Name: Eric Shivvers


Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9541.2001
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
282017 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Cole House, CashCall Mortgage, won)PSIMET Racing2017-10-22Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
322017 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Pawel Rutkowski, Scarlet Fire Racing, won)PSIMET Racing2017-10-22Men Cat 3CXLink
402017 Beverly Bike CX CCC#3 (Peter Karinen, , won)PSIMET Racing2017-10-08Men Cat 3CXLink
532017 Beverly Bike CX CCC#3 (Jw Miller, , won)PSIMET Racing2017-10-08Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
452017 xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (David Ross, Team Bicycle Heaven, won)PSIMET Racing2017-09-10Men Cat 3CXLink
592017 xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Bernd Hosey, UPB Cycling, won)PSIMET Racing2017-09-10Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
2016 Races
432016 2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Jarrod Kerkhoff, MSN Pro Coaching, won)Roll: Racing2016-12-04Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
392016 2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Sean Macminn, , won)Roll: Racing2016-12-04Men Cat 3CXLink
362016 George Garner Sr. Memorial Race @ Melas (Robert Bigelow-Rubin, Comrade Cycles Racing, won)Roll: Racing2016-11-20Men Cat 3CXLink
362016 Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Jw Miller, , won)Roll: Racing2016-11-13Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
442016 Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Sean Macminn, , won)Roll: Racing2016-11-13Men Cat 3CXLink
422016 Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Michael Naughton, , won)Roll: Racing2016-11-12Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
492016 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Sean Macminn, , won)Roll: Racing2016-10-23Men Cat 3CXLink
332016 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (David Lombardo, True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors, won)Roll: Racing2016-10-23Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
312016 BeverlyBike*VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Kyle Russ, Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team, won)Roll: Racing2016-10-09Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
542016 BeverlyBike*VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Jarret Oldham, Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne, won)Roll: Racing2016-10-09Men Cat 3CXLink
302016 Fox River Omnium (Kevin Moncrieff, Bicycle Heaven, won)roll:2016-05-14Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5CRITLink
2015 Races
512015 Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Jeff Melcher, Team Pedal Moraine, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-11-15Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
522015 Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Jw Miller, Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-11-14Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
192015 The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear (Peter Rolewicz, Club Bicicletta, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-10-31All Cat 3CXLink
422015 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Caleb Swartz, Trek Cyclocross Collective, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-10-25Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
652015 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Kevin Hathaway, Comrade Cycles Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-10-25Men Cat 3CXLink
742015 xXx Racing-Athletico Labagh Woods CX CCC (Jack Warner, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-09-20Men Cat 3CXLink
2014 Races
542014 Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Joseph Maloney, KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-10-19Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
512014 Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Sven Baumann, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-10-12Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
612014 xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Mike Phillips, Heritage Race Club, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-09-28Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
382014 2014 Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (Vaidas BARCYS, , won)Half Acre Cycling2014-05-31Men - Cat 4-5 - Master - 30-99CriteriumLink
372014 2014 Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (Anthony REGUERO, Bahati-WTR, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-05-31Men - Cat 1-2-3-4 - Master - 45-99CriteriumLink
382014 2014 Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (Vaidas BARCYS, , won)Half Acre Cycling2014-05-31Men Master 30-99 Cat 4-5CRITLink
372014 2014 Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (Anthony REGUERO, Bahati-WTR, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-05-31Men Master 45-99 Cat 1-2-3-4CRITLink
212014 PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (Rick Riley, Wild Card Cycling, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-05-17Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99CriteriumLink
212014 PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (Rick Riley, Wild Card Cycling, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-05-17Men Masters 30-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
442014 13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Gene Tolli, Team Velocause, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-04-26Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-49Road RaceLink
302014 2014 Alderman James Cappleman’s 46th Ward Criter (Aaron Baker, xXx Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-04-12Men - Cat 4 - OpenCriteriumLink
262014 2014 Alderman James Cappleman’s 46th Ward Criter (Jorge Canales, , won)Half Acre Cycling2014-04-12Men - Cat 4/5 - OpenCriteriumLink
