Name: Matt Davis


Career Statistics (1969 - 2015)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
2737.22210
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
1172015 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Paul Hartner, , won)Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron2015-10-25Men Cat 4/5CXLink
582015 Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Christopher Pike, The Pony Shop, won)Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron2015-10-11Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
1222015 Hopkins Park CX (Dane Murphy, , won)Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron2015-10-04Men Cat 4/5CXLink
82015 Farmdale Festival (Nathan Bridges, , won)2015-09-27Men Novice 30-39 Cat 3XCLink
1342015 xXx Racing-Athletico Labagh Woods CX CCC (Michael Patton, Roll: Racing, won)Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron2015-09-20Men Cat 4/5CXLink
132015 Short'N Sweet MTB-ST Series (David Almanzan, , won)2015-08-15Men Masters 40-99 Cat 2STXCLink
DNF2015 Wildlife Wild (Grzegorz Dziubek, , won)2015-08-02Men Novice 30-39 Cat 3XCLink
DNF2015 Black Partidge Classic (Adam Ctasiel, , won)2015-07-26Men Novice 30-39 Cat 3XCLink
DNF2015 Battle of CamRock (2015 WORS #3) (Tim Hacker, , won)geared stampede2015-05-31Men Open - Fat BikeXCLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Kevin Hathaway, , won)2014-10-19Men Cat 4/5CXLink
852014 Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Zach Wong, Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com, won)2014-10-12Men Cat 4/5CXLink
952014 xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Matthew McDonough, , won)2014-09-28Men Cat 4/5CXLink
422014 Lake Geneva Cross (Alex Arman, , won)2014-09-14All Elite Cat 5CXLink
132014 Illiniwek Abermination (David Ford, Bloomington Cycle Racing Team, won)2014-06-08Men 30-39 Cat 3XCLink
462014 Monsters of the Midway (John Polomchak, RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til, won)2014-05-10Men - Cat 4/5 - OpenCriteriumLink
342014 Monsters of the Midway (Jim Russell, , won)2014-05-10Men - Cat 5 - OpenCriteriumLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Cal Aggie Criterium (Sam Bassetti, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized, won)Team Clover2012-01-28Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
2011 Races
942011 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Damian Calvert, Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling, won)Lost Valley2011-05-28Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
2010 Races
322010 Tour of Walkersville (EVAN JANIS, , won)2010-04-10Men - 4/5 - #1rrLink
2009 Races
12009 ThinkCash Cowtown 'Cross Race (Matt Davis, , won)2009-11-08Men - Junior - 10-14cxLink
82009 Chico Downtown Criterium (Doug Houston, , won)2009-09-20Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99CritLink
2008 Races
42008 Pattison-2008 TX State Time Trial (Todd Burgess, Joe's Pro Bikes, won)GCCA-Bikesport2008-08-04Men - MR - MR - 35-99IndiLink
152008 Bear Creek Criterium (Richard Lamb, Southern Elite, won)GCCA2008-05-17Men - 1/2/3 - MR - 35-99CritLink
2007 Races
52007 Urban CX 2 (Griffith Vertican, , won)Kahala La Grange2007-10-28Other+CX Category 4CXLink
102007 Idyllwild Spring Challenge (Keith Moore, , won)2007-05-12Men - SP - Master - 35-39Cross CountryLink
142007 Devils Punch Bowl RR (adam masters, Unattached, won)2007-04-28Other+Category 5RoadLink
2006 Races
12006 Dust Devil Mountain Bike Series - McDowell Mountai (matt davis, , won)2006-11-19Men 1-12 Kids Race 12 And UnderXCLink
52006 Sun and Ski Presents the Rocky Hill Roundup (David Randolph, GCCA / Bike Sport, won)GCCA-Bikesport2006-09-24Men Master 35-39 SPXCLink
92006 Camp Eagle Classic Mountain Bike Festival (Juan Ocasio, Mad Duck, won)GCCA-Bikesport2006-09-03Men Master 35-39 SPXCLink
202006 Martin Audiology Outback Blowout (James Ellis, NRC / Pedalmasher, won)GCCA-Bikesport2006-04-02Men Master 35-39 SPXCLink
132006 Bikesport Presents The Warda Race (Daryl Roberts, Webster Bicycle, won)GCCA-Bikesport2006-03-05Men Senior SinglespeedXCLink
1969 Races
61969 BTU - Power Pedal (Euan Mackay, GCCA-Bikesport, won)GCCA-Bikesport1969-12-31Men Master 35-39 SPXCLink

Google results:

Loading...
t