Name: Eric Saltzman


Career Statistics (1969 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
15415.353076
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Patterson Pass Road Race (Hans Gouwens, ThirstyBear p/b Akamai, won)R4R - Make A Wish2017-08-05Men Master 55-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
12017 2017 RKO#11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Eric SALTZMAN, R4R-Make A Wish, won)R4R-Make A Wish2017-07-23Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
62017 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Dean La Berge, Peet's Coffee Racing, won)R4R-Make A Wish2017-03-26Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2017 2017 RKO#2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Tim DAVIS, Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk, won)R4R-Make A Wish2017-03-19Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
2016 Races
472016 Save Mount Diablo - Mt Diablo Challenge Hill Climb (Jason Saltzman, R4R Make-A-Wish, won)R4R Make-A-Wish2016-09-25All D 5+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5Time TrialLink
372016 RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND -2016 RED KITE OMNIUM AND NCNCA MASTERS (Tom LYONS, ThirstyBear p/b Akamai, won)R4R-Make A Wish2016-09-04Men Master 50-54 Cat Pro/1/2/3CRITLink
122016 Winters Road Race (Nick Theobald, Peet's Coffee Racing, won)R4R - Make A Wish2016-08-27Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
DNF2016 Patterson Pass Road Race (Christopher Phipps, ThirstyBear p/b Akamai, won)R4R - Make A Wish2016-08-06Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
DNF2016 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 32ND ANNUAL BBC ALBANY CRITERIU (Jason BOYNTON, Peet's Coffee Racing, won)R4R-Make A Wish2016-07-31Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2016 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 32ND ANNUAL BBC ALBANY CRITERIU (Dean LABERGE, Peet's Coffee Racing, won)R4R-Make A Wish2016-07-31Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
82016 2016-RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE- SUMMER (Christopher PHIPPS, ThirstyBear p/b Akamai, won)R4R-Make A Wish2016-07-24Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
212016 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (JULY) (Christopher PHIPPS, ThirstyBear p/b Akamai, won)R4R-Make A Wish2016-07-10Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
72016 2016 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - Road (Daniel MARTIN, , won)2016-04-15Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1-2-3CCRLink
DNF2016 TEA Solar Cycling Classic/ PB CSU Stanislaus (Jeffrey GALLAND, Chico Masters Cycling Team, won)R4R - Make A Wish2016-04-10Men Master 45-99 Cat1/2/3/4CRITLink
122016 Turlock Lake Road Race (Don Langley, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team, won)R4R - Make A Wish2016-04-09Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
DNF2016 Bariani Road Race (Michael HOLT, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team, won)R4R-Make A Wish2016-03-13Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
422016 Snelling Road Race (Steve Heaton, CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT, won)R4R - Make A Wish2016-02-20Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
2015 Races
22015 Giro Di San Francisco (Jerome Nadel, Coretechs Cycling - TwT, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2015-09-07Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
342015 RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - RED KITE OMNIUM AND NCNCA STATE CRITER (Jerome NADEL, CoreTechs Cycling TwT, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2015-09-06Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
22015 Vacaville Gran Prix (Jerome Nadel, Coretechs Cycling - TwT, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2015-08-30Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
242015 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Gavin MURRAY, , won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2015-08-09Men Cat Pro/1/2CRITLink
112015 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Jerome NADEL, CoreTechs Cycling TwT, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2015-08-09Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
72015 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - 31st ANNUAL BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB CRITERIU (Jeff EISENBERG, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2015-07-26Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2015 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - 31st ANNUAL BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB CRITERIU (Chris FORTUNA, ZOCA p/b Halo Sports, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2015-07-26Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
202015 The Mighty Tour de Nez (Michael Sayers, , won)2015-06-13Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
152015 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SPRING) (Robert PASCO, Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2015-05-31Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
172015 Memorial Day Criterium (Mark NIIRO, ZOCA p/b Halo Sports, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2015-05-25Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
362015 Memorial Day Criterium (David ALLEN, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2015-05-25Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
132015 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Brenon Daly, ThirstyBear p/b Akamai, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2015-05-09Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
DNF2015 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Christopher Phipps, ThirstyBear p/b Akamai, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2015-04-26Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
142015 Madera County Stage Race (Tom Lyons, ThirstyBear p/b Akamai, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2015-03-08Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3STRLink
