Name: Eric Swenson


Career Statistics (1969 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4026.1006
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
DNF2016 Green Acres Premium Cyclocross (Jay Henderson, Hollywood Cycles, won)2016-10-16Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
2015 Races
222015 METAL CROSS (Adam Staufenberg, , won)2015-09-27Men masters 45+ openCXLink
2014 Races
612014 The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock p/b Scheels (William Tyson Hausdoerffer, Team Wisconsin / KS Energy Services, won)Birchwod/GIS2014-11-15Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
522014 The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock p/b Scheels (Kenny wehn, Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team, won)Birchwod/GIS2014-11-14Men Masters 45-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
222014 Star Cross (Brian Koeneman, Little Guy Racing, won)2014-11-01Men masters 45+ openCXLink
212014 Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Arik Jon Holm, Union Velo Club LTD, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-10-25Men masters 45+ openCXLink
232014 Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Jonathon Falkowski, , won)Birchwood/GIS2014-10-18Men senior 18+ cat 3/4CXLink
242014 METAL CROSS (Thomas Thornquest, Kenwood Racing, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-09-27Men masters 45+ openCXLink
2012 Races
452012 Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Andy Hoenisch, Twin Six, won)Crossniacs2012-10-06Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99CyclLink
442012 Tuesday Night Cross (Joshua Roeser, Crossniacs, won)Crossniacs2012-08-28Men - Master - 35-99CyclLink
2011 Races
132011 Minnesota State Cyclocross Championships (Daniel Casper, GrandStay Hotels, won)Crossniacs2011-11-20Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CyclLink
272011 Minnesota State Cyclocross Championships (Mike Phillips, Curt Goodrich Racing, won)Crossniacs2011-11-19Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CyclLink
452011 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Jonathan Card, TEAM CARD, won)SmartStop/MOB2011-11-13Men - Master Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-99CyclLink
562011 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Jonathan Card, TEAM CARD, won)SmartStop/MOB2011-11-12Men - Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-99CyclLink
112011 Cross Night (Daniel Casper, GrandStay Hotels, won)Crossniacs2011-10-30Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CyclLink
122011 Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Michael Phillips, Curt Goodrich Racing, won)Smartstop/MOB2011-10-15Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CyclLink
92011 Tuesday Night Cross (Jesse Rients, Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru, won)Smartstop2011-10-11Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
102011 The Fridley CX (Gregory Goblirsch, Loon State Cyclists, won)Crossniacs2011-10-08Men - Master - 45-99CyclLink
402011 Tuesday Night Cross (Joshua Roeser, Crossniacs, won)Smartstop/MOB2011-09-27Men - Master - 35-99CyclLink
82011 Tuesday Night Cross (Jesse Rients, Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru, won)Smartstop/MOB2011-09-20Men - Master - 35-99CyclLink
2010 Races
162010 Minnesota State Cyclocross Championships (Jim Bell, Revolution Cycle and Ski, won)Crossniacs2010-11-14Men - Master - 45-99CyclLink
242010 Minnesota State Cyclocross Championships (Jim Bell, Revolution Cycle and Ski, won)Unattached2010-11-13Men - Master - 45-99CyclLink
162010 Behind Bars VeloCX (Jeff Evanson, Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club, won)Crossinacs2010-11-06Men - Master - 45-99CyclLink
242010 Red Barn Cyclocross Classic (Paul McKinney, Curt Goodrich Racing Team, won)Crossniacs2010-10-30Men - Master - 45-99CyclLink
222010 Green Acres CX Race (Ladric D'Schommer-Grant, Crossniacs, won)Crossniacs2010-10-24Men - Master - 45-49CyclLink
242010 Big Ring Flyers YMCA CX (Robert Douglass, Minnesota Cycling Team, won)Crossniacs2010-10-17Men - Master - 45-99CyclLink
162010 Baker Orchard Cyclocross Race (Gregory Goblirsch, Loon State Cyclists, won)Crossniacs2010-10-16Men - Master - 45-99CyclLink
2009 Races
92009 Minnesota State Cyclocross Championships (Ladric D'Schommer-Grant, Crossniacs, won)Crossniacs2009-11-15Men - MR - Master - 45-99CyclLink
152009 Minnesota State Cyclocross Championships (Paul McKinney, Curt Goodrich, won)Crossniacs2009-11-14Men - MR - Master - 45-99CyclLink
372009 NSC Velodrome Cyclocross P/B Behind-Bars Bicycle S (Jordan Cullen, Planet Bike, won)Crossniacs2009-11-07Men - 03 - SrCyclLink
102009 Fridley Fall Back (Gregory Goblirsch, Ridley Factory Team, won)Crossniacs2009-11-01Men - MR - Master - 45-99CyclLink
182009 Red Barn CX Classic (Paul McKinney, Curt Goodrich, won)Crossniacs2009-10-31Men - MR - Master - 45-99CyclLink
132009 Green Acres CX Race (Gregory Goblirsch, Ridley Factory Team, won)Crossniacs2009-10-25Men - MR - Master - 45-99CyclLink
122009 Big Ring Flyers YMCA (Roger Parenteau, Unattached, won)Crossniacs2009-10-18Men - MR - Master - 45-99CyclLink
282009 Wirth Classic Cup (Paul McKinney, Curt Goodrich, won)Crossniacs2009-10-11Men - MR - Master - 45-99CyclLink
122009 Corcoran CX (Gregory Goblirsch, Ridley Factory Team, won)Crossniacs2009-10-10Men - MR - Master - 45-99CyclLink
182009 Plant Bike Orono CX (Gregory Goblirsch, Ridley Factory Team, won)Crossniacs2009-10-04Men - MR - Master - 45-99CyclLink
152009 Pork Chop Challenge Cyclocross (Jim Bell, Grandstay, won)Crossniacs2009-09-27Men - MR - Master - 45-99CyclLink
2008 Races
812008 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Stephen Tilford, HRRC/Trek Stores, won)Crossniacs2008-12-12Men - MR - MR - 45-49CyclLink
812008 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Jeffrey Welch, Sledgehammer Charlies, won)Crossniacs2008-12-11Men - B - 40-99CyclLink
1969 Races
81969 Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Arik Jon Holm, Union Velo Club LTD, won)Birchwood/GIS1969-12-31Men masters 45+ openCXLink

Google results:

Loading...
t