Name: Eric deRivera


Career Statistics (1969 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11015.962054
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
22017 CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester (Brad YOUNG, No. 22 CX TEAM, won)Peak Racing Valley Bike & Ski W2017-10-15Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
12017 CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester (Eric DERIVERA, Peak Racing Valley Bike & Ski W, won)Peak Racing Valley Bike & Ski W2017-10-14Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
12017 Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Eric deRivera, Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo, won)Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo2017-09-09Men Master 60-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
2016 Races
12016 2016 NECXBAR Finals (Eric deRivera, Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo, won)Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo2016-11-27Men Master 60-99 MasterCXLink
102016 26th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (DAVID CORRIGAN, PEAK RACING/ VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS/ PACTIMO, won)PEAK RACING / VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS / PACTIMO2016-11-06Men MASTER 55+ CAT 1/2/3CXLink
32016 3rd Annual Keene PumpkinCross Race (PATRICK RUANE, SUNAPEE/CONTINETNAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS, won)Peak Racing Pactimo2016-10-23Men 50+ MastersCXLink
82016 Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (John Golden, Blue Hills Cycling Club, won)Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo2016-10-22Men Master 50-99 MasterCyclocrossLink
72016 CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester (Jay TROJAN, Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team, won)Peak RacingValley Bike & Ski We2016-10-16Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
12016 Sucker Brook 'Cross (Eric deRivera, Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo, won)Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo2016-09-18Men Masters 60-99 Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
32016 Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Steve Arsenault, , won)2016-09-11Men Master 60+CXLink
2015 Races
232015 Cycle-Smart International (Jay Trojan, Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2015-11-07Men Master 55-99 MasterCXLink
22015 Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (BRAD YOUNG, NYCROSS P/B CRAFT, won)PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY2015-10-25Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3CyclocrossLink
52015 Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Thomas Francis, Wheelworks Racing, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cycler2015-10-24Men Masters 50-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
252015 The Night Weasels Cometh (Matt Perreault, Colonial Bicycle Company, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2015-09-30Men cat 3CXLink
82015 Gran Prix of Gloucester (Thomas Price, Trek Cyclocross Collective, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2015-09-27Men 55-99 MasterCXLink
42015 Gran Prix of Gloucester (Jay Trojan, Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2015-09-26Men 55-99 MasterCXLink
12015 Downeast Cyclocross (Eric deRivera, Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2015-09-12Men Master 55-99 MasterCXLink
2014 Races
72014 NBX GranPrix of Cross (Tyler Munroe, Riverside Racing, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-12-06Men Masters 55-99 MasterCXLink
122014 Baystate Cyclocross Weekend (Brad Young, NYCROSS.com p/b Craft, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-11-29Men Masters 55-99 MasterCXLink
32014 24th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Paul Curley, MAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE BARKER/THE WILLOWS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION, won)PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY2014-11-09Men Masters 55-99 Cat 1/2/3CyclocrossLink
122014 Cycle-Smart International (Paul Curley, Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-11-01Men Master Men 55+CXLink
32014 Keene PumpkinCross Race (Steve Arsenault, Andy's Cycle/ECV, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-10-19All MR 50+CXLink
DNF2014 Rapha Super Cross Gloucester 1 & 2 (Brad Young, NYCROSS.com/Craft, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-09-28Men Masters 55-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
DNF2014 Rapha Super Cross Gloucester 1 & 2 (Robert Bisson, Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association , won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-09-27Men Masters 55-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
