Name: Eric Stratton


Career Statistics (2006 - 2015)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5529.481122
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
452015 Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Ryan LaRocque, NEXT BMB, won)Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C22015-10-24Men Cat 2/3/4CXLink
842015 The Night Weasels Cometh (Matt Perreault, Colonial Bicycle Company, won)Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C22015-09-30Men cat 3CXLink
972015 Gran Prix of Gloucester (Andrew Lints, Rit Cycling, won)Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C22015-09-27Men Cat 3CXLink
952015 Gran Prix of Gloucester (Andrew Lints, RIT Cycling, won)Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C22015-09-26Men Cat 3CXLink
2014 Races
72014 Mule Cross with GASX (Alexandre Lussier, Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture, won)2014-10-26Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
DNF2014 Mule Cross with GASX (John Curry, Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture, won)2014-10-25Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
242014 Downeast Cyclocross (Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, won)Geekhouse Bikes2014-10-18Men pro/1/2/3CXLink
DNF2014 Helena CX Cup (John Curry, Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture, won)2014-10-18Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
72014 'Cat Cross (John Curry, Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture, won)Montana State University2014-10-04Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
42014 Cow Country Classic (Henry Coppolillo, Team Rockford / Clif, won)2014-06-01Men - Cat 4Road RaceLink
122014 Tour of Walla Walla (Leif Olson, Este Racing, won)2014-04-20Men - Cat 4Road RaceLink
92014 Tour of Walla Walla (Leif Olson, Este Racing, won)2014-04-19Men - Cat 4CriteriumLink
112014 Tour of Walla Walla (Leif Olson, Este Racing, won)2014-04-19Men - Cat 4Stage RaceLink
212014 Tour of Walla Walla (Leigh Thurgood, Hagens Berman-Society Consulting, won)2014-04-19Men - Cat 4Individual Time TrialLink
2012 Races
582012 11th Annual Canton Cup Cyclecross Race (Daniel Ouellette, Optimum Performance, won)2012-10-27Men - Cat 3CyclLink
1082012 Gran Prix of Gloucester #1 (Nicholas VanWinkle, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, won)Geekhouse Bikes2012-09-29Men - Cat 3CyclLink
642012 QuadCross 2012 (Jonathan Anderson, Essex County Velo, won)2012-09-09Men - Cat 3CyclLink
32012 Last Chance Criterium (Scott Urban, Team Rockford / Clif, won)2012-07-22Men - Cat 5CritLink
2011 Races
642011 The Ice Weasels Cometh (Crystal Anthony, LadiesFirst Racing, won)Geekhouse Bikes2011-12-10Men - Cat 3/4CyclLink
DNF2011 Cycle-Smart International (Chandler Delinks, CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM, won)Geekhouse Bikes2011-11-05Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18CyclLink
692011 Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 (Nicolas Catlin, Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump, won)2011-10-22Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18CyclLink
762011 Night Weasels Cometh (Edward Meyer, None, won)Geekhouse Bikes2011-10-06Men - cat 3CyclLink
1372011 Gran Prix of Gloucester #1 (Peter Goguen, TEAM CF, won)Geekhouse Bikes2011-10-01Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18CyclLink
2010 Races
132010 Xzude Bear Lake Classic (Ryan LeMone, O.Zone Racing, won)Fitzgeralds2010-12-14Men - 04RoadLink
482010 Boston Road Club Shedd Park Cyclocross Race (Andrew Krulewitz, Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames, won)Geekhouse Bikes2010-11-21Men - Cat 3/4CyclLink
612010 Cycle-Smart International (Daniel Baker, Cape Cod Racing/C4, won)Geekhouse Bikes2010-11-06Men - Cat 4CyclLink
192010 Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 (Michael Weiler, Minuteman Road Club, won)Geekhouse Bikes2010-10-23Men - Cat 4CyclLink
252010 Providence Festival of Cyclocross (Charlie Schubert, , won)Geekhouse Bikes2010-10-10Men - Cat 4CyclLink
