Name: Jeff Weinert


Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
1048.593475
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
152017 Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Chris DRUMMOND, SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK, won)Bicycle Outlet p/b ACFstores.co2017-10-29Men Masters & SinglespeedCXLink
112017 Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Matt TIMMERMAN, , won)2017-10-28Men Masters & Single SpeedCXLink
DNF2017 AAVC Vet's Park CX (Daniel SOLTAN, , won)2017-10-21Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
62017 Trek CX Cup (Tim FAIA, , won)2017-09-24Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
22017 Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Scott Albaugh, , won)2017-09-16Men All Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
12017 MICX #1: Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Jeff WEINERT, , won)2017-09-09Men 45-99 Masters Cat 1-2-3-4-5CXLink
DNF2017 2017 USA Cycling Fat Bike Nationals (GERALD PFLUG, , won)2017-01-28Men FB M MASTER 40-49FBLink
2016 Races
132016 Advantage Benefits Group Michigan Cyclocross State Championship (TOM BURKE, GIANT BICYCLES P/B C, won)2016-11-19Men 4-CX M ELITE/OPEN PRO/1/2/3/4/5CXLink
32016 The Derby City Cup (Sean HAIDET, ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing, won)2016-11-06Men Masters 40+ - Masters 50+ - SinglespeedCXLink
12016 The Derby City Cup (Jeff WEINERT, , won)2016-11-05Men Masters 40+ - Masters 50+ - SinglespeedCXLink
62016 Trek CXC Cup (Tim FAIA, Trek Cyclocross Collective, won)2016-09-18Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
2015 Races
32015 Michigan Cyclocross State Championship p/b Advantage Benefits Group (ADAM YORK, , won)2015-12-05Men Elite Cat 1/2/3CXLink
22015 Tailwind Racing - Addison Oaks (DANIEL YANKUS, , won)2015-11-15Men ELITE Cat 1/2/3CXLink
82015 Mad Anthony CX (Brian Matter, Team Wisconsin / Trek, won)Wolverine Sports Club2015-11-14Men Elite Cat 1/2/3CXLink
DNF2015 The Derby City Cup (Andrew SCHMIDT, Hincapie Development team, won)2015-11-08Men Cat 2/3CXLink
172015 The Derby City Cup (Peter WEBBER, , won)2015-11-07Men Master 45+/Master 55+/Single SpeedCXLink
82015 Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Alex Morton, CX Network Racing, won)Wolverine Sports Club2015-11-01Men CX Men 45+/55+/U19/SingleSpeedCXLink
92015 Kings CX (Nolan Jenkins, Front Rangers Junior Cycling, won)Wolverine Sports Club2015-10-31Men Men 45+/55+ U19 Single SpeedCXLink
22015 Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Rick Wetherald, Athletes on Track, won)2015-09-27Men Elite Cat 1/2/3CXLink
52015 Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b VELOCITY USA (CHRISTOPHER AITKEN, , won)2015-09-12Men ELITE Cat 1/2/3CXLink
12015 Lionheart CX (Jeff Weinert, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2015-09-06Men 35-99 MastersCXLink
12015 Tailwind Racing Island Lake Induction (JEFF WEINERT, , won)2015-07-11All SINGLE SPEED Pro/Cat1XCLink
2014 Races
22014 Midwest Regional Cyclocross Championships (MWRCXC) (MICHAEL NAUGHTON, , won)Cyclocross Network Racing2014-12-14Men MASTERS 45-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
42014 The Derby City Cup (Peter WEBBER, , won)Cyclocross Network Racing2014-11-09Men Master 45+-Masters 55+-Singlespeed-BoysCXLink
32014 The Derby City Cup (Peter WEBBER, , won)Cyclocross Network Racing2014-11-08Men Master 45+-Masters 55+-Singlespeed-BoysCXLink
162014 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Matt Shriver, , won)Cyclocross Network Racing2014-11-02Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
82014 Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Kevin Goguen, RACE CF, won)Cyclocross Network Racing2014-11-01Men Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
52014 Cincy3 Harbin Park (Craig Etheridge, Donnelly Sports, won)Cyclocross Network Racing2014-10-31Men Cat 2/3/4CXLink
102014 Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park (Tom BURKE, CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING, won)CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING2014-10-12Men Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
132014 Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park (Jorden WAKELEY, BOREALIS FAT BIKES, won)CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING2014-10-11Men Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
22014 Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup (D Scott DAUBERT, Trek Midwest Team, won)Cyclocross Network Racing2014-09-21Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
32014 Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup (D Scott DAUBERT, Trek Midwest Team, won)Cyclocross Network Racing2014-09-20Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
182014 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Blaine Benson, Michigan Youth Cycling, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-08-13Men A Race Pro / Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
62014 Tailwind Racing Stony (Not So Hot) Marat (RONALD CATLIN, RBS CYCLING TEAM, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-01Men ELITE Pro/Cat1XCLink
2013 Races
302013 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Jason Hess, Coulee / Masters & Mentors, won)Wolverine Sports Club2013-08-14Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A RaceCircLink
72013 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (John Gabriel, Team Velosport, won)Wolverine Sports Club2013-07-17Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A RaceCircLink
142013 Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (ALAN ZOLTOWSKI, Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes/Lathrup Industries Cycling Te, won)Wolverine Sports Club2013-07-14Men - M Masters 45+RoadLink