352014 The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Adam St Germain, ENGVT - UnTapped, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-09-24Men cat 2/3/4CXLink
432014 Silk City Cyclocross (Patrick Cunningham, Horst Engineering Cycling Team, won)Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery2014-09-13All Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
42014 Big Elm Brewing Cyclocross Challenge (Paul Curley, Spin Arts Cycling, won)Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery2014-09-06Men Masters 55-99 MasterCyclocrossLink
DNF2014 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Eric PEARCE, Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery, won)Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery2014-08-17Men master 45+ cat 1-3CRITLink
82014 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Paul CURLEY, Spin Arts Cycling, won)Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery2014-08-17Men master 55+ cat 1-5CRITLink
72014 NY Capital Region Road Race (Jay Trojan, ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM, won)PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY2014-07-12Men - Master - Masters - 55-99Road RaceLink
72014 NY Capital Region Road Race (Jay Trojan, ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM, won)PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY2014-07-12Men Masters 55-99 MasterRoadLink
152014 Longsjo Classic (Skip Foley, TIME - Velo Pasadena Team, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-06-29Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99CriteriumLink
152014 Longsjo Classic (Skip Foley, TIME - Velo Pasadena Team, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-06-29Men Masters 50-99 Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
212014 Longsjo Classic (Jason Croteau, Hottubes Alumni, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-06-28Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99CriteriumLink
212014 Longsjo Classic (Jason Croteau, Hottubes Alumni, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-06-28Men Masters 40-99 Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
102014 2014 Exeter Classic (Eric Weinrich, Momentum Barracuda Cycling, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-06-24Men - Master - 40-99CriteriumLink
102014 2014 Exeter Classic (Eric Weinrich, Momentum Barracuda Cycling, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2014-06-24Men Master 40-99 MasterCRITLink
2013 Races
192013 Tokeneke Classic Road race (Gerry Clapper, Horst Engineering Cycling Team, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2013-08-11Men - Master - 50-99RoadLink
62013 NY Capital Region Road Race (Douglas O'Neill, DENO'S WONDER WHEEL, won)PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY2013-07-13Men - Master - Masters - 55-99RoadLink
32013 Longsjo Classic (Eric Pearce, 271, won)2892013-06-30Men - Master - 50-99CritLink
182013 Purgatory Road Race (Joseph Regan, Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery2013-06-09Men - Master - 45-99RoadLink
82013 Tour of the Battenkill (MIKE VELLA, WEBCOR / ALTO VELO, won)PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY2013-04-13Men - Master - 55-99RoadLink
2012 Races
32012 2012 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships (Paul Curley, Spin Arts Cycling Team, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks2012-12-15Men - Master - Masters - 55-99CyclLink
72012 DAS Beaver Cross (Mark Gunsalus, Sports T.E.A.M., won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks2012-12-06Men - Masters - Master - 45+CyclLink
222012 Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Matthew SOUSA, , won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks2012-10-28Men - Cat 3/4 - OpenCyclLink
72012 Minuteman Road Club CX Race (PAUL CURLEY, SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM, won)VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS2012-10-14Men - Master - 55-99CyclLink
22012 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross 2012 (Peter Crowley, NCC/Northampton Cycle Club, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks2012-10-13Men - Masters - 55+CyclLink
72012 37th Annual Jamestown Classic (Robert Kehl, Guy's Racing Club, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks2012-10-08Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55-99RoadLink
612012 The Night Weasels Cometh (Ed Meyer, None, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks2012-10-03Men - Cat 3CyclLink
602012 The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Michael Pugrab, , won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks2012-09-26Men - cat 2/3/4CyclLink
142012 TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Tobi Schultze, Clif Bar/Pactimo, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks2012-09-24Men - MastersCritLink
