Name: Eric Thoerner


Career Statistics (2007 - 2015)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4224.1002
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
112015 Southside Sprint (David Carney, , won)2015-07-19Men masters 35+ cat 4/5CRITLink
412015 Southside Sprint (Kasey Basco, , won)2015-07-19Men senior 18+ cat 4/5CRITLink
DNF2015 NEW MEXICO REGIONAL CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS (Mikhail Skurikhin, , won)2015-06-20Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
162015 Campus Criterium (Benjamin Hovland, St Goose Bike Team, won)Birchwood/GIS2015-04-26Men senior 18+ cat 4CRITLink
2014 Races
272014 Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Charles Jacobs, Revolution Cycle/Twin Six, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-10-04Men masters 45+ openCXLink
142014 Southside Sprint (Brian Malarski, Omnium Racing, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-07-20Men 35-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
302014 Southside Sprint (Benjamin Hovland, St Goose Bike Team, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-07-20Men 18-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
132014 Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Dave Gray, MBRC/Flanders, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-07-13Men - open - masters - 50+CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Andrew Thompson, Birchwood/GIS, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-07-13Men - cat 4/5 - senior - 18+CriteriumLink
322014 State Fair Affair: Curse of the Spandex Hex (Scott Kassekert, Balance Cycling, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-06-17Men - cat 4/5 - senior - 18+CriteriumLink
282014 State Fair Affair: Curse of the Spandex Hex (Jacob Okamoto, , won)Birchwood/GIS2014-06-17Men - cat 3/4 - senior - 18+CriteriumLink
282014 State Fair Affair: Curse of the Spandex Hex (Jacob Okamoto, , won)Birchwood/GIS2014-06-17Men senior 18+ cat 3/4CRITLink
322014 State Fair Affair: Curse of the Spandex Hex (Scott Kassekert, Balance Cycling, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-06-17Men senior 18+ cat 4/5CRITLink
192014 Shamrocks Capitol Criterium p/b Podiumwear (Andrew Thompson, Birchwood/GIS, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-06-01Men - cat 4 - senior - 18+CriteriumLink
192014 Shamrocks Capitol Criterium p/b Podiumwear (Andrew Thompson, Birchwood/GIS, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-06-01Men senior 18+ cat 4CRITLink
152014 Tuesday Night Worlds (Kasey Bacso, , won)Birchwood/GIS2014-05-13Men - cat 4/5 - senior - 18+CriteriumLink
192014 Tuesday Night Worlds (Grady Milesko, , won)Birchwood/GIS2014-05-06Men - Cat 4/5 - senior - 18+CriteriumLink
162014 2014 Silver Island Road Race (roger karnopp, Flat City Cycling Club Inc., won)Birchwood/GIS2014-05-04Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - masters - 50+Road RaceLink
252014 Tuesday Night Worlds (Erin Young, Team Vulpes, won)Birchwood/GIS2014-04-22Men - cat 4/5 - senior - 18+CriteriumLink
192014 Tuesday Night Worlds (Michael Waataja, , won)Birchwood/GIS2014-04-15Men - cat 4/5 - senior - 18+CriteriumLink
2013 Races
262013 Southside Sprint (Brian Malarski, Omnium Racing, won)Birchwood/GIS2013-07-21Men - Cat 4/5 - 18-99CritLink
132013 Southside Sprint (Michael ODay, , won)Birchwood/GIS2013-07-21Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99CritLink
332013 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Midwest Flyover #4 (Macen VanAllen, , won)Birchwood/GIS2013-07-13Men - 4CritLink
302013 State Fair Affair: Crit Races and Pain Faces (Innokenty Zavyalov, Basso pb Tonka Cycle, won)Birchwood/GIS2013-06-25Men - cat 3/4 - senior - 18+CritLink
2012 Races
512012 Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Andy Hoenisch, Twin Six, won)Birchwood/GIS2012-10-06Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99CyclLink
DNF2012 Hutchinson Road Race (Adam Ventling, Scheels Grey Dog, won)Birchwood/GIS2012-07-29Men - Cat 4 - senior - 18+RoadLink
282012 Southside Sprint (Eric Boyles, Behind-Bars/LGR, won)Birchwood/GIS2012-07-22Men - Cat 4/5 - 18-99CritLink
342012 Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Connor Benton, MBRC/Flanders, won)Birchwood/GIS2012-07-08Men - Cat 3/4 - senior - 18+CritLink
362012 State Fair Affair: Cat 6 Racing Oddities & Freaks (Levon Kalemkiarian, Revolution Cycle/Twin Six, won)2012-06-05Men - Cat 3/4 - SeniorCritLink
52012 Water Tower Turn Around (Taylor Krosbakken, , won)2012-04-29Men - Cat 4/5 - OpenCritLink
282012 Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (morrison hall, Unattached, won)Unattached2012-04-28Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2011 Races
262011 Tuesday Night Cross (Mitch Nordahl, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., won)Birchwood/GIS2011-09-06Men - Cat 4CyclLink
172011 Shamrocks State Championship Capitol Criterium pre (Sam OConnor, Harvard University, won)Birchwood2011-07-16Men - Men 5CritLink
112011 Hopkins Raspberry Festival Crit (Luis Medeiros, Minnesota Cycling Team, won)Birchwood/GIS2011-07-10Men - men4CritLink
2010 Races
312010 Red Barn Cyclocross Classic (Paul McKinney, Curt Goodrich Racing Team, won)Birchwood/GIS2010-10-30Men - Master - 45-99CyclLink
182010 Jackson Meadow Cyclocross (Gregory Goblirsch, Loon State Cyclists, won)Birchwood/GIS2010-10-23Men - Master - 45-99CyclLink
182010 Baker Orchard Cyclocross Race (Gregory Goblirsch, Loon State Cyclists, won)Birchwood/GIS2010-10-16Men - Master - 45-99CyclLink
392010 Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Benjamin Cox, Birchwood/GIS, won)Birchwood/GIS2010-10-10Men - Cat 4CyclLink
DNF2010 Hopkins Raspberry Festival Crit (Bryan Loecken, Loon State Cyclists, won)Birchwood/GIS2010-07-11Men - Master - 30-99CritLink
2009 Races
282009 Fridley Fall Back (Daniel Strese, FCCC, won)Unattached2009-11-01Men - 04 - SrCyclLink
242009 Big Marine Road Race aka Birchwood Road Race (Bryan Loecken, Loon State Cyclists, won)Unattached2009-08-15Men - 04RoadLink
362009 Hopkins Raspberry Festival Crit (Tyler Olson, Synergy, won)Unattached2009-07-12Men - 04CritLink
312009 4th of July Criterium (Benjamin Schinke, Silver Cycling, won)Unattached2009-07-04Men - 04CritLink
202009 East Union Circuit Race (Robert Byers, St Paul Bicycle Racing Club, won)Unattached2009-05-30Men - 04RoadLink
2008 Races
202008 State Fair Crits (Adam Koble, Unattached, won)BIRCHWOOD2008-06-03Men - 05CritLink
2007 Races
72007 Grumpy's/LGR Campus Criterium (Paul Inkala, , won)2007-08-05Men - 05CritLink

Google results:

Loading...
t