Name: Eric Salstrand


Career Statistics (2006 - 2015)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
799.3163456
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
12015 2015 MOUNTAIN BIKE CROSS COUNTRY ARIZONA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Eric SALSTRAND, , won)2015-10-10Men 27 Miles 30-39 Cat. 1XCLink
92015 8th Annual Bike the Bluff Arizona State Championship Road Race (Chad BEYER, , won)2015-06-20Men 81 Miles 15-99 Cat. 1RoadLink
32015 Hillside Road Race (Joseph SUSCO, Two Wheel Jones Racing, won)Bicycle Haus2015-04-18Men 35-44 MasterRoadLink
12015 South Mountain Bike Class (Eric SALSTRAND, Camelback Bike Club, won)Camelback Bike Club2015-03-21Men 35-44 MasterCCRLink
2014 Races
22014 Dawn to Dusk an endurance mountain bike event (Gerrit Slingerland, J.R.A./Rokform, won)Bicycle Haus2014-12-13Link
32014 Bicycle Haus Criterium (Brian FORBES, Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie, won)Camelback Bike Club2014-01-25Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Masters 35 Minutes - 35-99CriteriumLink
92014 Bicycle Haus Criterium (Tyler COPLEA, Gateway Harley-Davidson, won)Camelback Bike Club2014-01-25Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 60 Minutes - 15-99CriteriumLink
32014 Bicycle Haus Criterium (Brian FORBES, Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie, won)Camelback Bike Club2014-01-25Men Masters 35 Minutes 35-99 Cat. 1/2/3/4CRITLink
92014 Bicycle Haus Criterium (Tyler COPLEA, Gateway Harley-Davidson, won)Camelback Bike Club2014-01-25Men 60 Minutes 15-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
2012 Races
182012 Arizona State Road Race Championship (Eric MARCOTTE, Elbowz Racing, won)Bicycle Haus Elite2012-04-21Men - Cat 1/2RoadLink
212012 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Cole house, UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, won)Bicycle Haus Elite2012-03-04Men - Pro/Cat 1CircLink
172012 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Francisco Mancebo, UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, won)Bicycle Haus Elite2012-03-04Men - Pro/Cat 1StagLink
122012 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Francisco Mancebo, UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, won)Bicycle Haus Elite2012-03-03Men - Pro/Cat 1RoadLink
232012 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Ian Burnett, UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, won)Bicycle Haus Elite2012-03-02Men - Pro/Cat 1TimeLink
422012 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Eric MARCOTTE, Elbowz Racing, won)Bicycle Haus Elite2012-02-11Men - Pro/Cat 1RoadLink
272012 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (John MURPHY, Kenda 5 Hour Energy, won)Bicycle Haus Elite2012-02-10Men - Pro/Cat 1TimeLink
142012 Avondale Criterium #1 (Eric Marcotte, ELBOWZ RACING, won)Bicycle Haus Elite2012-01-22Men - pro/1/2CritLink
22012 Avondale Criterium #1 (Brian Forbes, Unity Racing, won)Bicycle Haus Elite2012-01-22Men - masters - 30-99CritLink
2011 Races
42011 2011 Arizona State Criterium Championships (Jonathan Parrish, Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com, won)Unattached2011-02-06Men - Cat 1CritLink
312011 Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jacob Rubelt, Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2011-02-06Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
252011 McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Craig Streit, Carlos Obriens/Tribe, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2011-02-05Men - pro/1/2RoadLink
2010 Races
12010 Single Track Omnium Presented by Team One Racing (Ryan La Pier, FFKR Architects/Sportsbaseonline pb Tour of Utah, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-06-13Men - pro/1/2 - Road RaceStagLink
DNF2010 Single Track Omnium Presented by Team One Racing (Justin Orkney, TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-06-12Men - pro/1/2 - Circuit RaceStagLink
32010 AZ State Championship Road Race (Jacob Rubelt, RIDECLEAN, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-05-16Men - pro/1/2RoadLink
