Name: Eric Sutherland


Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
12017.621050
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
22017 Apple Cross At Melick's Farm (Harry HAMILTON, Watts Up Cycling, won)Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent2017-11-04Men Masters 50-99Cyclo-crossLink
232017 12th ANNUAL NITTANY LION CROSS (Dan LARINO, Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al, won)Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent2017-09-16Men Masters 45-99Cyclo-crossLink
212017 Whirlybird Cross (Dan LARINO, Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2017-09-10Men Masters 45-99 Cat1/2/3/4CXLink
92017 The Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Michael Sambrano, CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2017-08-13Men Master 50-59 MasterRoadLink
52017 High Point Hill Climb (Andreas Runggatscher, , won)2017-04-29Men Masters 45 + MenTime TrialLink
2016 Races
62016 Westwood Velo (Raymond ZEIMET, Guy's Racing Club, won)Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent2016-12-04Men Masters 50-99CXLink
52016 SCCX 2016, NJ CX Cup Event #6 (Raymond Zeimet, Guy's Racing Club, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-11-13Men Master 50-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
62016 Bubblecross (David KAHL, Propower Coaching, won)Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent2016-11-06Men Masters 50-99CXLink
92016 Bubblecross (Joe JOHNSTON, , won)Crca-gfcapital-h&e Ent2016-11-05Men Masters 50-99CXLink
92016 Marty Cross (Roger ASPHOLM, Finkraft, won)Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise2016-10-23Men Masters 40-99CXLink
262016 Whirlybird CX (Bob Reuther, Bike Line, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-10-22Men Masters 45-99CXLink
272016 Nittany Lion Cross (Bob Reuther, Active Yards, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-09-18Men 45-49 MastersCXLink
302016 Nittany Lion Cross (Eric Schlauch, Team Somerset, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-09-17Men 45-49 MastersCXLink
62016 Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Patrick Ruane, , won)2016-09-11Men Master 50+CXLink
DNF2016 Green Mountain Stage Race (Ron Amos, Hammer/53x11, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-09-05Men Master 50-99 MasterSTRLink
292016 Green Mountain Stage Race (Ron Amos, Hammer/53x11, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-09-02Men Master 50-99 MasterTime TrialLink
472016 CRCA Hincapie Classic in memory of Lou Maltese Memorial (Ira Blumberg, CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-06-25Men Open Cat3RoadLink
392016 Killington Stage Race (Ben Ryan*, Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-05-30Men Cat 3STRLink
512016 Killington Stage Race (Zev Myerowitz, Downeast Racing, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-05-30Men Cat 3Time TrialLink
522016 Killington Stage Race (Ben Ryan*, Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-05-29Men Cat 3RoadLink
422016 Killington Stage Race (Robert Constantino, CRCA/Team Health Warrior, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-05-28Men Cat 3RoadLink
102016 Bristol Mountain Road Race (Ron Amos, Hammer/53x11, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2016-05-15All Men's Masters Age 45+RoadLink
32016 High Point Hill Climb (Andreas Runggatscher, , won)2016-04-30All Masters 45 + MenTime TrialLink
352016 Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (DANIEL TRILLER, , won)2016-04-09All 13-99 Cat 3/4RoadLink
142016 CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Rafael Diaz-Granados, Gs Gotham/Toga, won)Crca/Gfcapital/H&E Ent2016-03-12Men Master 40-99 MasterCRITLink
2015 Races
82015 SCCX 2015, NJ CX Cup Event #8, The Finals (Raymon Zeimet, Guy's Racing Club, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-11-15Men Master 50-99 Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
102015 Bubblecross! Cyclocross at Bubbling Springs - NJBA CX Cup Event (Raymond Zeimet, Guy's Racing Club, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-11-01Men 50-99 MastersCyclo-crossLink
42015 Bubblecross! Cyclocross at Bubbling Springs - NJBA CX Cup Event (Jeremy Zeidner, Paniagua Cycling, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-11-01Men 40-99 Cat 4Cyclo-crossLink
72015 Marty Cross (Matt SEATON, Finkraft, won)Crca/Gfcapital/H&E Ent2015-10-25Men Masters 50-99 CatCXLink
12015 Marty Cross (Eric SUTHERLAND, Crca/Gfcapital/H&E Ent, won)Crca/Gfcapital/H&E Ent2015-10-25Men Masters 40-99 Cat 4CXLink
282015 HPCX (Kevin MOLLOY, CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-10-18Men 45-99Cyclo-crossLink
52015 Veterans Memorial CX Race p/b Team ERRACE>ORG (Patrick Cunningham, , won)2015-10-11Men Masters 50 Masters 50+ (CTCX)CXLink
142015 Cooper River Cross CRCX (Raymond Zeimet, Guy'S Racing Club, won)Crca/Gfcapital/H&E Ent2015-10-03Men Masters 50-99CXLink