682010 Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 & 2 (Anson Ross, U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC, won)Geekhouse Bikes2010-10-03Men - Cat 4CyclLink
772010 Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 & 2 (Anson Ross, U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC, won)Geekhouse Bikes2010-10-02Men - Cat 4CyclLink
62010 Purgatory Road Race (Kevin Sweeney, B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles, won)2010-06-19Men - 05 - U35RoadLink
132010 Xzude Bear Lake Classic (Ryan LeMone, O.Zone Racing, won)Fitzgeralds2010-05-15Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2009 Races
12009 Allan Butler Memorial Twilight Criterium (Eric Stratton, Peaked Sports, won)Peaked Sports2009-08-02Men - JR - 10-18CritLink
32009 Allan Butler Memorial Twilight Criterium (Mike Pimm, Fitzgeralds, won)Peaked Sports2009-08-02Men - 4/5CritLink
62009 Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race (Cody RASMUSSEN, , won)2009-07-25- Cat 4 MrrLink
DNF2009 Garden Creek Gap-King & Queen of the Road (David Brockbank, , won)Unattached2009-05-30Men - 04RoadLink
182009 Xzude Bear Lake Classic (Eric Gardiner, Logan Race Club, won)Peaked Sports2009-05-16Men - 04RoadLink
162009 Antelope Island Classic Road Race (BRYCE YOUNG, Bingham/northshore, won)Peaked Sports2009-05-02Men - 04RoadLink
212009 Tour of the Depot (Zack Simons, COLE SPORT, won)Peaked Sports2009-04-13Men - 04StagLink
432009 Tour of the Depot (Garrett Burbidge, Mi Duole, won)Peaked Sports2009-04-13Men - 04RoadLink
232009 Tour of the Depot (Zack Simons, COLE SPORT, won)Peaked Sports2009-04-12Men - 04IndiLink
212009 Tour of the Depot (Eric Gardiner, Utah State University, won)Peaked Sports2009-04-12Men - 04CircLink
2008 Races
72008 Allan Butler Memorial Twilight Criterium (Mike Pimm, Fitzgerald's, won)Peaked Sports2008-07-26Men - 4/5CritLink
12008 Allan Butler Memorial Twilight Criterium (Eric Stratton, Peaked Sports, won)Peaked Sports2008-07-26Men - JR - JR - 10-18CritLink
DNF2008 Intermountain Orthopaedics Idaho State Road Race C (Jeremy Ward, na, won)Peaked Sports2008-06-15Men - 4/5RoadLink
362008 Utah State Championship Road Race (Joshua Hickman, Wright/Park City Rides, won)Peaked Sports2008-06-14Men - 04RoadLink
DNF2008 Xzude Bear Lake Classic and Team TT (Jeremy Clay, Ski Utah Cycling Team, won)Peaked Sports2008-05-17Men - 04RoadLink
312008 Tax Day Circuit Race (Dustin Thiel, Porcupine, won)Peaked Sports2008-04-20Men - 4/5RoadLink
DNF2008 Gate City Grind Stage Race (Nicholas Gunter, Biking Boys of Boise, won)Peaked Sports2008-03-30Men - 04StagLink
2007 Races
12007 Bozeman/Big Sky Cyclocross Weekend (Eric Stratton, Peaked Sports, won)Peaked Sports2007-10-14Men - JR - JR - 10-18CyclLink
12007 Bozeman/Big Sky Cyclocross Weekend (Eric Stratton, Peaked Sports, won)Peaked Sports2007-10-13Men - JR - JR - 10-18CyclLink
152007 Intermoutain Orthopaedics Idaho State Criterium Ch (Keaton Crook, Vertical Earth, won)unattached2007-08-27Men - 4/5CritLink
52007 Intermoutain Orthopaedics Idaho State Criterium Ch (Maxwell Durtschi, Sun Summit Cycling Club, won)unattached2007-08-27Men - JR - JR - 15-18CritLink
42007 Intermountain Orthopaedics Idaho State Road Race C (Colton Hlavinka, BYRDS, won)unattached2007-08-26Men - JR - JR - 15-18RoadLink
92007 Huntsville 100 (Dustin Thiel, Porcupine Cycling, won)2007-08-05Men - 04RoadLink
12007 Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race (Eric Stratton, NA, won)NA2007-07-29Men - JR - JR - 15-16RoadLink
152007 Allan Butler Memorial Twilight Criterium (Mike Pimm, Who wants me?, won)Peaked Sports2007-07-14Men - 4/5CritLink
12007 Allan Butler Memorial Twilight Criterium (Eric Stratton, Peaked Sports, won)Peaked Sports2007-07-14Men - JR - JR - 10-18CritLink
12007 Xzude Bear Lake Classic and Team TT (Eric Stratton, Peaked Sports, won)Peaked Sports2007-05-19Men - JR - JR - 15-16RoadLink
22007 Tax Day Circuit Race (Dana Hoffman, Ogden One, won)Peaked2007-04-21Men - Junior - Junior - 15-16RoadLink
2006 Races
12006 Knobby Challenge at Kelly Canyon (Eric Stratton, , won)2006-06-03Men Junior 15-16 BGXCLink
72006 Bunny Hop (Justin Mauch, NCVC/Inova Health System, won)NCVC/Inova Health System2006-05-07Men JR 10-12CRITLink

Google results:

Loading...
t