2013 Races
242013 Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series (Fernando Barraza, , won)Half Acre Cycling2013-07-20Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+CritLink
402013 2013 Glencoe Grand Prix (Teddy Kostadinov, The Body Shop Dunav Ruse, won)Half Acre Cycling2013-06-01Men - Cat 4CritLink
262013 2013 Glencoe Grand Prix (Alex Grant, Union Cycling Team, won)Half Acre Cycling2013-06-01Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99CritLink
92013 PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (Pat White, Village-Verdigris Cycling, won)Half Acre Cycling2013-05-18Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99CritLink
402013 Monsters of the Midway (Alex Grant, Union Cycling Team, won)Half Acre Cycling2013-05-11Men - Cat 4CritLink
382013 Monsters of the Midway (Matthew Giedt, Quantmodel Cycling Team, won)Half Acre Cycling2013-05-11Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
202013 Monsters of the Midway (Matthew Giedt, Quantmodel Cycling Team, won)Half Acre Cycling2013-05-11Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99CritLink
162013 Cobb Park Criterium (Alexander Cheatham, Northwestern University, won)Half Acre Cycling2013-04-28Men - Cat 4CritLink
212013 Cobb Park Criterium (Aaron Delabre, xXx Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2013-04-28Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99CritLink
182013 2013 Alderman James Cappleman’s 46th Ward Criter (Nikos Hessert, xXx Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2013-04-13Men - Cat 4CritLink
342013 2013 Alderman James Cappleman’s 46th Ward Criter (Fernando Barraza, , won)Half Acre Cycling2013-04-13Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
2012 Races
422012 Melas CX- Basin Racin’ p/b Garner Cyclery (Matt Silvia, Club Bicicletta, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-11-18Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
472012 Melas CX- Basin Racin’ p/b Garner Cyclery (Bryan Rheude, The Pony Shop, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-11-18Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99CyclLink
542012 Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods CCC#3 (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-10-07Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
712012 Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods CCC#3 (Michael Heagney, Vision Quest LLC, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-10-07Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99CyclLink
612012 Hopkins Cross (Ken Krebs, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-09-30Men - Cat 4B - OpenCyclLink
752012 Hopkins Cross (Ken Krebs, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-09-30Men - Cat 4 - OpenCyclLink
412012 Glencoe Grand Prix (Audrius Dauderis, , won)Half Acre Cycling2012-06-02Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+CritLink
DNF2012 Glencoe Grand Prix (Sven Stoltz, Union Cycling Team, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-06-02Men - 4CritLink
292012 Monsters of the Midway (Todd Kollar, Team Mack, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-05-12Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99CritLink
202012 Monsters of the Midway (Michael Seguin, Beverly Bike/VeePak, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-05-12Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99CritLink
412012 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Lincoln P (Greg Mueller, Pro- Form Bike Shop, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-04-22Men - Cat 4CritLink
202012 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Lincoln P (Tom Driver, Burnham Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-04-22Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CritLink
332012 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Curtis Tolson, Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-04-14Men - Masters - 40-49RoadLink
DNF2012 Gapers Block Crits (Andrew Toftoy, Nature Factor/Finer Finish, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-03-29Men - Cat 4/5 - 1CritLink
DNF2012 Gapers Block Crits (Andrew Toftoy, Nature Factor/Finer Finish, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-03-28Men - Cat 4/5 - 1CritLink
132012 Gapers Block Crits (Andrew Toftoy, Nature Factor/Finer Finish, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-03-27Men - Cat 4/5 - 1CritLink
DNF2012 Gapers Block Crits (Hunter Davis, Team TATI, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-03-26Men - cat 4/5 - 1CritLink
2011 Races
572011 Ted's Excellent Dbl Track Adventure (giordano guagliardo, W2 Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2011-11-20Men - Cat 4CyclLink
292011 Ted's Excellent Dbl Track Adventure (Andre Odendaal, Team Higher Gear, won)Half Acre Cycling2011-11-20Men - Cat 4BCyclLink
692011 Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race (giordano guagliardo, W2 Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2011-11-13Men - Cat 4CyclLink
342011 Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race (Edward Gadient, Iron Cycles, won)Half Acre Cycling2011-11-13Men - Cat 4BCyclLink
782011 Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods (Mark McCain, , won)Half Acre Cycling2011-10-09Men - Cat 4CyclLink
502011 Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods (Edward Gadient, Iron Cycles, won)Half Acre Cycling2011-10-09Men - Cat 4BCyclLink
392011 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove (Stanley Trzeciak, Plus Cycling Team, won)Half Acre Cycling2011-08-07Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
DNF2011 The 6th Annual Grayslake Cycling Classic, Saturday (CORY DAVENPORT, , won)Half Acre Cycling2011-07-30Men - Cat 4CritLink
602011 The 6th Annual Grayslake Cycling Classic, Saturday (jerzy trzeciak, Plus Cycling Team, won)Half Acre Cycling2011-07-30Men - Cat 4/5 - 30-99CritLink
