Name: eric balog


Career Statistics (2011 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9518.882142
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
622016 Cascade Cycling Classic (Andrew LEVITT, Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team, won)Holback Sports2016-07-24Men Cat 2RoadLink
622016 Cascade Cycling Classic (Gray SKINNER, Dropler, won)Holback Sports2016-07-23Men Cat 2CRITLink
482016 Cascade Cycling Classic (Nigel KINNEY, Langlois Brown Racing, won)Holback Sports2016-07-22Men Cat 2RoadLink
362016 Cascade Cycling Classic (Gray SKINNER, Dropler, won)Holback Sports2016-07-21Men Cat 2Time TrialLink
232016 Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium (Tim ROOT, Team Bobs-Bicycles.com, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2016-07-16Men Master 40-99 Cat1/2/3CRITLink
332016 Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium (Steve ALBRECHT, Ski City Cycling, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2016-07-16Men Cat1/2/3CRITLink
322016 Killington Stage Race (Christopher Jones, Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2016-05-30Men Pro/Cat 1/2STRLink
362016 Killington Stage Race (Christopher Jones, Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2016-05-30Men Pro/Cat 1/2Time TrialLink
362016 Killington Stage Race (James Piccoli, Lacombe/Devinci, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2016-05-29Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
272016 Killington Stage Race (Christopher Jones, Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2016-05-28Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
202016 Bristol Mountain Road Race (Brendan Housler, Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2016-05-15All Men's Pro & Cats 1/2RoadLink
DNF2016 San Dimas Stage Race (Samuel Boardman, Big Orange Cycling, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2016-04-03Men Cat 2CRITLink
532016 San Dimas Stage Race (Logan Bass, SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2016-04-02Men Cat 2RoadLink
232016 San Dimas Stage Race (Cameron Bronstein, Team Mike's Bikes p/, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2016-04-01Men Cat 2ITTLink
2015 Races
72015 LOTOJA CLASSIC (Ira SORENSEN, , won)2015-09-12Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
122015 2015 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Joshua DAPICE, Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-09-11Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
82015 2015 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Matthew GATES, Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-09-09Men Master 40-44Time TrialLink
562015 Cascade Cycling Classic (Robert FREEMAN, Team Rokform, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-07-26Men CAT 2CCRLink
472015 Cascade Cycling Classic (Cory LOCKWOOD, , won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-07-26Men CAT 2STRLink
832015 Cascade Cycling Classic (Kyle ROHAN, BRAAP Cycling, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-07-25Men CAT 2CRITLink
412015 Cascade Cycling Classic (Theodore SCHWARTZ, HSP, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-07-24Men CAT 2RoadLink
382015 Cascade Cycling Classic (Cory LOCKWOOD, , won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-07-23Men CAT 2Time TrialLink
422015 Superior Morgul (Michael J Burleigh, GS Ciao, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-05-17Men SM P-1-2RoadLink
222015 Superior Morgul (Josh Yeaton, GS Ciao, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-05-16Men SM P-1-2CCRLink
362015 Superior Morgul (Taylor C Shelden, UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-05-15Men SM P-1-2Time TrialLink
102015 Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur (Hunter East, OKC Velo, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2015-04-26Men Men Master ACRITLink
32015 Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur (Chris Spence, Team Kaos, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2015-04-26Men Men Master AGCLink
92015 Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur (Hunter East, OKC Velo, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2015-04-25Men Men Master ARoadLink
32015 Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur (William Gault, Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2015-04-25Men Men Master AITTLink
72015 Tour of the Battenkill (MIles Billings, 545 Velo, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2015-04-19Men Master 35-99 MasterRoadLink
72015 Tour of the Battenkill (Bruce Bird, Wheels of Bloor, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2015-04-18Men Master 40-99 MasterRoadLink
322015 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Eric Oien, Southern California Velo, won)Hoback Sports2015-03-15Men Men Cat 2GCLink
362015 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Tyler Stites, El Grupo Youth Cycling Club, won)Hoback Sports2015-03-15Men Men Cat 2CCRLink
292015 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Marco Colex, Team Winded Development, won)Hoback Sports2015-03-14Men Men Cat 2RoadLink
182015 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Tyler Stites, El Grupo Youth Cycling Club, won)Hoback Sports2015-03-13Men Men Cat 2Time TrialLink
462015 Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. (Dave Albrecht, Hammer/CharityofChoice, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-03-01Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-2-3CRITLink
