Name: Eric Silva


Career Statistics (1969 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9732.9116
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
112017 Houston Grand Crit (Nader Rezvani, , won)2017-05-07Men Cat 5CRITLink
2014 Races
312014 QuadCross 2014 (Toby Walch, Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania, won)Quad Cycles2014-09-07Men Cat 3CXLink
2012 Races
452012 Gran Prix of Gloucester #1 (Nicholas VanWinkle, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, won)Quad Cycles2012-09-29Men - Cat 3CyclLink
202012 QuadCross 2012 (Jonathan Anderson, Essex County Velo, won)Quad Cycles2012-09-09Men - Cat 3CyclLink
172012 QuadCross 2012 (Todd Bowden, Expowheelmen, won)Quad Cycles2012-09-09Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
2011 Races
582011 Baystate Cyclocross (Curtis White, CLIF BAR Junior Development, won)QuadCycles2011-11-27Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18CyclLink
422011 Boston Road Club Shedd Park Cyclocross Race (David Mai, R4R - Make a Wish, won)Quad Cycles2011-11-20Men - Cat 3/4CyclLink
712011 Gran Prix of Gloucester #2 (Curtis White, CLIF BAR Junior Development, won)QuadCycles2011-10-02Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18CyclLink
172011 Cyclocross at White Park (David ROMILLY, , won)Quad Cycles2011-09-24Men - Cat 3/4CyclLink
762011 Tour of the Hilltowns (Erik Levinsohn, VOX Racing, won)QuadCycles2011-07-24Men - Cat 3RoadLink
DNF2011 2011 Beanpot 2.0 Campus Criterium (Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis pb SmartStop, won)QuadCycles2011-04-03Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
2010 Races
392010 Boston Road Club Shedd Park Cyclocross Race (Andrew Krulewitz, Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames, won)QuadCycles2010-11-21Men - Cat 3/4CyclLink
442010 Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 & 2 (Nate Campbell, seaside cycle/antero resources, won)QuadCycles2010-10-03Men - Cat 3CyclLink
322010 Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 & 2 (Nate Campbell, seaside cycle/antero resources, won)QuadCycles2010-10-02Men - Cat 3CyclLink
212010 Sucker Brook 'Cross (Nate Campbell, Seaside Cycle, won)QuadCycles2010-09-26Men - Cat 3CyclLink
102010 Nor’easter ‘Cross at Loon Mountain (Nate Campbell, seaside cycle/antero resources, won)QuadCycles2010-09-25Men - Cat 3CyclLink
DNF2010 Concord Criterium (Sam Rosenholtz, Green Line Velo, won)Quad Cycles2010-08-07Men - cat 3CritLink
762010 Tour of the Battenkill (Ramon MiradeOrduna, MaxPowerCycling.com, won)QuadCycles2010-04-10Men - 03 - GreenRoadLink
2009 Races
542009 NBX Grand Prix of Cross (Colin Murphy, CycleSmart / NCC, won)QuadCycles2009-12-06Men - 03CyclLink
672009 Cycle-Smart International (Christopher Laflamme, Embrocation Cycling Journal, won)QuadCycles2009-11-08Men - 03CyclLink
492009 Cycle-Smart International (Graham Garber, U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC    , won)QuadCycles    2009-11-07Men - 03CyclLink
202009 Orchard Cross (Dylan McNicholas, , won)2009-11-01- Mens 1/2/3cxLink
352009 Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 & 2 (brian wilichoski, , won)QuadCycles2009-10-04Men - 03CyclLink
392009 Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 & 2 (brian wilichoski, Unattached, won)QuadCycles2009-10-03Men - 03CyclLink
432009 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend (brian wilichoski, CyclocrossWorld, won)QuadCycles2009-09-27Men - 03CyclLink
322009 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend (brian wilichoski, CyclocrossWorld, won)QuadCycles2009-09-26Men - 03CyclLink
62009 Waterville Cross (Greg Burbidge, Claremont Cycle Depot, won)QuadCycles2009-09-19Men - 03CyclLink
132009 Attleboro Bike Crit & Kids Grass Crit (William Yabroudy, NBX/Narragansett Beer, won)QuadCycles2009-07-11Men - Master - MR - 30-39CritLink
242009 Attleboro Bike Crit & Kids Grass Crit (Christopher Bailey, Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network, won)QuadCycles2009-07-11Men - 03CritLink
372009 2009 David Walker Memorial Skyscraper Harlem Cycli (James Joseph, WS United/Sheepshead Cycle, won)QuadCycles2009-06-22Men - 03CritLink
352009 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (sergio atocha, gs gotham/toga, won)QuadCycles2009-06-13Men - 03CritLink
232009 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Evan Huff, NCC, won)QuadCycles2009-05-24Men - 03CritLink
202009 Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Douglas McKeon, Cyclonauts Racers, won)QuadCycles2009-05-23Men - 3/4CritLink
402009 15th Annual Sterling Road Race (Damien Callahan, NCC, won)2009-05-09Men - 3/4RoadLink