332011 Monsters of the Midway (John Kalnins, xXx Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2011-05-14Men - Cat 4/5 - 30-99CritLink
352011 Sherman Park Criterium (Bryan Fuller, Team Bicycle Heaven, won)Half Acre Cycling2011-04-09Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99CritLink
DNF2011 Gapers Block Crits (Cesar Hernandez, Play It Again Sport- Cycling Team- Chicago, won)Half Acre Cycling2011-03-25Men - Cat 4/5 - 1CritLink
DNF2011 Gapers Block Crits (Jack Arnolde, North Branch Cycling Club, won)Half Acre Cycling2011-03-23Men - Cat 4/5 - 1CritLink
DNF2011 Gapers Block Crits (Robert Smallman, , won)Half Acre Cycling2011-03-21Men - Cat 4/5 - 1CritLink
2010 Races
412010 Hopkins Cross (Brian Conant, The Pony Shop, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-10-03Men - Masters - 40-99CyclLink
512010 Jackson Park Cyclocross (Scott Arrigoni, Unattached, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-09-19Men - Masters - 40-99CyclLink
692010 Glencoe Grand Prix (Kaleb Koch, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc., won)Half Acre Cycling2010-08-15Men - 4CritLink
692010 Glencoe Grand Prix (Kaleb Koch, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc., won)Half Acre Cycling2010-08-14Men - Cat 4CritLink
292010 Grayslake Cycling Classic at Prairie Crossing 5th (Christopher Mosora, Verizon Wireless Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-08-07Men - Masters - 40-99CritLink
592010 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove (Peter Kelley, Bicycle Heaven, won)Half Acre2010-07-31Men - Cat 4 - SeniorCritLink
452010 International Cycling Classic (EDWARD EKSTROM, TOWER RACING, won)HALF ACRE CYCLING2010-07-13Men - Cat 4/5RoadLink
322010 International Cycling Classic (JOHN VILLENA, Rhythm Racing, won)HALF ACRE CYCLING2010-07-11Men - 4/5CritLink
322010 International Cycling Classic (JOHN VILLENA, Rhythm Racing, won)HALF ACRE CYCLING2010-07-11Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
342010 Cobb Park Criterium (Quentin Capista, Project 5 Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-06-19Men - 04CritLink
462010 Sherman Park Criterium (Kyle Selph, Tower Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-06-12Men - 04CritLink
382010 Monsters of the Midway (Justin Lyons, Western Michigan U Cycling, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-05-15Men - 04CritLink
422010 Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Matthew Haiduk, Bicycle Heaven, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-05-02Men - 04CritLink
672010 9th Annual Hillsboro-Roubaix 2010 (John Whipple, Team TATI, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-04-10Men - 4RoadLink
DNF2010 Gapers Block Crits (Robert Murray, Beverly Bike/VeePak, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-03-26Men - 4/5 - 1CritLink
DNF2010 Gapers Block Crits (Robert Murray, Beverly Bike/VeePak, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-03-26Men - Cat 4/5 - 1CritLink
DNF2010 Gapers Block Crits (Patryk Limanowicz, xXx Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-03-24Men - 4/5 - 2CritLink
DNF2010 Gapers Block Crits (Patryk Limanowicz, xXx Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-03-24Men - Cat 4/5 - 2CritLink
DNF2010 Gapers Block Crits (Andrew Yeoman, Pegasus, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-03-23Men - 4/5 - 1CritLink
DNF2010 Gapers Block Crits (Andrew Yeoman, Pegasus, won)Half Acre Cycling2010-03-23Men - Cat 4/5 - 1CritLink
2009 Races
442009 National Criterium Championships (david jaggi, Flatlandia, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-08-15Men - 4/5 - Masters - 35-99CritLink
592009 Glencoe Grand Prix (Erik Wiebe, Team Ms Racing, won)Half Acre2009-08-10Men - 4/5 - Masters - 30-99CritLink
282009 Grayslake Cycling Classic at Prairie Crossing (Paul Miner, Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-08-09Men - 04CritLink
502009 Chicago Criterium (Danny Solomon, South Chicago Wheelmen, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-07-26Men - 4/5 - Master - 35 - 99CritLink
332009 Fox River Grove Cycling Challenge (Douglas Braun, Tower Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-06-22Men - 4/5 - Masters - 30-99CritLink
DNF2009 Fox River Grove Cycling Challenge (Thomas Briney, xXx Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-06-22Men - 4/5CritLink
242009 Sherman Park Criterium (Tim Speciale, Bicycle Heaven, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-06-14Men - Cat 5aCritLink
DNF2009 Sherman Park Criterium (Karl Schult, Capital Bicycle Racing Club, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-06-14Men - 4/5 - Master - 30-99CritLink
612009 Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Ben-Jamin Widoff, Hawaii Cycling Club, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-05-03Men - 4/5 - Master - 30-99CritLink
252009 Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Joel Friedman, Bicycle Heaven, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-05-03Men - 05CritLink
472009 8th Annual Hillsboro-Roubaix 2009 (Michael Zellmann, VERIZON WIRELESS RACING, won)HALF ACRE CYCLING2009-04-05Men - MR - MR - 40-49RoadLink
DNF2009 Half Acre Cycling Training Crit Series (Ernesto Ciccolini, Van Wagner/ YoJimbos, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-03-27Men - 4/5CritLink
DNF2009 Half Acre Cycling Training Crit Series (Danny Beissinger, IIT, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-03-24Men - 4/5CritLink
DNF2009 Half Acre Cycling Training Crit Series (Ernesto Ciccolini, Van Wagner/ YoJimbos, won)Half Acre Cycling2009-03-23Men - 4/5CritLink
2008 Races
222008 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove (Liam Bradshaw, , won)2008-08-02Men - Cat 5 Heat 3CritLink
282008 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove (Richard Janokjanc, , won)2008-08-02Men - Cat 5 Heat 2CritLink
712008 International Cycling Classic (Chris Padfield, Team Pegasus, won)2008-07-20Men - 4/5CritLink

Google results:

Loading...
t