, SOS Foundation/ Trek, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-02-01Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45+Road RaceLink
402014 Boulevard Road Race (Jonathan Flagg, SOS Foundation/ Trek, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-02-01Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
182014 UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Alan Flores, SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-01-25Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+Road RaceLink
182014 UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Alan Flores, SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-01-25Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
132014 SoCalCup Bicycle Race (Ted Rupp, RIDE Cyclery, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-01-19Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+CriteriumLink
252014 SoCalCup Bicycle Race (Glen DeGuzman, Cycle World, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-01-19Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+CriteriumLink
252014 SoCalCup Bicycle Race (Glen DeGuzman, Cycle World, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-01-19Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5CRITLink
132014 SoCalCup Bicycle Race (Ted Rupp, RIDE Cyclery, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-01-19Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
2013 Races
282013 Ride It Like You Stole It (Craig Miller, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-07-14Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+CritLink
142013 Ride It Like You Stole It (Craig Miller, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-07-14Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+CritLink
82013 Jonathan Dechau Memorial Time Trial (DENNIS WILLIAMS, , won)Genesee Valley Cycling Club2013-06-15Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+TimeLink
572013 3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Craig Miller, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-06-09Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+CritLink
222013 3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Craig Miller, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-06-09Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+CritLink
432013 Public Safety Criterium (John Slover, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-05-27Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+CritLink
302013 Public Safety Criterium (David Prechtl, Pinnaclife Racing Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-05-27Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+CritLink
92013 2013 SCNCA Team Time Trial Championships (Louie Amelburu, Microseal Racing Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-05-25Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 180+TeamLink
222013 2013 SCNCA Elite, Masters & Juniors ITT Championsh (Louie Amelburu, Microseal Racing Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-05-18Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-54TimeLink
302013 2013 SCNCA Elite, Masters & Juniors ITT Championsh (Craig Nunes, ArtsCyclery.com, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-05-18Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+TimeLink
402013 Devil's Punchbowl Road Race (Peter Sutherland, , won)Big Orange Cycling2013-05-11Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-99RoadLink
592013 5th Annual Pounding Idiots Criterium (Armin Rahm, TIME - Velo Pasadena Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-04-28Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+CritLink
262013 5th Annual Pounding Idiots Criterium (David Prechtl, Pinnaclife Racing Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-04-28Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+CritLink
422013 San Luis Rey Road Race (Jeffrey Konsmo, Big Orange Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-04-27Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+RoadLink
282013 LA Circuit Race (Craig Miller, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-04-21Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+RoadLink
32013 Peninsula Hill Climb #2 in Memory of Steve Bowen (Lane Reid, South Bay Wheelmen, won)Big Orange Cycling2013-03-30Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+TimeLink
452013 Velo Allegro Saint Patrick's Day Annual Criter (Evan Teske, , won)Big Orange Cycling2013-03-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+CritLink
362013 Velo Allegro Saint Patrick's Day Annual Criter (evan teske, , won)Big Orange Cycling2013-03-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+CritLink
612013 3rd Annual NOW Energy Bar Criterium (Mike McMahon, , won)2013-02-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+CritLink
232013 3rd Annual NOW Energy Bar Criterium (Stephen Gregorios, , won)2013-02-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+CritLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Richard Meeker, Breakaway from Cancer Masters, won)South Bay Wheelmen2012-07-08Men - 45+ - 10+CritLink
272012 ARCO Criterium (Greg Leibert, Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling, won)South Bay Wheelmen2012-05-13Men - Masters - 50+CritLink
372012 2012 USA Cycling So Cal Cup Crit Series (Cars (David Prechtl, Pinnaclife Racing Team, won)South Bay Wheelmen2012-04-15Men - Masters - 50+CritLink
642012 2012 USA Cycling So Cal Cup Crit Series (Cars (Richard Meeker, Breakaway from Cancer Masters, won)South Bay Wheelmen2012-04-15Men - Masters - 45+CritLink
262012 Torrance Criterium (Mike McMahon, Team Velocity, won)South Bay Wheelmen2012-04-01Men - Masters - 45+CritLink