12015 HIPPO CROSS(ing) (Eric Sutherland, CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-09-26Men Master 40-99 Cat 4CXLink
492015 Town Hall Cross (Colin Kelly, Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans, won)Century Road Club Assoc2015-09-19Men Cat 4/5CXLink
DNF2015 Tokeneke Classic Road race (Thomas Francis, Wheelworks Racing, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-08-09Men Master 50-99 MasterRoadLink
212015 Giro del Cielo (Thomas Francis, Wheelworks Racing, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-06-21Men 45-99 MasterRoadLink
172015 Giro del Cielo (Andreas Runggatscher, , won)2015-06-20Men Master 45-99Time TrialLink
232015 Giro del Cielo (Mark Light, Cycle Solutions, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-06-20Men 45-99 MasterCRITLink
182015 Greene County Summer Classic (Francis Barriault, , won)2015-06-13Men Men 0-99 Cat 3RoadLink
142015 Purgatory Road Race (Gregg Galletta, Century Road Club Assoc, won)CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent2015-06-07Men Master 45-99 MasterRoadLink
142015 Killington Stage Race (Janne Hamalainen, Hammer Nutrition/53x11, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-05-25Men Master 50-99 MasterSTRLink
172015 Killington Stage Race (Brian Batke, WAS Labs Cycling, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-05-25Men Master 50-99 MasterTime TrialLink
172015 Killington Stage Race (Janne Hamalainen, Hammer Nutrition/53x11, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-05-24Men Master 50-99 MasterRoadLink
222015 Killington Stage Race (Janne Hamalainen, Hammer Nutrition/53x11, won)CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent2015-05-23Men Master 50-99 MasterRoadLink
162015 Tour of the Battenkill (Cale Reeder, Hammer/53x11, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2015-04-18Men Master 50-99 MasterRoadLink
2014 Races
152014 Green Mountain Stage Race (James Nash, CCB Racing, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-09-01Men Master 50-99 MasterCRITLink
72014 Green Mountain Stage Race (Janne Hamalainen, Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-09-01Men Master 50-99 MasterSTRLink
72014 Green Mountain Stage Race (Janne Hamalainen, Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-08-31Men Master 50-99 MasterRoadLink
132014 Green Mountain Stage Race (Ron Amos, Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-08-30Men Master 50-99 MasterRoadLink
202014 Green Mountain Stage Race (Janne Hamalainen, Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-08-29Men Master 50-99 MasterTime TrialLink
282014 Lou Maltese Memorial (Eutimio Quintero, CRCA/FOUNDATION, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-06-29Men - Men 3 - OpenRoad RaceLink
282014 Lou Maltese Memorial (Eutimio Quintero, CRCA/FOUNDATION, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-06-29Men Open Men 3RoadLink
202014 Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Chris Young, BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-06-28Men - Cat 3 - SeniorRoad RaceLink
202014 Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Chris Young, BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-06-28Men Senior Cat 3RoadLink
52014 New York State Time Trial Championships- 2014 (William McGreevy, Team Placid Planet, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-06-22Men - Master - 50-99Time TrialLink
52014 New York State Time Trial Championships- 2014 (William McGreevy, Team Placid Planet, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-06-22Men Master 50-99 MasterTime TrialLink
32014 Berkshire Cycling Classic (Dzmitry Buben, CCB Racing, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-06-14Men - Master - 50-99Road RaceLink
92014 Killington Stage Race (Ron Amos, Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-26Men - Master - 50-99Stage RaceLink
122014 Killington Stage Race (Ron Amos, Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-26Men - Master - 50-99Time TrialLink
92014 Killington Stage Race (Ron Amos, Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-26Men Master 50-99 MasterSTRLink
122014 Killington Stage Race (Ron Amos, Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-26Men Master 50-99 MasterTime TrialLink
92014 Killington Stage Race (Janne Hamalainen, Tulsa Wheelmen, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-25Men - Master - 50-99Road RaceLink
92014 Killington Stage Race (Janne Hamalainen, Tulsa Wheelmen, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-25Men Master 50-99 MasterRoadLink
222014 Killington Stage Race (Andre Lamarche, Trek-Fiera, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-24Men - Master - 50-99Road RaceLink
222014 Killington Stage Race (Andre Lamarche, Trek-Fiera, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-24Men Master 50-99 MasterRoadLink
82014 Upper Freehold ITT (Steven Goldman, Westwood Velo, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-17Men - Master - 45-99Time TrialLink