82015 Madera County Stage Race (Hunter Ziesing, Hammer Nutrition/53x11, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2015-03-08Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
182015 Madera County Stage Race (Tom Lyons, ThirstyBear p/b Akamai, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2015-03-07Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3Time TrialLink
42015 Madera County Stage Race (Dave Albrecht, Hammer/53x11, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2015-03-07Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
132015 Madera County Stage Race (Ron Amos, Hammer/53x11, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2015-03-06Climb TT Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3HillLink
592015 Snelling Road Race (Brenon Daly, ThirstyBear p/b Akami, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2015-02-21Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
32015 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Sherman TOWSLEY, Rally Sport Cycling, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT2015-02-15Men Master 45+CRITLink
442015 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Kirk BAUSCH, Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT2015-02-15Men Master 45+GCLink
32015 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Cale REEDER, Hammer/53x11, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT2015-02-14Men Master 45+RoadLink
562015 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Kirk BAUSCH, Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT2015-02-13Men Master 45+Time TrialLink
22015 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Michael Holt, Bicycle Blue Book Racing, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2015-02-08Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 2014 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Chris CARLSON, Matrix Cycling Club, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2014-09-06Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2014 Giro Di San Francisco (Daniel Martin, SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-09-01Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
32014 Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend (Dan SHORE, Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-08-31Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
22014 San Ardo Road Race (Dirk Himley, Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-08-16Men Master 50-54 MasterRoadLink
172014 Suisun Harbor Criterium (Don Langley, Morgan Stanley Specialized, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-08-10Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
62014 Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Rann VALDEZ, R4R-Make A Wish, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-07-27Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2014 Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Matt CHATLAONG, Marc Pro - Strava, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-07-27Men Cat Pro/1/2CRITLink
142014 Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Donald Langley, Morgan Stanley /Specialized, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-07-20Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
62014 Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Scott Bromstead, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-07-13Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99Circuit RaceLink
112014 Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Kyle Glerum, SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-07-13Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99Circuit RaceLink
42014 The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Kyle Glerum, SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-06-22Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99CriteriumLink
42014 The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Kyle Glerum, SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-06-22Men 45-99 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2014 Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jeromy COTTELL, Specialized / Touchstone Masters, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-06-14Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CriteriumLink
102014 Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Steve HEATON, CoreTechs Cycling TwT, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-06-14Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jeromy COTTELL, Specialized / Touchstone Masters, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-06-14Men Master 35-99 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
102014 Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Steve HEATON, CoreTechs Cycling TwT, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-06-14Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2014 Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Dirk HIMLEY, Hammer/Charity of Choice, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-06-07Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Dirk HIMLEY, Hammer/Charity of Choice, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-06-07Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
42014 Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Daniel MARTIN, Safeway/PureRED/Bicycle Plus, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-06-01Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99Circuit RaceLink
42014 Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Daniel MARTIN, Safeway/PureRED/Bicycle Plus, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-06-01Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
312014 International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Steve Heaton, CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-05-31Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CriteriumLink
312014 International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Steve Heaton, CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-05-31Men Master 45-99 Cat1/2/3CRITLink