302012 2012 USA Cycling So Cal Cup Crit Series (Steven Strickler, , won)South Bay Wheelmen2012-01-22Men - Master - 50+CritLink
352012 2012 USA Cycling So Cal Cup Crit Series (Alan Flores, Spy Blue, won)South Bay Wheelmen2012-01-22Men - Masters - 45+CritLink
2011 Races
352011 Paramount Grand Prix (Jay Wolkoff, Pinnaclife Racing Team, won)South Bay Wheelmen2011-07-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99CritLink
DNF2011 Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Richard Meeker, Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters, won)South Bay Wheelmen2011-06-26Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
DNF2011 Breakaway from Cancer Dana Point Grand Prix (Steven Strickler, Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters, won)South Bay Wheelmen2011-05-01Men - Master - 55-99CritLink
462011 Devils Punchbowl (Chris Hillman, Fast Friday, won)South Bay Wheelmen2011-04-23Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-99 (32 Miles)RoadLink
142011 LA Circuit Race (Marvin Hall, UC Cyclery/JW Flooring, won)South Bay Wheelmen2011-04-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99 (24 Miles)RoadLink
192011 Spring Classic GP 14th Annual #2 (Thurlow Rogers, Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters, won)South Bay Wheelmen2011-03-20Men - Open - Master - 50-99CritLink
2010 Races
102010 Single Track Omnium Presented by Team One Racing (Lane Sanders, focus, won)2010-06-13Men - masters - Road Race - 45-99StagLink
102010 Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix (Volodymyr Spantchak, , won)2010-06-06Men - Omnium Masters 45-54critLink
62010 Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix (Volodymyr Spantchak, , won)2010-06-06Men - Masters 45-54critLink
82010 Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix (Antonio Goncalves, , won)2010-06-04Men - Masters 45-54critLink
342010 Paramount Grand Prix (Bert Glennon, , won)2010-05-09Men - Masters - 45-49critLink
342010 Master Crit Championship (Bert Glennon, Schroeder Iron / BGM Sports, won)South Bay Wheelmen2010-05-09Masters 45+CriteriumLink
442010 Downtown Long Beach Criterium (John Walsh, , won)2010-05-08Men - Masters - 45-49critLink
612010 Devils Punchbowl RR (Tim Page, Unattached, won)South Bay Wheelmen2010-04-24Other+Masters 40+ 4-5RoadLink
612010 Devils Punchbowl (Tim Page, , won)2010-04-24Men - Cat 4/5 Master - 40-49rrLink
302010 Torrance Criterium (Bart Clifford, Franco Factory Team, won)South Bay Wheelmen2010-04-18Category 4CriteriumLink
382010 Dana Point Grand Prix (Hime Herbert, Unattached, won)South Bay Wheelmen2010-04-11Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99CritLink
252010 Dana Point Grand Prix (Jorge Garcia, Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA), won)South Bay Wheelmen2010-04-11Men - 5CritLink
382010 Dana Point Grand Prix (Hime Herbert, Griffth Park Dope Pedallers, won)South Bay Wheelmen2010-04-11Other+Masters 30+ 4-5CriteriumLink
252010 Dana Point Grand Prix (Jorge Garcia, Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA), won)South Bay Wheelmen2010-04-11Other+Category 5BCriteriumLink
192010 LA Circuit Race (jeffrey tuttle, Herbalife LaGrange, won)South Bay Wheelmen2010-03-28Other+Cat 5ACircuitLink
192010 LA Circuit Race (jeffrey tuttle, Herbalife LaGrange, won)South Bay Wheelmen2010-03-28Men - 5 - ARoadLink
612010 Dare to Race GP Series (Ryan Gielow, , won)2010-02-28Men - Cat 4/5 Masters - 30-39critLink
2009 Races
32009 New York State Time Trial Championships (Scott Woodward, Team Placid Planet, won)TEAM ROG2009-08-16Men - MR - Master - 50-54IndiLink
12009 Hamburg Time Trial (Eric Rich, , won)2009-06-13Men - Master Men 50-99TimeLink
2008 Races
62008 End of Summer Crit (Anthony Oughton, Team Carytown Bicycle Company, won)Fat Frogs2008-09-14Men - JR - JRCritLink
172008 Chris Thater Memorial-25th Anniversary Event (Charles Carnila, Mambo Kings, won)Team ROG2008-08-23Men - MR - MR - 50-99CritLink
62008 NY State Time Trial Championships (Scott Woodward, Team Placid Planet, won)TEAM ROG2008-08-17Men - Master - MR - 50-54IndiLink
302008 Rochester Omnium (John McKone, Team Northwave, won)TEAM ROG2008-08-09Men - MR - MRCritLink
102008 Empire State Games Cycling 2008 (Thomas Luzio, , won)2008-07-26Men - Master - MR - 45-54CritLink
62008 Empire State Games Cycling 2008 (Mark Pinchak, , won)2008-07-24Men - Master - MR - 45-54IndiLink
42008 Peter Teeuwen Memorial OmniumTime Trials #1 & #3 (Kyle O'Brien, Virginia Beach Wheelmen, won)Fat Frogs2008-06-08Men - JR - JR - 15-16IndiLink
42008 Dismal Dash Time Trial (Patrick McKeegan, Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel, won)Fat Frogs Racing2008-03-16Men - JR - JR - 15-16IndiLink
2007 Races
182007 Chris Thater Memorial-24thAnnual (Charles Carnila, Mambo Kings, won)ROG Towners2007-08-25Men - MR - MR - 50-99CritLink
202007 Ascension Church Criterium (Marc Polsinelli, Invita Racing, won)Towners2007-08-12Men - MR - MR - 45 -99CritLink
432007 Saturn Rochester Twilight Criterium (Dan LEFEBVRE, Team RACE, won)ROG Townery/GCVV2007-06-24Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
2006 Races
132006 Ascension Church Criterium (Roy Zucchetto, Pavan Cycle, won)Towners/ROG2006-08-12Men MR 45 -99CRITLink
222006 Ascension Church Criterium (Andrew Cummings, AG Edwards Cycling, won)ROG Presented by Towners2006-08-12Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
62006 2006 Empire State Games Cycling Events (Todd Kapeghian, , won)2006-07-29Men MR 45-54 MasterCRITLink
82006 2006 Empire State Games Cycling Events (Stephen Hudyncia, , won)2006-07-27Men MR 45-54 MasterITTLink

Google results:

Loading...
t