22012 2012 Masters New England Criterium Championship (Paul CURLEY, Spin Arts Cycling Team, won)Valley Bike and Ski Wer2012-08-19Men - Master - 55-59CritLink
122012 Green & Gold Criterium (Christofer Dehahn, NCC, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks2012-07-28Men - Master - 55-99CritLink
2011 Races
252011 Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Dylan Mcnicholas, CCB CYCLING, won)VALLEY BIKE2011-04-03Men - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
2010 Races
82010 Green Mountain Stage Race (Dzmitry Buben, CCB Wheelworks Team, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing2010-09-06Men - Master - 50-99CritLink
252010 Green Mountain Stage Race (Dzmitry Buben, CCB Wheelworks Team, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing2010-09-06Men - Master - 50-99StagLink
332010 Green Mountain Stage Race (Dzmitry Buben, CCB Wheelworks Team, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing2010-09-05Men - Master - 50-99RoadLink
22010 Green Mountain Stage Race (Arthur Brown, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing2010-09-04Men - Master - 50-99RoadLink
272010 Green Mountain Stage Race (Dave Viney, La Bicicletta Elite Team, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing2010-09-03Men - Master - 50-99TimeLink
222010 Tokeneke Classic Road Race (kevin mosher, CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing2010-08-06Men - Master - 45-99RoadLink
222010 Tour of the Hilltowns (Kevin Hines, Corner Cycle, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing2010-07-24Men - Master - 50-99rrLink
62010 Purgatory Road Race (Thomas Francis, bikebarnracing.com, won)Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing2010-06-19Men - Master - 45-99RoadLink
72010 Connecticut Stage Race (Kevin Hines, Corner Cycle, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2010-06-06Men - Master - 50-99StagLink
52010 Connecticut Stage Race (Dzmitry BUBEN, CCB Wheelworks Team, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2010-06-06Men - Master - 50-99RoadLink
92010 Connecticut Stage Race (Dzmitry BUBEN, CCB Wheelworks Team, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2010-06-05Men - Master - 50-99TimeLink
72010 Connecticut Stage Race (Douglas O'Neill, Deno's Wonder Wheel, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2010-06-05Men - Master - 50-99RoadLink
132010 Tour de Syracuse (Douglas O'Neill, Deno's Wonder Wheel, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2010-05-23Men - Master - 45-99TimeLink
262010 Tour de Syracuse (Jon Gee, Ride with Rendall, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2010-05-23Men - Master - 45-99RoadLink
162010 Tour de Syracuse (M Andrew Ruiz, , won)2010-05-23Men - Master - 45-99OmniLink
122010 Tour de Syracuse (M Andrew Ruiz, CCC/Keltic Construction, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2010-05-22Men - Master - 45-99CritLink
72010 16th Annual Sterling Road Race (Thomas Francis, bikebarnracing.com, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2010-05-07Men - MR - Master - 45-99RoadLink
262010 Tour of the Battenkill (Alan Blanchard, Westwood Velo, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2010-04-10Men - MR - Masters - 50-99RoadLink
2009 Races
142009 34th Annual Jamestown Classic (Roger Friedman, CRCA/Die Hard, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2009-10-13Men - MR - Master - 45-54RoadLink
322009 Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Gerry Clapper, Williams Cycling, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2009-08-09Men - MR - Master - 45-99RoadLink
12009 Central New Hampshire Road Race (Eric deRivera, Competitive Edge Racing Team, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2009-08-03Men - MR - Master - 45-99RoadLink
372009 Housatonic Hills Road Race (Todd Buckley, Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2009-06-21Men - MR - 45-99RoadLink
82009 Connecticut Stage Race (Dzmitry Buben, CCB Racing Team, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2009-05-31Men - 2/3/4 - Master - 50-99StagLink
32009 Connecticut Stage Race (William Thompson, Clinton Cycling Club, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2009-05-31Men - 2/3/4 - Master - 50-99RoadLink
62009 Connecticut Stage Race (Wayne Kirk, Mystic Velo Club, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2009-05-30Men - 2/3/4 - Master - 50-99RoadLink
92009 Connecticut Stage Race (Dzmitry Buben, CCB Racing Team, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2009-05-30Men - 2/3/4 - Master - 50-99IndiLink
112009 Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Douglas Jansen, INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL, won)COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM2009-05-16Men - Master - MR - 45-99RoadLink
582009 Jiminy Peak Road Race (Paul Carbonara, CENTURY ROAD CLUB /AXIS, won)COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM2009-05-02Men - Master - MR - 45-99RoadLink