82014 Memorial Day Criterium (Donald LANGLEY, Morgan Stanley /Specialized, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-05-26Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Oddvar Kaarboe, ThirstyBear Cycling, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-05-10Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Oddvar Kaarboe, ThirstyBear Cycling, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-05-10Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
32014 Mike's Bikes 41st Cat’s Hill Classic (John Funke, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-05-03Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Dirk Himley, Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-04-26Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Dirk Himley, Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-04-26Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
DNF2014 Copperopolis Road Race (Eric Wohlberg, UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-04-19Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Copperopolis Road Race (Eric Wohlberg, UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-04-19Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
32014 Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Craig NUNES, Arts, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-04-05Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99Circuit RaceLink
32014 Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Craig NUNES, Arts, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-04-05Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CCRLink
402014 San Dimas Stage Race (Bill Harris, BBI-SIC, won)CoreTechs Cycling Te2014-03-30Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45+CriteriumLink
282014 San Dimas Stage Race (Jeff Konsmo, Hot Wheels Factory Team, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-03-30Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+Stage RaceLink
302014 San Dimas Stage Race (Scott Cochran, Monster Media Elite, won)CoreTechs Cycling Te2014-03-29Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45+Road RaceLink
402014 San Dimas Stage Race (Jeff Konsmo, Hot Wheels Factory T, won)CoreTechs Cycling Te2014-03-28Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99Individual Time TrialLink
DNF2014 2014 Bariani Road Race (Jesse Anthony, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-03-16Men - Pro/Cat 1/2Road RaceLink
282014 2014 Bariani Road Race (john fairbanks, Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-03-16Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Wards Ferry Road Race (Nick Theobald, SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-03-15Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Wards Ferry Road Race (Nick Theobald, SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-03-15Men Master 35-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
32014 Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Donald LANGLEY, Morgan Stanley /Specialized, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-03-02Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99Circuit RaceLink
DNF2014 Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Randy BRAMBLETT, Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-03-02Men - Cat Pro/1/2/3Circuit RaceLink
DNF2014 Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Randy BRAMBLETT, Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-03-02Men Cat Pro/1/2/3CCRLink
32014 Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Donald LANGLEY, Morgan Stanley /Specialized, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-03-02Men Master 45-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CCRLink
102014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Kirk BAUSCH, SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-02-23Men - Master - 45-54CriteriumLink
422014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Louie AMELBURU, Microseal Racing Team, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-02-23Men - Master - 45-54Stage RaceLink
102014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Kirk BAUSCH, SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b MRI Endurance, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-02-23Men 45-54 MasterCRITLink
422014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Louie AMELBURU, Microseal Racing Team, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-02-23Men 45-54 MasterGCLink
262014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Roger MARTIN, CA Technologies Racing, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-02-22Men - Master - 45-54Road RaceLink
262014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Roger MARTIN, CA Technologies Racing, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-02-22Men 45-54 MasterRoadLink
592014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Louie AMELBURU, Microseal Racing Team, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-02-21Men - Master - 45-54Time TrialLink
592014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Louie AMELBURU, Microseal Racing Team, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-02-21Men 45-54 MasterTime TrialLink
212014 Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Donald Langley, Morgan Stanley /Specialized, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT2014-02-16Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99Circuit RaceLink
DNF2014 Cherry Pie Criterium (Chris Riekert, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-02-09Men - Pro Cat 1/2 - OpenCriteriumLink
52014 Cherry Pie Criterium (Craig Roemer, Hudson Valley Velo Club, won)CoreTechs Cycling TwT2014-02-09Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45+CriteriumLink
2013 Races
32013 2013 NCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships (Michael O'ROURKE, SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-09-01Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-54CritLink
DNF2013 Winters Road Race (Dirk Himley, Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-08-24Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
82013 Red Kite Criterium Series #5 (Dean LABERGE, PrimeTime Cycling Team, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-08-17Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
DNF2013 Red Kite Criterium Series #5 (Patrick BRIGGS, PrimeTime Cycling Team, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-08-17Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