152013 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Daniel Yankus, Team Priority Health, won)Wolverine Sports Club2013-05-08Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A RaceCircLink
2012 Races
32012 Waterford Hills Day-2 (Tom Burke, Midwest Cycling Group, won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-11-25Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITECyclLink
42012 Waterford Hills Day-1 (MARK PARMELEE, , won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-11-24Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITECyclLink
42012 Cincy3 Harbin Park (Weston Schempf, SEAVS/haymarket, won)WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net2012-11-04Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-49CyclLink
42012 Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Eric Anderson, Zipp Factory Team, won)WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net2012-11-03Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35-49CyclLink
32012 Lake Orion High School Day-2 (Sven Baumann, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-10-28Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITECyclLink
32012 Lake Orion High School Day-1 (SVEN BAUMANN, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-10-27Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITECyclLink
42012 Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (TOM BURKE, Midwest Cycling Group, won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-10-20Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITECyclLink
12012 Lower Huron (JEFF WEINERT, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-10-14Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITECyclLink
62012 Columbus Park (ADAM YORK, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling, won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-09-16Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITECyclLink
52012 Kensington Day-1 (ADAM YORK, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling, won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-09-16Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITECyclLink
42012 2012 Ithaca Grand Prix of Cyclocross PRESENTED BY (Brad White, , won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-09-08Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite Men - AllCyclLink
352012 Birmingham Bike Festival (John Gabriel, Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos, won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-08-26Men - MASTER - 40-99CritLink
282012 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Randall Rodd, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-08-15Men - Cat1/2/3 - A RaceCircLink
192012 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Marco Aledia, Cleveland Clinic, won)Wolverine Sports Club2012-05-23Men - Cat1/2/3 - A RaceCircLink
2011 Races
12011 BIG BAD WOLF CYCLOCROSS RACE (Jeff weinert, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2011-12-11Men - Men ACyclLink
22011 Springfield Oaks CX Race (SVEN BAUMANN, WOLVERINE/ ACFSTORES.COM, won)WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB2011-12-04Men - Cat 1/2 - EliteCyclLink
DNF2011 Bloomer Park CX Race (Tom Burke, SPECIALIZED MICHIGAN, won)WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB2011-11-20Men - Cat 1/2 - EliteCyclLink
92011 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Mark Savery, Trek Midwest CX / MWCC, won)WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com2011-11-13Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99CyclLink
52011 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com2011-11-12Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99CyclLink
72011 Cincy3 Harbin Park (Michael Wissink, Specialized, won)WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com2011-11-06Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-49CyclLink
22011 Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Michael Wissink, Specialized, won)WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com2011-11-05Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-49CyclLink
42011 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Eric Anderson, Nuvo/cultural trail, won)WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com2011-11-04Men - MasterCyclLink
42011 Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM2011-10-22Men - Cat1/2/3CyclLink
62011 Linden Park CX (Michael Anderson, TREK/SRAM, won)WSC/ACFSTORES.COM2011-10-16Men - Cat 1/2 - EliteCyclLink
22011 RED ZONE CX Race, Presented by Midland Brew Co (Mark Parmelee, , won)2011-10-09Men - Men ACyclLink
62011 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Richard Feldman, Durance-Colnago, won)WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com2011-09-25Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
122011 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, won)WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com2011-09-24Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
32011 Michigan Double Cross-2 (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB2011-09-18Men - Cat 1/2 - EliteCyclLink
22011 Michigan Double Cross-1 (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB2011-09-17Men - Cat 1/2 - EliteCyclLink
152011 Cherry- Roubaix Criterium and State Championship R (Steven Broglio, Cycle-Smart, won)WSC/ACFSTORES.com2011-08-14Men - Master - 35-44RoadLink
DNF2011 Milford Criterium (Christopher Uberti, Panther pb Competitive Cyclist, won)WSC2011-07-31Men - PRO/1/2CritLink
362011 Tour de Frankenmuth (Tim Finkel, WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM, won)WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM2011-05-28Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