82014 Upper Freehold ITT (Steven Goldman, Westwood Velo, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-17Men Master 45-99Time TrialLink
172014 Bear Mountain Spring Classic (Erin Korff, CRCA/AXIS, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-11Men - Masters Cat 1-3Road RaceLink
172014 Bear Mountain Spring Classic (Erin Korff, CRCA/AXIS, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-11Men Masters Cat 1-3RoadLink
52014 Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (Carl Reglar, Verge Sport, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-10Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+Road RaceLink
52014 Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (Carl Reglar, Verge Sport, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-05-10Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4RoadLink
52014 2014 High Point Hill Climb (Jordi Conrado, Team ProPower Coaching, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-04-26Men - Masters - 45+Time TrialLink
52014 2014 High Point Hill Climb (Jordi Conrado, Team ProPower Coaching, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-04-26Men 45+ MastersTime TrialLink
DNF2014 CRCA Racing Series 2014 (Zachary Koop, Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-04-19Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15-99Road RaceLink
182014 Tour of the Battenkill (Dirk Himley, Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-04-05Men - Master - 50-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 CRCA Racing Series 2014 (Kevin Molloy, Weather Channel, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-03-29Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 CRCA Racing Series 2014 (Stephan Hoffman, Lupus Racing Team, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-03-22Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 15-99Road RaceLink
82014 CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Thomas Cipolla, Brands Cycles & Fitness, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-03-08Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99CriteriumLink
82014 CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Thomas Cipolla, Brands Cycles & Fitness, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2014-03-08Men Master 50-99 Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
2013 Races
152013 CRCA Racing Series 2013 (Gerardo Martinez, Century Road Club Assoc, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-08-11Men - Cat 1/2/3 (45 Miles)RoadLink
262013 NY Capital Region Road Race (Gregory Dorsch, BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE, won)CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA GF CAPITAL2013-07-13Men - Cat 3/4RoadLink
522013 CRCA Racing Series 2013 (Chris Strumolo, CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-06-29Men - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
202013 Giro del Cielo (Mark Light, Liberty Cycle, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-06-23Men - Masters - 45+CritLink
222013 Giro del Cielo (Monte Frank, Verge Sport / Test Pilot, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-06-23Men - Master - 45+StagLink
222013 Giro del Cielo (Monte Frank, Verge Sport / Test Pilot, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-06-23Men - Masters - 45+RoadLink
152013 Giro del Cielo (Roger Aspholm, Finkraft Cycling Team, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-06-23Men - Masters - 45+TimeLink
DNF2013 Giro d'Otisco (Andrew Melnychenko, Crystal City Cycling, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-06-16Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+RoadLink
52013 Jonathan Dechau Memorial Time Trial (DON SPROULL, , won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-06-15Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45+TimeLink
532013 CRCA Racing Series 2013 (Adam Alexander, CRCA/Foundation, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-05-18Men - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
22013 CRCA Alpine Hill Climb ITT (Greg Olsen, Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-04-28Men - Cat 1-4 - 40+ (1.2 )TimeLink
62013 2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Paul Carbonara, AXIS, won)CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-04-21Men - Masters - Open - 45-99 (9.5 Miles)TimeLink
22013 CRCA Racing Series 2013 (Gregory Fowlkes, CRCA/Rapha Racing, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-04-20Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+RoadLink
772013 Tour of the Battenkill (CHRIS STRUMOLO, CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING, won)CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA GF CAPITAL2013-04-13Men - Cat 3 - 1RoadLink
92013 Hornby Hills Kermis (Dan Timmerman, Pointway Performance / Stan's Notubes, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-04-06Men - Cat 1-2-3 - EliteRoadLink