32013 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Kerry Stockwell, Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-08-10Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
242013 Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Paul Sumner, Divine Electric NorCal, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-07-21Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99CritLink
DNF2013 Foothill College Circuit Race "The Learning Curve" (Jan Weissenberger, ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-07-14Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CircLink
142013 Foothill College Circuit Race "The Learning Curve" (Kevin Klein, Prime Time Cycling Team, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-07-14Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CircLink
22013 Downtown Salinas Criterium (Dirk HIMLEY, Hammer/Charity of Choice, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-06-22Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
322013 Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Patrick BRIGGS, PrimeTime Cycling Team, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-06-15Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
DNF2013 Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Cale REEDER, Hammer/Charity of Choice, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-06-02Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
132013 Mt Hamilton Classic (Dirk Himley, Hammer/Charity of Choice, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-05-26Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54RoadLink
182013 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Hans Gouwens, ThirstyBear Cycling, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-05-12Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2013 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Dirk Himley, Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-04-27Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
82013 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Lawrence Nolan, Team Specialized Racing Masters, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-04-14Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
DNF2013 Snelling Road Race (Daniel Martin, SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus, won)CoreTech2013-02-23Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
582013 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Louie AMELBURU, Microseal Racing Team, won)CoreTechs Cycling Team2013-02-15Men - Master - 45-54TimeLink
2012 Races
282012 Winters Road Race (Steve Heaton, Echelon /Charity of Choice, won)SJBC2012-08-25Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
102012 San Ardo Road Race (Don Langley, Team Specialized Racing masters, won)SJBC2012-08-18Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
32012 Foothill College Circuit Race: “The Learning Cur (Kevin KLEIN, HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports, won)SJBC2012-07-01Men - Master - 45-54CritLink
DNF2012 Memorial Day Criterium (Partick Briggs, Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett, won)SJBC2012-05-28Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
92012 Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank (Anders Dellien, Cycles Fanatic, won)SJBC2012-05-06Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
82012 Cherry Pie Criterium (Craig Roemer, Team Specialized Racing Masters, won)SJBC2012-05-02Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
DNF2012 Cherry Pie Criterium (Dean LaBerge, Team Specialized Racing Masters, won)SJBC2012-05-02Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
92012 Panoche Valley Road Race (Maurice Klein, IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com, won)SJBC2012-04-29Men - M 45+ 1/2/3RoadLink
92012 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Steve Heaton, Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice, won)SJBC2012-04-15Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
DNF2012 Copperopolis Road Race (Don Langley, Team Specialized Racing masters, won)SJBC2012-04-07Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2012 Merco Cycling Classic (Michael O'Rourke, SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus, won)SJBC2012-03-04Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2012 Snelling Road Race (Nick Theobald, SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus, won)SJBC2012-02-25Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
232012 Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Chris Espy, Morgan Stanley/Specialized, won)SJBC2012-02-19Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CircLink
392012 Early Bird Criterium (John Wilk, Webcor/Alto Velo, won)SJBC2012-02-12Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
2011 Races
412011 Winters Road Race (Donald Langley, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp, won)SJBC2011-08-27Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
62011 Old Town Clovis Criterium (Patrick Briggs, Yahoo Cycling, won)SJBC2011-08-21Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49CritLink
162011 Central Coast Circuit Races (Donald Langley, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp, won)SJBC2011-08-14Men - Master - 45-49RoadLink
92011 Foothill College Circuit Race: “The Learning Cur (Donald Langley, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp, won)SJBC2011-07-31Men - Master - 45-54CritLink
142011 Foothill College Circuit Race: “The Learning Cur (Matthew Carinio, ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win, won)SJBC2011-07-31Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
32011 Central Coast Circuit Races (Steve Heaton, team bicycle trip, won)SJBC2011-07-30Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
122011 Lodi Cycle Fest (Gregg Betonte, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus, won)SJBC2011-07-10Men - Master 45+ Cat 1-2-3 McritLink
182011 Central Coast Circuit Races (Joel Robertson, Webcor/Alto Velo, won)SJBC2011-07-02Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 2011 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals (David Wenger, Super Squadra/Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies, won)San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC2011-06-24Men - Cat 1CritLink