2010 Races
82010 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)Wolverine Sports Club2010-10-24Men - Master 35+ - 35-99CyclLink
52010 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, won)Wolverine Sports Club2010-10-23Men - Master 35+ - 35-99CyclLink
42010 Cincinnati UCI3 - Harbin Park Cyclo-Cross (Mark Legg Compton, Planet Bike/Stevens, won)Wolverine Sports Club2010-10-10Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39CyclLink
52010 Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclocros (Mark Legg Compton, Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes, won)Wolverine/ACFSTORES.COM2010-10-09Men - Cat 1/2/3 Masters - 35-39CyclLink
22010 The Dark Horse Cyclo-Stampede International Cycloc (Mark Legg Compton, Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes, won)Wolverine/ACFSTORES.COM2010-10-08Men - Cat 1/2/3 Masters - 35-39CyclLink
92010 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, won)Wolverine Sports Club2010-09-26Men - Master - 35-99CyclLink
62010 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Michael Wissink, Specialized, won)Wolverine Sports Club2010-09-25Men - Master - 35-99CyclLink
2009 Races
32009 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)Wolverine Sports Club2009-10-25Men - MR - 35-44CyclLink
32009 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Ali Goulet, Church of the Big Ring/LOOK, won)Wolverine Sports Club2009-10-24Men - MR - 35-44CyclLink
32009 Cincinnati UCI3 - Harbin Park Cyclo-Cross (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)Wolverine Sports Club2009-10-11Men - Cat 1/2/3 Master - 35-39CyclLink
12009 Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclocros (Jeff Weinert, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2009-10-10Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-39CyclLink
12009 The Dark Horse Cyclo-Stampede International Cycloc (Jeff Weinert, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2009-10-09Men - 1/2/3 - 40-44CyclLink
42009 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Ali Goulet, Church of the Big Ring/LOOK, won)Wolverine Sports Club2009-09-27Men - MR - 35-39CyclLink
32009 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Ali Goulet, Church of the Big Ring/LOOK, won)Wolverine Sports Club2009-09-26Men - MR - 35-39CyclLink
42009 Michigan Double Cross-2 (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)WOLVERINE / AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT.2009-09-21Men - Pro/1/2CyclLink
22009 Michigan Double Cross-1 (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)WOLVERINE / AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT.2009-09-19Men - Pro/1/2CyclLink
262009 45th Debaets-Devo Pro-AM Memorial (Paul Martin, Panther/rgf Cycling P/b Felt, won)Wolverine Sports Club2009-09-07Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
192009 Milford Criterium (Graham Howard, Bissell, won)Wolverine Sports Club2009-08-23Men - Pro/1/2 - OpenCritLink
62009 Maillot Jaune (Anthony Bruley, Team O2/ Cadieux Bc, won)Wolverine / American C & F2009-07-26Men - MR - 35-44RoadLink
212009 Tour of Kensington Valley Road Race (Derek Graham, Bissell/ABG, won)Wolverine/American Cycle & Fitness2009-05-17Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
292009 Cone Azalia Classic Road Race (Christopher Bogedin, WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C&F, won)TEAM GIANT MICHIGAN2009-05-04Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
2008 Races
102008 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Roger Aspholm, westwood velo, won)Giant2008-12-13Men - MR - MR - 40-44CyclLink
72008 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Will Black, Moots, won)Giant2008-10-26Men - MR - MR - 35-39CyclLink
42008 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)Giant2008-10-25Men - MR - MR - 35-39CyclLink
232008 Bio Wheels/United Dairy Farmers UCI Cyclo Cross (Jeremy Powers, Cyclocrossworld.com, won)Giant2008-10-12Men - ProCyclLink
182008 Java Johnny's - Lionhearts Cyclocross (Jeremy Powers, , won)2008-10-11Men - Pro Cat 1/2CyclLink
12008 The Dark Horse Cyclo-Stampede International Cycloc (Jeff Weinert, Team Giant p/b MPI, won)Team Giant p/b MPI2008-10-10Men - 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
22008 Stony Creek CX (MICHAEL WISSINK, SPECIALIZED, won)TEAM GIANT MICHIGAN2008-10-05Men - Pro - OpenCYCLLink
132008 KTR Michigan Double Cross-2 (MICHAEL WISSINK, SPECIALIZED, won)GIANT2008-09-21Men - ProCyclLink
122008 KTR Michigan Double Cross-1 (JONATHAN PAGE, PLANET BIKE, won)GIANT2008-09-20Men - ProCyclLink
102008 Ada Criterium (David Baar, , won)Giant2008-08-02Men - MR - MR - 30-44CritLink
182008 Tour of Cedar Creek- Dan Cihak Memorial (Stephen ANDRIESE, , won)2008-06-08- Masters Men 40-44rrLink
2007 Races
32007 USCF Cyclocross National Championships (James Coats, Morgan Stanley/Specialized, won)Giant2007-12-15Men - MR - MR - 40-44CyclLink
72007 USGP-Mercer Cup (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)Giant2007-11-18Men - 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
82007 USGP-Mercer Cup (Richard Feldman, Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers, won)Giant2007-11-17Men - 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
202007 Cone Azalia Classic (Gregory Christian, , won)2007-05-27Men - 1/2RoadLink
302007 Tour Of Kensington Valley (Graham Howard, Priority Health / Bissell Pro Cycling Te, won)Giant2007-05-19Men - Pro/1/2StagLink
2006 Races
112006 2006 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals (Richard FELDMAN, , won)2006-12-15Men MR 35-39CXLink
152006 Sunrise Sports Allen Park Criterium (Robert Daksiewicz, Ford/Giant/AAVC, won)Caboto Velo/Cane Creek2006-06-17Men Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink

Google results:

Loading...
t