Name: Eric Sutton


Career Statistics (2012 - 2015)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
906.6173675
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
42015 Houston Grand Prix of Cyclocross Race Presented by West End Bikes (Scott Minard, Bayou City Racing, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2015-10-17Men 19-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3CXLink
22015 2015 Tyler SpeedWaves(TM) (Nathan Winkelmann, Bike Lane / WTF, won)Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners2015-10-17Men 19-99 Pro/C1XCLink
12015 Local Bike Racing CX Grinder (Eric Sutton, , won)2015-10-10All Men's P/1/2/3CXLink
52015 2015 Dave Boyd Huntsville Classic (Bradyn Lange, 787 Racing, won)Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners2015-10-04Men 19-99 Pro/C1XCLink
32015 Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge (Seth Cooke, , won)2015-09-27Men 35-39 CAT 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
22015 Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge (Jeffrey Henry, , won)2015-09-26Men ALL ALL CAT 3RoadLink
22015 2015 Cameron Park Blowout (Jacob Sacket, Summit-Competitive Cyclist, won)Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners2015-09-20Men 19-99 Pro/C1XCLink
182015 Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Brock Simmons, , won)2015-09-13Men CAT 3RoadLink
22015 Camp Eagle Classic Mountain Bike Festival (Tristan Uhl, 787 Racing, won)Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners2015-09-06Men 19-99 Pro/C1XCLink
22015 Camp Eagle Classic Mountain Bike Festival (Tristan Uhl, 787 Racing, won)Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners2015-09-06Men 19-99 Cat 1/2/3SDLink
72015 Memorial Park Criterium (Scott Minard, , won)2015-08-26Men P1/2/3CRITLink
12015 Short'N Sweet MTB-ST Series (Eric SUTTON, Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2015-08-22Men STXC M 19-99 Pro/Cat 1STXCLink
12015 Memorial Park Criterium (Eric Sutton, , won)2015-08-19Men Cat 3/4CRITLink
82015 Memorial Park Criterium (John Donovan, , won)2015-08-19Men P1/2/3CRITLink
12015 Short'N Sweet MTB-ST Series (Eric Sutton, Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2015-08-15Men 19-99 Pro/Cat1STXCLink
12015 Memorial Park Criterium (Eric Sutton, , won)2015-08-12Men Cat 3/4CRITLink
12015 Short'N Sweet MTB-ST Series (Eric Sutton, Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2015-08-08Men 19-99 Pro/Cat1STXCLink
102015 Memorial Park Criterium (Alex Joseph, , won)2015-08-05Men Cat 3/4CRITLink
72015 Memorial Park Criterium (Michael Pincus, , won)2015-08-05Men P/1/2/3CRITLink
22015 Memorial Park Criterium (Johnny Miranda, , won)2015-07-29Men Cat 3/4CRITLink
62015 Memorial Park Criterium (Jaime Olmo, , won)2015-07-29Men P/1/2/3CRITLink
92015 PURE Driveway Series (bret crosby, , won)2015-07-23Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
182015 PURE Driveway Series (Kristian House, , won)2015-07-23Men Pro 1/2/3CRITLink
42015 Memorial Park Criterium (Daniel Ajer, , won)2015-07-22Men P/1/2/3CRITLink
62015 Memorial Park Criterium (Scott Minard, , won)2015-07-08Men Cat P/1/2/3CRITLink
112015 PURE Driveway Series (Devin Carroll, , won)2015-07-02Men Pro 1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2015 PURE Driveway Series (Devin Carroll, , won)2015-06-25Men Pro 1/2/3CRITLink
12015 Memorial Park Criterium (Eric Sutton, , won)2015-06-24Men P/1/2/3CRITLink
212015 Memorial Park Criterium (Grant Koontz, , won)2015-06-10Men P1/2/3CRITLink
132015 Memorial Park Criterium (Grant Koontz, , won)2015-06-03Men P/1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2015 PURE Driveway Series (Michael Sheehan, ELBOWZ Racing, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2015-04-30Men Pro 1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2015 2015 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals (Matt Shriver, Trek Cyclocross Collective, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2015-01-09Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
DNF2015 Resolution Cross Cup (Zach MCDONALD, Cyclocross Project 2015, won)Sugar Cycles Factory Team/Whole2015-01-04Men Elite UCICXLink
DNF2015 Resolution Cross Cup (Zach MCDONALD, Cyclocross Project 2015, won)Sugar Cycles Factory Team/Wholesome Sweeteners2015-01-03Men Elite UCICXLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 Quest Cyclocross Challenge (Zach McDonald, Cyclocross Project 2015, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-12-21Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CXLink
62014 Houston Cyclocross Challenge p/b Bike Barn (Tristan Uhl, ATC Racing, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-11-23Men Pro/Cat 1CXLink
82014 CX7s Austin (Kevin Fish, Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin, TX, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-11-16Men Pro/Cat 1/2CXLink