DNF2011 Pescadero Coastal Classic (Chris Wire, SJBC, won)SJBC2011-06-18Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
32011 Taleo Criterium (Gregg Betonte, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus, won)SJBC2011-06-12Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
52011 Memorial Day Criterium (Lawrence Nolan, Team Specialized Racing Masters, won)SJBC2011-05-30Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
122011 Panoche Valley Road Race (Donald Langley, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized, won)SJBC2011-05-22Men - 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
122011 Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (Kevin Metcalfe, Team Specialized Racing Masters, won)SJBC2011-05-14Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
272011 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)SJBC2011-05-08Men - Master Cat1/2/3 Men 45-99rrLink
DNF2011 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Steve Heaton, Bike Trip / Symantec, won)SJBC2011-04-30Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Copperopolis Road Race (Gregg Betonte, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc, won)SJBC2011-04-23Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
252011 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Lawrence Nolan, Team Specialized Racing Master, won)SJBC2011-04-17Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
212011 Sea Otter Classic -2011 ROAD (Dirk Himley, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)SJBC2011-04-15Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CircLink
22011 Turlock Lake Road Race (Michael O'Rourke, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc, won)SJBC2011-04-09Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Central Coast Circuit Races (Arthur Jones, IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com, won)SJBC2011-03-12Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Merco Cycling Classic (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)SJBC2011-03-06Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
502011 Snelling Road Race (Judd Van Sickle, Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike, won)SJBC2011-02-26Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
302011 Cherry Pie Criterium (Gregg Betonte, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative / Bicycles Plus, won)SJBC2011-02-06Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Giro Di San Francisco (Gregg Betonte, SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-09-06Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
82010 Central Coast Circuit Races (Patrick Tafoya, Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-09-04Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2010 Winters Road Race (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-08-28Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
292010 San Ardo Road Race (Hunter Ziesing, Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-08-21Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
62010 Central Coast Circuit Races (Edwin Rambuski, Team Rambuski Law, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-08-08Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
422010 Timpani Criterium (Matthew Carinio, ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-08-01Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
42010 Timpani Criterium (Chris Tanner, Los Gatos, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-08-01Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-54CritLink
122010 Watsonville Criterium (Steven Gile, VOS Racing, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-07-17Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
112010 Salinas Valley Criteirum (John Novitsky, VOS Racing, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized2010-07-11Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
32010 Burlingame Criterium (Steven Gile, VOS Racing, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-06-27Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
DNF2010 Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (John Ford, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized2010-06-19Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
42010 AT&T Pacific Grove Butterfly Criterium (Richard Juarez, VOS Racing, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized2010-06-06Men - Master - 45-99CritLink
122010 Memorial Day Criterium (Richard Juarez, VOS Racing, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-05-31Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
22010 Panoche Valley Road Race (Lawrence Nolan, , won)2010-05-23Men - M 45 1/2/3rrLink
122010 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Blake Reed, Art's Cyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized2010-05-09Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
12010 Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (Eric Saltzman, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-05-02Men - Masters - Master - 45-99CritLink
132010 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Richard Juarez, VOS-Racing Team, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-04-25Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
DNF2010 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Kevin Metcalfe, Team Specialized Racing Master, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-04-24Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
102010 Sea Otter Classic -2010 ROAD (Jamie HAMALAINEN, , won)2010-04-15- Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ MenrrLink
132010 Sea Otter Classic -2010 ROAD (CALE REEDER, , won)2010-04-15- Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ MenstrLink
142010 Spring Hill Road Race (Tom Lyons, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized2010-04-11Men - Masters - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2010 Copperopolis Road Race (Michael Pugh, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-04-03Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