72013 CRCA Racing Series 2013 (Matt Seaton, CRCA/Rapha Racing, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2013-03-02Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+RoadLink
2012 Races
152012 New York City Master's Throwdown (David Taylor, Century Road Club Assoc, won)Century Road Club Assoc2012-08-18Men - Cat 1-4 - Master - 40+ (30 Miles)RoadLink
362012 Central Park Open Race (Juan Aracena, Century Road Club Association, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2012-06-30Men - Cat 3RoadLink
332012 CRCA FBF Open Road Race p/b Lucarelli & Castaldi (Samuel Frias, Brauer - Mick Management, won)Century Road Club Assoc2012-06-03Men - Cat 3 (30 Miles)CritLink
392012 Killington Stage Race (Samuel Frias, Brauer - Mick Management, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2012-05-28Men - Cat 3RoadLink
382012 Killington Stage Race (Brendan Rhim, Killington Mountain School Cycling Team, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2012-05-28Men - Cat 3StagLink
422012 Killington Stage Race (Timothy Ahearn, , won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2012-05-27Men - Cat 3TimeLink
532012 Killington Stage Race (Brendan Rhim, Killington Mountain School Cycling Team, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2012-05-26Men - Cat 3RoadLink
202012 Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (Christopher King, Black Tie Sports / Spine, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2012-05-12Men - Cat 3RoadLink
162012 The Tour of the Dragons (Christopher King, Black Tie Sports / Spine, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2012-05-06Men - Cat 3StagLink
192012 The Tour of the Dragons (Curtis White, Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2012-05-06Men - Cat 3RoadLink
162012 The Tour of the Dragons (David Anthony, CRCA/BH Comedy Central, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2012-05-05Men - Cat 3TimeLink
232012 The Tour of the Dragons (Blaine Hurty, Black Tie Sports / Spine, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2012-05-05Men - Cat 3CritLink
172012 Hornby Hills Kermis (Dan Timmerman, , won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital2012-04-07Men - Cat 1/2/3 - SeniorRoadLink
342012 Grant's Tomb Criterium (Joseph Jacobs, Speedwell Racing, won)CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital2012-03-10Men - Cat 3CritLink
2011 Races
42011 BattenFall Classic (Tim Ward, , won)Century Road Club Association2011-10-08Men - Cat 3/4 - Category 3/4RoadLink
282011 Mengoni Grand Prix (Jonathan Giahn, CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team, won)CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez2011-09-24Men - Cat 3RoadLink
62011 Tour of the Adirondacks (Nicholas Waller, , won)CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez2011-09-17Men - Cat 3/4RoadLink
192011 NY Capital Region Road Race (David Anthony, CRCA/BH GARNEAU, won)CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ2011-08-20Men - Cat 3/4RoadLink
92011 Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Sheldon Miller, Bikeman.com, won)CRCA2011-08-15Men - Cat 4RoadLink
22011 Tour of the Catskills (Sheldon Miller, Bikeman.com, won)CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez2011-08-07Men - Cat 4 - Group AStagLink
72011 Tour of the Catskills (Jeffrey Hetrick, Lamprey Systems, won)CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez2011-08-07Men - Cat 4 - Group ARoadLink
22011 Tour of the Catskills (Jeffrey Hetrick, Lamprey Systems, won)CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez2011-08-06Men - Cat 4 - Group ARoadLink
52011 Tour of the Catskills (Bart Lipinski, Blue Hills Cycling Club, won)CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez2011-08-05Men - Cat 4 - Group ATimeLink
122011 Lou Maltese Memorial (Bradford Stratton, Capital Bicycle Racing Club, won)CRCA2011-07-17Men - Cat 4RoadLink
132011 Pawling Mountain Road Race (Blaine Hurty, TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING, won)CRCA2011-07-10Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99RoadLink
22011 Housatonic Hills Road Race (Lou Bregou, Team Alpine Clinic-RCN, won)CRCA2011-06-19Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 40-99RoadLink
82011 Floyd Bennett Field Time Trial (Lanier Benkard, , won)Century Road Club Association2011-06-04Men - 4ittLink
222011 2011 Bear Mountain Spring Classic (John Funk, Cycle Fitness, won)CRCA2011-05-15Men - Master - Masters - 45-99RoadLink
272011 Grant's Tomb Criterium (Greg Waggoner, CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC, won)Century Road club association2011-03-12Men - Cat 4CritLink
2010 Races
272010 Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2010 Fall Bear Mountain (Edward Angeli, TARGETRAINING, won)2010-09-12Men - Master - 40-99RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t