702009 Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Matthew White, BikeReg.com / Cannondale, won)QuadCycles2009-04-26Men - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
652009 Grant's Tomb Criterium (Neil Bezdek, WS United, won)QuadCycles2009-03-15Men - 3/4CritLink
2008 Races
472008 NBX Grand Prix of Cross (James Patterson, Roselong.com, won)QuadCycles2008-12-07Men - 2/3CyclLink
342008 Cycle-Smart International (Dylan mcnicholas, NorEast, won)QuadCycles2008-11-02Men - 2/3CyclLink
272008 Cycle-Smart International Cyclo Cross (Dylan mcnicholas, NorEast, won)QuadCycles2008-11-01Men - 2/3CyclLink
252008 2008 Canton Cup Cycle Cross Race (Dylan mcnicholas, Noreast Cycles, won)Quad Cycles2008-10-19Men - 3/4CCLink
592008 Gran Prix of Gloucester (Patrick Goguen, Cl/Noonan/KAM/Coast/to/Coast, won)QuadCycles2008-10-12Men - 2/3CyclLink
732008 Gran Prix of Gloucester (Hunter Pronovost, CCNS/Pedal Power, won)QuadCycles2008-10-11Men - 2/3CyclLink
122008 Saco Bay Criterium (Manny Goguen, MRC, won)QUAD CYCLES2008-08-23Men - 03CritLink
222008 Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (William Yabroudy, NBX/Narragansett Beer, won)Quad Cycles2008-08-17Men - 03CritLink
122008 Concord Criterium (Michael Rea, , won)Quad Cycles2008-08-03Men - 03CritLink
292008 Norwell Circuit Race (Peter Chiu, NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental, won)QuadCycles2008-07-27Men - 3/4RoadLink
192008 Attleboro Bike Crit & Kids Grass Crit (Christian Eager, QuadCycles, won)QuadCycles2008-07-12Men - 03CritLink
DNF2008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Tom RICHARDS, Team Budget Forklift, won)QuadCycles2008-07-04Men - 03RoadLink
862008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (James Combs, Boston Road Club, won)QuadCycles2008-07-03Men - 03IndiLink
202008 Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Paul Curley, Gearworks/Spinarts, won)QuadCycles2008-06-30Men - 03CritLink
582008 Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Isaac Howe, NorEast Cycling, won)QuadCycles2008-06-28Men - 2/3CritLink
122008 2008 Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Thomas Wood, Philadelphia Ciclismo, won)QuadCycles2008-06-15Men - 03CritLink
372008 Cyclonauts Racers Road Race (Michael Wilcox, Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania, won)QuadCycles2008-06-14Men - 3/4RoadLink
202008 Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Christopher Thornton, ACT, won)Quad Cycles2008-05-24Men - 3/4CritLink
762008 Tour of the Battenkill (Daniel Hoffman, Westwood Velo, won)QuadCycles2008-04-19Men - 03RoadLink
2007 Races
532007 Cycle-Smart International (Joshua Lipka, Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team, won)QuadCycles2007-11-04Men - 2/3CyclLink
442007 Chainbiter 9.0 (John Peterson, Bike Born Racing, won)Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club2007-11-03Men - 2/3CyclLink
272007 Canton Cup Cycle Cross Race 2007 (John Peterson, Bike Barn, won)QuadCycles2007-10-28Men - 2/3CyclLink
142007 Downeast Cyclocross (Joshua Lipka, FIORDIFRUTTA EL, won)2007-10-07Men - 3/4 - 14-99CYCLLink
132007 Amesbury Cross (Talbott Ingram, International Bike Centers, won)QuadCycles2007-09-30Men - 3/4CyclLink
342007 Tour of the Hilltowns (Patrick Clifford, Bicycle Depot, won)QuadCycles2007-08-18Men - 4/5RoadLink
202007 Silver City Flyer (Josef Brandauer, IBC, won)Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club2007-08-11Men - 3/4CritLink
62007 Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Keith Cardoza, Northeastern University Cycling, won)Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club2007-07-21Men - 04CritLink
62007 Hartford Round the Park Criterium (Michael Duerr, CRBC, won)QuadCycles2007-07-07Men - 04CritLink
432007 48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Brett Racine, Bliss Racing, won)QuadCycles2007-07-01Men - 04StagLink
112007 48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Greg Herrman, BCA/Vomax, won)QuadCycles2007-07-01Men - 04CritLink
352007 48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Brett Racine, Bliss Racing, won)QuadCycles2007-06-30Men - 04RoadLink
562007 48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Nicholas Bruno, westwood cycle, won)QuadCycles2007-06-29Men - 04RoadLink
642007 48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Matthew Nuffort, Exodus Road Racing, won)QuadCycles2007-06-28Men - 04IndiLink
112007 NBX Ninigret Crit (Manny Goguen, Minuteman Road Club, won)Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club2007-06-23Men - 04CritLink
332007 Housatonic Hills Road Race (Nicholas Bruno, westwood cycle, won)QuadCycles2007-06-17Men - 04RoadLink