32010 Salinas Junior Development Criterium (Courtney Grossman, VOS Racing, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized2010-03-21Men - Masters - Master - 45-99CritLink
22010 Central Coast Circuit Races (Jan Huptych, ThirstyBear Cycling, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-03-13Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
62010 Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Peter Allen, SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-03-07Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
292010 Snelling Road Race (William Innes, Team Specialized Racing, won)Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp2010-02-27Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
2009 Races
42009 Giro Di San Francisco (Richard Juarez, Vos-cycles Gladiator, won)Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec2009-09-07Men - Masters - Master - 45-99CritLink
32009 Winters Road Race (Cale Reeder, International Christian Cyclin, won)Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec2009-08-29Men - Masters - Master - 45-99RoadLink
12009 San Ardo Road Race (Eric Saltzman, Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec, won)Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec2009-08-22Men - Master A - Master - 45-99RoadLink
132009 Nor/Cal Nevada District Road Race Championships (Mark Caldwell, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team, won)Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized2009-08-01Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
32009 Carson Valley Classic Minden Criterium (Gregg Betonte, Safeway / Bicycles Plus, won)Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec2009-07-26Men - MR - Master - 45-99CritLink
172009 Carson Valley Classic Diamond Valley Road Race (Mark Edwards, Bike Trip, won)Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec2009-07-25Men - Masters - Master - 45-99RoadLink
12009 Watsonville Criterium (Eric Saltzman, , won)2009-07-18Men - Masters - Master - 45-99CritLink
42009 San Luis Obispo Downtown Criterium (Brett Clare, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized2009-07-05Masters 45+CriteriumLink
42009 Central Coast Cycling Classic-Criterium (Brett Clare, , won)2009-07-05- Master Men 45-49critLink
62009 Camp San Luis Road Race (David Worthington, Cynergy Cycles Race Team, won)Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized2009-07-04Masters 45+RoadLink
62009 Central Coast Cycling Classic-Road Race (David Worthington, , won)2009-07-04- Master Men 45-49rrLink
42009 Burlingame Criterium (Ryan Wong, Form Fitness, won)Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec2009-06-28Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
82009 Benicia Town Race (Gregg Betonte, Safeway / Bicycles Plus, won)Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specialized2009-06-27Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
112009 Mt Diablo Hill Climb (James Allen, VOS-Cycles Gladiator, won)Morgan Stanley/Specl2009-06-20Men - MR - 45-99IndiLink
DNF2009 Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Cale Reeder, International Christian Cyclin, won)Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec2009-06-13Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
52009 Spring Hill Road Race (Cale Reeder, ICCC, won)Morgan Stanley/Spine2009-05-31Men - Master - MR - 45-99RoadLink
102009 SugarCRM Memorial Day Criterium (Lawrence Nolan, Team Specialized Racing Master, won)Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec2009-05-25Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
12009 Panoche Valley Road Race (Eric Saltzman, Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specialized, won)Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specialized2009-05-17Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
272009 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Mark Edwards, TEAM BIKE TRIP, won)MORGAN STANLEY/SPINE/SPECIALIZED2009-05-10Men - 45-99 - MRRoadLink
DNF2009 Copperopolis Road Race (Mark Edwards, Bike Trip, won)Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec2009-04-11Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
142009 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Stephen Pelaez, HDR p/b Lombardi Sports, won)Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec2009-04-05Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
112009 Tri-Flow Menlo Park Grand Prix presented by Hawk R (Jeff Poulsen, Safeway/Bicycles Plus, won)Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec2009-03-08Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
DNF2009 Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Matthew Carinio, Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCycler, won)Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec2009-03-01Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2009 Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP (Dan Martin, Safeway/Bicycle Plus, won)Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec2009-02-28Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
2008 Races
132008 USA Cycling 2008 Masters Road National Champ (Thurlow Rogers, Amgen Giant Masters, won)Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S2008-07-03Men - MR - MR - 45-49RoadLink
2006 Races
212006 2006 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats (Ramon Benitez, Hydromax/IMI, won)SPINE2006-07-16Men Masters 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
212006 Coyote Creek Criterium (Ronald Reade, Safeway/GA Communications, won)Team Spine2006-07-08Men MR 35-99 Master 1CRITLink
92006 Pescadero Road Race (Patrick Gordis, Grizzly Peak Cyclists, won)SPINE2006-06-24Men MR 35-99 Master 1RoadLink
82006 Sea Otter Classic -2006 USCF (Lindsay Blount, Simply Fit, won)Team Spine2006-04-06Men Master 40-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
192006 Kovarus (le Village) Monterey Circuit Race (Jonathan Boyer, Time Factory Team, won)Team Spine2006-03-12Men MR 35-99 Master 2CRITLink
1969 Races
61969 Wente Vineyards Classic (Dan Martin, SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications, won)Team Spine1969-12-31Men MR 35-99 Master 1RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t