32010 San Tan Crit (Ryan Zupko, Bicycle Haus Racing, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-03-06Men - Pro 1/2CritLink
72010 San Tan Crit (Craig Streit, Carlos O'brien, won)Bicycle Haus2010-03-06Men - Master Cat 1-4 - 30-99CritLink
52010 Sun Devil Criterium (Eric Marcotte, , won)2010-02-20- Men Pro 1/2critLink
112010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Jonathan Chodroff, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-02-14Men - ProStagLink
232010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Cole HOUSE, , won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-02-14Men - ProCritLink
232010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Cole HOUSE, , won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-02-14Men - Pro/Cat 1CritLink
112010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Jonathan Chodroff, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-02-14Men - Pro/Cat 1StagLink
112010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Eric MARCOTTE, Team Pista Palace, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-02-13Men - ProRoadLink
112010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Eric MARCOTTE, Team Pista Palace, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-02-13Men - Pro/Cat 1RoadLink
112010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Jonathan Chodroff, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-02-12Men - ProIndiLink
112010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Jonathan Chodroff, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-02-12Men - Pro/Cat 1TimeLink
482010 Boulevard Road Race (Caleb Fairly, , won)2010-02-06Men - Cat 1/2rrLink
92010 Avondale Criterium (Eric Marcotte, team pista palace, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-01-24Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
92010 Avondale Criterium (Eric Marcotte, team pista palace, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2010-01-24Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
2009 Races
32009 30th Mt. Graham Hill Climb, Arizona State Hill Cli (David Glick, RIDECLEAN, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2009-09-27Men - Pro - 20 MiRoadLink
42009 Ariz. State Championship TEAM Time Trial & Tandem (Ronald Jensen, RIDECLEAN / PatentIt.com, won)Bicycle Haus2009-08-30Men - 1/2/3/4/5 - 40kTeamLink
12009 AZ State Championship Road Race (Eric Salstrand, Bicycle Haus Racing, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2009-06-07Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
102009 Scottsdale Grand Prix Presented by Team WM & Bicyc (Sean Mazich, Waste Management, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2009-05-03Men - Pro/Cat/1/2 - OpenCritLink
222009 RideClean Arizona State Championship Criterium 200 (Micheal Grabinger Jr, Fly V Australia, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2009-04-19Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
52009 Copper Valley Stage Race (Chad Beyer, BMC Racing, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2009-04-11Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2009 San Tan Crit (Sean Mazich, Waste Management, won)Bicycle Haus2009-03-14Men - Pro/1/2 - OpenCritLink
12009 San Tan Crit (Eric Salstrand, Bicycle Haus, won)Bicycle Haus2009-03-14Men - 2/3 - OpenCritLink
12009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Eric Salstrand, Bicycle Haus Racing, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2009-02-15Men - 02CritLink
692009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Blake Anton, HDR p/b Lombardi Sports, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2009-02-14Men - 02RoadLink
42009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Chase Pinkham, Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2009-02-13Men - 02 - GcStagLink
52009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Chase Pinkham, Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't, won)Bicycle Haus Racing2009-02-13Men - 02IndiLink
2008 Races