82014 CX7s Austin (wiley mosley, Team Super Awesome, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-11-15Men Pro/Cat 1/2CXLink
172014 Give Me Some Sugar CX (Tristan Uhl, 787 Racing, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-11-02Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CXLink
DNF2014 BCRCX2014 (Tristan Uhl, 787 Racing, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-11-01Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CXLink
62014 Cross Houston (Troy Kimball, Finkraft, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-10-26Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CXLink
72014 Cross Houston (Kevin Fish, Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-10-25Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CXLink
142014 2014 Cyclocross Scuffle at Elgin Memorial Park (Tristan Uhl, 787 Racing, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-10-19Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CXLink
82014 Webberville Cyclocross (Tristan Uhl, 787 Racing, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-10-18Men Pro/Cat 1CXLink
22014 Bikesport Presents the 2014 Dave Boyd Huntsville Classic (Scott Henry, Cycle Progression, won)Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners2014-10-12Men Pro/Cat 1XCLink
102014 Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race (Tristan Uhl, 787 Racing, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-10-04Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CXLink
92014 Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival (Connor Ardrey, Outspokin' Augusta, won)Norhtstar Racing2014-09-28Men Cat 4CXLink
12014 2014 Tyler SpeedWaves(TM) (Eric Sutton, Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners, won)Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners2014-09-14Men Pro/Cat 1XCLink
62014 Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Corey Meeks, Shama Cycles, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-09-07Men Cat 3RoadLink
82014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Blake Bridges, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycle2014-09-02Men Cat 4CRITLink
12014 Camp Eagle Classic Mountain Bike Festival (Eric Sutton, Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners, won)Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners2014-08-31Men Pro/Cat 1XCLink
32014 Camp Eagle Classic Mountain Bike Festival (Mick McDonald, cookford/bayareacyclery, won)Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners2014-08-30Men Cat 1/2/3SDLink
92014 Memorial Park Criterium Series (Benjamin Pollack, Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-08-27Men P/1/2/3CRITLink
12014 Short'N Sweet Short Track Series (Eric Sutton, Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-08-24Men Cat 1/2/3STXCLink
112014 Memorial Park Criterium Series (Blake Rich, Southern Elite, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-08-20Men P/1/2/3CRITLink
12014 Short'N Sweet Short Track Series (Eric Sutton, Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-08-17Men Cat 1/2/3STXCLink
332014 Grant Park Criterium (Jonathan Hauck, , won)Northstar Racing2014-08-17Men CAT 4CRITLink
12014 Short'N Sweet Short Track Series (Eric Sutton, Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-08-17Men Single Speed Cat 1/2/3STXCLink
112014 Memorial Park Criterium Series (Todd Mitchell, Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-08-13Men P/1/2/3CRITLink
12014 Short'N Sweet Short Track Series (Eric Sutton, Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-08-10Men Single Speed Cat 1/2/3STXCLink
12014 Short'N Sweet Short Track Series (Eric Sutton, Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-08-10Men Cat 1/2/3STXCLink
62014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Blake Bridges, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycle2014-08-05Men Cat 4CRITLink
42014 Memorial Park Criterium Series (Jaime Olmo, Shama Cycles, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-07-30All Men's P1/2/3CRITLink
12014 Short'N Sweet Short Track Series (Eric Sutton, Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-07-27Men Cat 1/2/3STXCLink
12014 Short'N Sweet Short Track Series (Eric Sutton, Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-07-27Men Single Speed Cat 1/2/3STXCLink
252014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Daniel Baccino, Southern Crescent Cycling, won)Northstar Racing2014-07-23Men Cat 4-5RoadLink
132014 Memorial Park Criterium Series (Michael Pincus, UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team, won)Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners2014-07-23All Mens P/1/2/3CRITLink
62014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Duncan McGuire, Reality Bikes, won)Northstar Bicycle2014-07-15Men Cat 4CRITLink