112007 Cyclonauts Road Race (Austin Moran, Consolidated Fabrications, won)QuadCycles2007-06-16Men - 4/5RoadLink
12007 Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Eric Silva, QuadCycles, won)QuadCycles2007-05-28Men - 04CritLink
112007 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Karl Roesler, Team DC racing, won)QuadCycles2007-05-27Men - 04CritLink
142007 13th Annual Sterling Road Race (Robert Burnett, INCLINE TRAINING /Deerfield Academy, won)Quad Cycles2007-05-12Men - 4/5 - u35RoadLink
332007 Jiminy Peak Road Race (gregory ciocci, KELTIC/ZANES CYCLES, won)QUADCYCLES2007-05-05Men - 04RoadLink
322007 Palmer Library Road Race (Ronald LaRose, Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team, won)QuadCycles2007-04-29Men - 04RoadLink
282007 Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Kevin Backhouse, Boston Road Club, won)QuadCycles2007-04-21Men - 04RoadLink
222007 Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Gary Aspnes, Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp., won)2007-04-13Men - 04CritLink
122007 Boston Beanpot Cycling Classic (James Newton, International Bike Centers, won)QuadCycles2007-04-01Men - 3/4CritLink
2006 Races
502006 Caster's Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Gary Douville, NEBC/Cycle Loft, won)Tufts University2006-12-10Men Cat 2/3Cyclo-CrossLink
422006 W.E. Stedman Grand Prix of Cross (Gary Douville, NEBC/Cycle Loft, won)Tufts University2006-12-09Men Cat 2/3Cyclo-CrossLink
52006 Cycle-Smart International (James Newton, Nerac.com / International Bike Centers, won)Tufts University2006-11-05Men Cat 4Cyclo-CrossLink
182006 Chainbiter 8.0 (Matthew Simpson, B.O.B Cycling - Skofield Builders, won)Tufts University2006-11-04Men Cat 4Cyclo-CrossLink
112006 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend (Deke Andrew, PVC, won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club2006-10-14Men Cat 4Cyclo-CrossLink
DNF2006 Cycle for Life Criterium (Ernest Tautkus, Exodus Racing, won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club2006-09-30Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
582006 Green Mountain Stage Race (Philip Beard, Unattached, won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club2006-09-03Men Cat 4RoadLink
502006 Green Mountain Stage Race (Aaron Wolfe, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club2006-09-01Men Cat 4RoadLink
292006 The New Britain Crit, presented by Anthem Rewards (Jon Peterson, , won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club2006-07-09Men Cat 4CRITLink
312006 47th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Stephen Gatzos, Boston Road Club, won)Quad Cycles/Arlingto2006-07-02Men Cat 4STRLink
322006 47th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Stephen Gatzos, Boston Road Club, won)Quad Cycles/Arlingto2006-07-01Men Cat 4RoadLink
682006 47th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Roy Van Cleef, NEBC/Cycle Loft, won)Quad Cycles/Arlingto2006-06-30Men Cat 4RoadLink
352006 47th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Jonathan Chodroff, Cadence, won)Quad Cycles/Arlingto2006-06-29Men Cat 4ITTLink
402006 Housatonic Hills Road Race (Rufus Pichler, Kissena Cycling Club, won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club2006-06-18Men Cat 4RoadLink
192006 Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Adam Branfman, NEBC/ Cycleloft, won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club2006-06-17Men Cat 3/4CRITLink
182006 Hartford Criterium (Daniel Smith, Bethel Cycle, won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club2006-05-28Men Cat 4CRITLink
302006 Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Michael DelRossi, NEBC/Cycle Loft, won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club2006-05-20Men Cat 4RoadLink
DNF2006 12th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (Michael DelRossi, NEBC/Cycle Loft, won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club2006-05-13Men 4RoadLink
132006 Williams Criterium (Sean Rhea, , won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club2006-05-07Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
232006 Jiminy Peak Road Race (Michael DelRossi, NEBC/CYCLE LOFT, won)QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB2006-05-06Men Cat 4RoadLink
1969 Races
281969 Working Man's Stage Race (Michael DelRossi, NEBC/CYCLE LOFT, won)QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE1969-12-31Men Cat 4STRLink
111969 Gran Prix of Gloucester (Jason First, Crank Brothers, won)QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club1969-12-31Men Cat 4CyclocrossLink

Google results:

Loading...
t