Name: Eric Sundstrom


Career Statistics (2006 - 2012)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
429.41228
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2012 Races
202012 Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Andy Hoenisch, Twin Six, won)International Christian Cycling Club2012-10-06Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99CyclLink
62012 Synergy Time Trial (Vince Rosetta, Synergy, won)IC3 Twin Cities2012-07-14Men - Cat 3 - senior - 18+TimeLink
102012 St. Peter State Championship Time Trial (Joseph Johnson, Loon State Cyclists, won)IC3 Twin Cities2012-06-02Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 18-99IndiLink
92012 Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Keith Bianchi, St Paul Bicycle Racing Club, won)International Christian Cycling Club2012-04-28Men - Cat 3RoadLink
2011 Races
132011 Tuesday Night Cross (Jesse Rients, Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru, won)IC3 Twin Cities2011-10-11Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
112011 Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Brandon Manske, , won)2011-04-23Men - men3RoadLink
2010 Races
52010 Mill City Cyclocross (Ronald Williams, Unattached, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-11-20Men - Cat 3CyclLink
62010 Minnesota State Cyclocross Championships (Craig Faulkner, Crossniacs, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-11-14Men - Master - 35-99CyclLink
112010 Minnesota State Cyclocross Championships (Owen Thoele, Angry Catfish, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-11-13Men - Cat 3CyclLink
62010 Gopher Gallop CX (Merrill Lutsky, Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-11-07Men - Cat 3CyclLink
52010 Fridley Fright (James Buddenbaum, Silver Cycling, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-10-31Men - Cat 3CyclLink
122010 Green Acres CX Race (Craig Faulkner, Synergy, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-10-24Men - Master - 35-99CyclLink
62010 Jackson Meadow Cyclocross (Ronald Williams, Unattached, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-10-23Men - Cat 3CyclLink
72010 Tuesday Night CX (Douglas Swanson, GrandStay Hotels, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-10-19Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
72010 Synergy Time Trial (Nicholas Kimpton, Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-07-10Men - Cat 3TimeLink
62010 Sibley County RR (Jordan Cullen, Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-05-08Men - 03RoadLink
142010 Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Jonathan Toftoy, Synergy, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-04-24Men - 03RoadLink
322010 Tuesday Night Worlds (Jens Brabbit, GrandStay Hotels, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-04-13Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
322010 Tuesday Night Worlds (Jens Brabbit, GrandStay Hotels, won)International Christian Cycling Club2010-04-13Men - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
2009 Races
92009 Back to School Cross Race (Jordan Cullen, Planet Bike, won)International Christian Cycling Club2009-11-08Men - 03 - SrCyclLink
82009 NSC Velodrome Cyclocross P/B Behind-Bars Bicycle S (Jordan Cullen, Planet Bike, won)International Christian Cycling Club2009-11-07Men - 03 - SrCyclLink
122009 Fridley Fall Back (Linda Sone, Planet Bike, won)International Christian Cycling Club2009-11-01Men - 03 - SrCyclLink
92009 Red Barn CX Classic (Jordan Cullen, Planet Bike, won)IC32009-10-31Men - 03 - SrCyclLink
112009 Baker Orchard Cyclocross Race (Jeff Kluck, SC Velo, won)IC32009-10-17Men - 03CyclLink
62009 Pork Chop Challenge Cyclocross (Justin Rinehart, Specialized, won)IC32009-09-27Men - 03 - SrCyclLink
22009 Red River Cyclocross Challenge (Zach Johnson, Great Plains Cycling Club, won)IC32009-09-26Men - 03 - SrCyclLink
12009 Capitol Classic: A Bicycle Ride & Race for Autism (Eric Sundstrom, International Christian Cycling Club, won)International Christian Cycling Club2009-07-26Men - 04CritLink
42009 4th of July Criterium (Benjamin Schinke, Silver Cycling, won)International Christian Cycling Club2009-07-04Men - 04CritLink
172009 Minnesota State Criterium Championships (Brandon Krawczyk, Speedfix, won)IC32009-06-28Men - 3/4 - SeniorCritLink
42009 St. Peter Time Trial (Jordan Cullen, Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club, won)International Christian Cycling Club2009-06-06Men - 04IndiLink
52009 Black Dog Charity Time Trial (Madonna Lindgren, , won)2009-05-17- 4ittLink
92009 Marty Road Race (Jordan Cullen, Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club, won)International Christian Cycling Club2009-05-02Men - 04RoadLink
62009 Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Jordan Cullen, Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club, won)International Christian Cycling Club2009-04-25Men - 04RoadLink
2008 Races
42008 Eden Road Race - MT State RR Championships (John Hewson, Low Country VW, won)Loon State Cyclists2008-06-22Men - 4/5RoadLink
2007 Races
42007 Albany Road Race/Time Trial (William Mayavski, , won)2007-07-21Men - 4/5 - Master 30+StagLink
42007 Hamel Time Trial (Chad Christenson, , won)2007-07-15Men - 4/5 - Master 30+IndiLink
132007 Milltown Cycles Northfield Criterium (Paul Inkala, , won)2007-07-04Men - 4/5 - Master 30+CritLink
102007 Bike Club TT Challenge (Brett Bruininks, , won)2007-05-12Men - 4/5 - Master 30+RoadLink
122007 Marty Road Race (Chad Christenson, , won)2007-05-05Men - 4/5 - Master 30+RoadLink
62007 Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Michael Minneti, , won)2007-04-28Men - 4/5RoadLink
2006 Races
52006 cow country classic (Jeff Handlin, YVCC, won)Alan Factory Team2006-06-11Men Cat 4/5RoadLink
162006 RCF Oxbow Sping Classic (Derek Loudermilk, , won)2006-04-15Men Cat 3/4/5RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t