72014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Blake Bridges, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycle2014-07-08Men Cat 4CRITLink
22014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Jonathan Caldwell, Wrenched Bicycles, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-07-01Men - Cat 5CriteriumLink
62014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Duncan McGuire, Reality Bikes, won)Northstar Bicycle2014-07-01Men Cat 4CRITLink
22014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Jonathan Caldwell, Wrenched Bicycles, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-07-01Men Cat 5CRITLink
22014 Wrenched Bicycles 3rd Annual Dingo Days of Summer (Daniel Podratsky, Faster Mustache, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-06-29Men - Cat 5CriteriumLink
22014 Wrenched Bicycles 3rd Annual Dingo Days of Summer (Daniel Podratsky, Faster Mustache, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-06-29Men Cat 5CRITLink
22014 Wrenched Bicycles 3rd Annual Dingo Days of Summer (Blake Bridges, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycle2014-06-28Men - FAT TIRECriteriumLink
32014 Wrenched Bicycles 3rd Annual Dingo Days of Summer (James Himstedt, Prima Tappa Cycling, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-06-28Men - Cat 5CriteriumLink
32014 Wrenched Bicycles 3rd Annual Dingo Days of Summer (James Himstedt, Prima Tappa Cycling, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-06-28Men Cat 5CRITLink
22014 Wrenched Bicycles 3rd Annual Dingo Days of Summer (Blake Bridges, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycle2014-06-28Men FAT TIRECRITLink
22014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Jeff Abernathy, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-06-24Men - Cat 5CriteriumLink
22014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Jeff Abernathy, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-06-24Men Cat 5CRITLink
72014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Dylan Cantrell, BikeTown USA, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-06-03Men - Cat 5CriteriumLink
72014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Dylan Cantrell, BikeTown USA, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-06-03Men Cat 5CRITLink
42014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Lee Henson, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-05-27Men - Cat 5CriteriumLink
42014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Lee Henson, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-05-27Men Cat 5CRITLink
42014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Dylan Cantrell, BikeTown USA, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-05-20Men - Cat 5CriteriumLink
42014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (Dylan Cantrell, BikeTown USA, won)Northstar Bicycles2014-05-20Men Cat 5CRITLink
DNF2014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (James Himstedt, Prima Tappa, won)Northstar Bicycle2014-05-06Men - Masters - 35+CriteriumLink
DNF2014 AMP CYCLING SERIES (James Himstedt, Prima Tappa, won)Northstar Bicycle2014-05-06Men Masters 35+CRITLink
72014 DORBA Prayer Mountain Pedal (Scott Henry, Cycle Progression, won)Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab2014-04-26Men Pro/Cat 1XCLink
2013 Races
52013 AMP Cycling Series (Ron Zappendorf, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycle2013-09-24Men - 5CritLink
82013 AMP Cycling Series (Mathew Sexton, Reality Bikes, won)Northstar Bicycle2013-09-17- 5CritLink
DNF2013 AMP Cycling Series (Christian Cherniak, Morgan Stanley, won)Northstar Bicycle2013-09-04Men - 5CritLink
112013 AMP Cycling Series (Darel Christopher, Atlanta Cycling, won)Northstar Bicycle2013-08-20Men - 5CritLink
DNF2013 AMP Cycling Series (Dustin Heard, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycle2013-08-13Men - 5CritLink
142013 AMP Cycling Series (Dustin Heard, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycle2013-08-06Men - 5CritLink
92013 AMP Cycling Series (Dustin Heard, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycle2013-07-23Men - 5CritLink
DNF2013 AMP Cycling Series (James Tony Sciarini, Reality Bikes, won)Northstar Bicycle2013-07-16Men - 5CritLink
102013 AMP Cycling Series (Dustin Heard, Northstar Bicycle, won)Northstar Bicycle2013-07-09Men - 5CritLink
62013 AMP Cycling Series (Carl Gruber, ISI, won)Northstar Bicycle2013-07-02Men - 5CritLink
412013 Lillie Glass Tundra Time Trial (Adam Blalock, , won)2013-02-16Men - Cat 5TimeLink
2012 Races
12012 Terra X Cyclocross Race (Eric Sutton, , won)2012-12-01Men - Cat 3CyclLink
92012 Six Gap Criterium (Jesus Ovirne Lopez, Bike Town USA, won)North Star Racing2012-09-29Men - 5CritLink
DNF2012 Gainesville Gran Prix (Austin Ulich, , won)2012-05-12Men - 5 - SeniorRoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t