212009 Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Stuart Abramson, OA/Cyclemania, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2009-04-26Men - Master - MR - 45-99RoadLink
182009 Tour of the Battenkill (Kevin Haley, DKNY/Signature Cycles, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2009-04-18Men - MR - 50-59RoadLink
2008 Races
222008 Green Mountain Stage Race (Glenn Swan, FLCC Chris's Cookies, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2008-09-02Men - Master - MR - 50-99StagLink
82008 Green Mountain Stage Race (Richard Sorenson, Battenkill-United, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2008-09-02Men - Master - MR - 50-99CritLink
262008 Green Mountain Stage Race (Dave Viney, ORC, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2008-09-01Men - Master - MR - 50-99RoadLink
292008 Green Mountain Stage Race (Glenn Swan, FLCC Chris's Cookies, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2008-08-31Men - Master - MR - 50-99RoadLink
352008 Green Mountain Stage Race (Dave Viney, ORC, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2008-08-30Men - Master - MR - 50-99IndiLink
322008 NY Capital Region Road Race (Richard Sorenson, Battenkill-United, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2008-08-16Men - Master - MR - 45-54RoadLink
332008 Tokeneke Classic Road Race (John Funk, Cycle Fitness, won)Competitive Edge Racing Team2008-08-10Men - Master - MR - 45-99RoadLink
372008 NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Douglas O'Neill, Deno's Wonder Wheel, won)Competitive Edge2008-07-26Men - Master - MR - 50-59RoadLink
102008 USA Cycling 2008 Masters Road National Champ (Wayne Simon, Verdigris Cycling, won)Unattached2008-07-02Men - MR - MR - 50-54RoadLink
432008 Cyclonauts Racers Road Race (Stephen Gray, bethelcycle, won)Hot Tubes2008-06-14Men - Master - MR - 45-99RoadLink
352008 Housatonic Hills Road Race (John Funk, Cycle Fitness, won)Hot Tubes2008-06-14Men - Master - MR - 45-99RoadLink
72008 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Wayne Kirk, Mystic Velo Club, won)Hot Tubes2008-05-25Men - MR - MR - 50-99CritLink
152008 Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (John Corriveau, B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike, won)Hot Tubes2008-05-24Men - MR - MR - 50-99CritLink
62008 Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Thomas Butler, CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles, won)Hot Tubes2008-05-17Men - MR - MR - 45-99RoadLink
22008 14th Annual Sterling Road Race (Alfred Bissell, Essex County Velo, won)Hot Tubes2008-05-10Men - 4/5 - 35+RoadLink
312008 Jiminy Peak Road Race (Thomas Officer, CYCLE FITNESS, won)HOT TUBES2008-05-03Men - MR - MR - 45-99RoadLink
52008 Tour of the Battenkill (Douglas O'Neill, Deno's Wonder Wheel, won)Hot Tubes2008-04-19Men - Master - MR - 50-59RoadLink
82008 Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Joseph Rano, Bike Alley, won)2008-04-13Men - MR - MR - 45-99RoadLink
2007 Races
22007 13th Annual Sterling Road Race (Paul Miller, NETT, won)Hot Tubes2007-05-12Men - 4/5 - 35-99RoadLink
142007 Jiminy Peak Road Race (Richard Rusk, ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM, won)2007-05-05Men - 45-99 - MRRoadLink
342007 Sturbridge Road Race (Eric Pearce, Bethel Cycle, won)2007-04-28Men - 45-99 - MRRoadLink
112007 Battenkill-Roubaix (Douglas O'Neill, Deno's Wonder Wheel, won)2007-04-14Men - Master - MR - 50-99RoadLink
2006 Races
202006 2006 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals (Ned OVEREND, , won)2006-12-15Men MR 50-54CXLink
DNF2006 Caster's Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Mike Troisi, Gear Works, won)2006-12-10Men Master 35-54 Cat 3/4Cyclo-CrossLink
DNF2006 W.E. Stedman Grand Prix of Cross (Richard Feldman, Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers, won)2006-12-09Men Master 35-54 Cat 1/2/3Cyclo-CrossLink
722006 Bay State Cyclocross (Jonathan Bold, Corner Cycle, won)2006-11-25Men Master 35-54 Cat 1/2/3Cyclo-CrossLink
292006 Housatonic Hills Road Race (Joseph Rano, Gearworks/Spin Arts, won)2006-06-18Men MR 45-99RoadLink
242006 Battenkill-Roubaix (Brian Rafferty, Deno's Wonder Wheel, won)02006-04-15Men MR 45-99 MasterRoadLink
1969 Races
161969 1st CCNS KIRMIS (Brian Rafferty, Deno's Wonder Wheel, won)CCB1969-12-31Men - 3 - Masters 40+ - 40+CritLink
141969 2014 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships (Thomas Francis, Wheelworks Racing, won)Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery1969-12-31Men Masters 50-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
291969 Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Thomas Francis, Wheelworks Racing, won)Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo1969-12-31Men Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink

Google results:

Loading...
t