52008 Skull Valley Road Race (Michael GRABINGER, Successful Living, won)Team Waste Management2008-08-24Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
42008 2008 Summit Center Classic (Michael GRABINGER, Successful Living, won)Team Waste Management2008-06-29Men - Pro/1/2StagLink
22008 2008 Summit Center Classic (Micheal Grabinger Jr, Successful Living P/B Parkpre, won)Team Waste Management2008-06-29Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
82008 2008 Summit Center Classic (Micheal Grabinger Jr, Successful Living P/B Parkpre, won)Team Waste Management2008-06-28Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
102008 Az State Championship Road Race (Sean Mazich, Team WM, won)Team WM2008-06-08Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2008 RideClean Arizona State Championship Criterium 200 (Sean Mazich, Team Waste Management, won)Team Waste Management2008-04-12Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
DNF2008 "Think Green" Scottsdale GP presented by WM (Peter Lopinto, THF Racing, won)Team WM2008-02-23Men - Pro/1/2 - OpenCritLink
72008 "Think Green" Scottsdale GP presented by WM (Jacob Rubelt, Rideclean, won)Team WM2008-02-23Men - Master - MR - 30-99CritLink
212008 "Think Green" Scottsdale GP presented by WM (James Esser, Southern California Velo, won)Team WM2008-02-23Men - 02 - OpenCritLink
22008 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Ryan Belew, CU Cycling, won)Waste Management2008-02-15Men - 03StagLink
2007 Races
12007 2007 Arizona State Championship Road Race (Eric Salstrand, 0Phoenix, won)0Phoenix2007-10-13Men - 03RoadLink
12007 Transcend Broadband Buckeye Criterium (Eric Salstrand, UNATTACHED, won)UNATTACHED2007-09-29Men - 03CritLink
32007 Transcend Broadband Buckeye Criterium (Jacob Rubelt, RIDECLEAN, won)UNATTACHED2007-09-29Men - MR - MR - 30-99CritLink
22007 Arizona State Time Trial Championship 2007 (David Swanson, Summit Velo Cycling Team, won)Unattached2007-09-16Men - 03IndiLink
12007 2007 Skull Valley RoadRace (Eric Salstrand, Oakley, won)Oakley2007-08-26Men - 03RoadLink
22007 "Think Green" Scottsdale GP presented by WM (Robert Ball, Swiss American, won)Oakley2007-03-18Men - 03CritLink
22007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Evan Bowman, , won)2007-02-18Men - Cat5BCritLink
12007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Eric Salstrand, , won)2007-02-17Men - Cat5BRoadLink
12007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Eric Salstrand, , won)2007-02-16Men - Cat 5BStagLink
12007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Eric Salstrand, , won)2007-02-16Men - Cat5BIndiLink
12007 McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Eric Salstrand, Unattached, won)Unattached2007-02-12Men - 05RoadLink
12007 Usery Pass Road Race (Eric Salstrand, OAKLEY, won)OAKLEY2007-02-04Men - 05 - ARoadLink
12007 Swiss Criterium (Eric Salstrand, Oakley, won)Oakley2007-01-21Men - 05CritLink
2006 Races
22006 Dust Devil Mountain Bike Series - McDowell Mountai (Perrin smith, , won)2006-11-19Men EXXCLink
12006 Dust Devil Mountain Bike Series - McDowell Mountai (Eric Salstrand, , won)2006-11-18Men Male 0-99 30 Pro/Semi Pro MaleXCLink
72006 2006 Arizona State Championship Road Race (Travis Waldron, Team Vitesse, won)2006-08-26Men Cat 5RoadLink
92006 Prescott Punisher-Finals (Thomas Covington, FLAT TIRE BIKES, won)TITUS CYCLES2006-05-20Men Master 19-39 EXXCLink
32006 Payson Pounder (Thomas Covington, Flat Tire Bikes, won)Titus Cycles2006-04-29Men Master 19-39 EXXCLink
172006 Sea Otter Classic-2006 NORBA (Greg Cohen, YDR, won)Titus Cycles2006-04-09Men Senior 30-34 EXXCLink
32006 White Tanks Whirlwind (Thomas Covington, Flat Tire Bikes, won)Titus Cycles2006-04-01Men Master 19-39 EXXCLink
32006 Nova Desert Classic (MATTHEW BODKIN, GIANT/BICY, won)TTIUS CYCL2006-03-26Men Master 30-34 EXXCLink
52006 Estrella Especial (Thomas Covington, FLAT TIRE BIKES, won)TITUS CYCLES2006-02-25Men Master 19-39 EXXCLink
62006 McDowell Meltdown (Thomas Covington, FLAT TIRE BIKES, won)TITUS CYCLES2006-01-28Men Master 19-39 EXXCLink

Google results:

Loading...
t