292015 Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. (Scott Bromstead, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-03-01Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-2-3STRLink
152015 Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. (Cale Reeder, Hammer/CharityofChoice, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-03-01Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-2-3Time TrialLink
142015 Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. (Scott Bromstead, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-02-28Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-2-3RoadLink
262015 Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. (Scott Bromstead, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)Hoback Sports Racing2015-02-27Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-2-3CCRLink
2014 Races
52014 Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross (Chip Cooper, , won)Hoback Sports Racing2014-10-19Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5CXLink
22014 Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross (Steven Gustafson, Eastside Cycles-Idaho, won)Hoback Sports Racing2014-10-18Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5CXLink
152014 2014 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Scott GILES, US Military Cycling Team, won)Hoback Sports2014-09-05Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
162014 2014 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Ian STANFORD, Revolution Cycle/Twin Six, won)Hoback Sports2014-09-03Men Master 40-44Time TrialLink
DNF2014 Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur (Hunter EAST, OKC Velo, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2014-04-27Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur (Hunter EAST, OKC Velo, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2014-04-27Men Master 40-99 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
22014 Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur (Jp BROCKET, Ethos Racing, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2014-04-26Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99Individual Time TrialLink
22014 Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur (Hunter EAST, OKC Velo, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2014-04-26Men Master 40-99 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
612014 San Dimas Stage Race (Gage Hecht, NCCF/ Team Specializ, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2014-03-30Men - Cat 3CriteriumLink
432014 San Dimas Stage Race (Gage Hecht, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)Hoback Sports Racing2014-03-30Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OPENStage RaceLink
282014 San Dimas Stage Race (Ben Duncan, El Grupo Youth Cycli, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2014-03-29Men - Cat 3Road RaceLink
262014 San Dimas Stage Race (Gage Hecht, NCCF/ Team Specializ, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2014-03-28Men - Cat 3Individual Time TrialLink
2013 Races
92013 2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Christopher PHIPPS, ThirstyBear Cycling, won)Hoback Sports2013-09-05Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44RoadLink
122013 2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Richard FELDMAN, Durance-Colnago, won)Hoback Sports2013-09-04Men - Masters - 40-44TimeLink
32013 Cascade Cycling Classic (Todd SAHL, SCCA/Starbucks Cycling, won)Hoback Sports / JHAF2013-07-21Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 40-99CircLink
12013 Cascade Cycling Classic (Eric BALOG, Hoback Sports / JHAF, won)Hoback Sports / JHAF2013-07-21Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 40-99StagLink
22013 Cascade Cycling Classic (John H CRAFT, BMCTC Racing Team, won)Hoback Sports / JHAF2013-07-20Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 40-99CritLink
12013 Cascade Cycling Classic (Eric BALOG, Hoback Sports / JHAF, won)Hoback Sports / JHAF2013-07-19Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 40-99RoadLink
52013 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Colin Campbell, Escape Velocity/Devo, won)Hoback Sports Racing2013-06-23Men - Cat 3-4 - 40-99RoadLink
12013 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Eric Balog, Hoback Sports Racing, won)Hoback Sports Racing2013-06-23Men - Cat 3-4 - 40-99StagLink
192013 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Aaron Leritz, 0, won)Hoback Sports Racing2013-06-22Men - Cat 3-4 - 40-99CritLink
12013 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Eric Balog, Hoback Sports Racing, won)Hoback Sports Racing2013-06-22Men - Cat 3-4 - 40-99TimeLink
102013 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Gary Porter, Ogden One Cycling Club/Ogden One, won)Hoback Sports Racing2013-06-21Men - Cat 3-4 - 40-99RoadLink
542013 Tour of the Battenkill (JESSE WALKER, CRCA/SETANTA, won)HOBACK SPORTS/JHAF2013-04-13Men - Cat 3 - 2RoadLink
142013 Valley of Fire Stage Race (Thomas SOLADAY, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2013-02-24Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
292013 Valley of Fire Stage Race (Manny CYPERS, Intermountain LievWell, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2013-02-23Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3CritLink
112013 Valley of Fire Stage Race (Alex PRISTASH, Michelob Ultra - La Grange, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2013-02-23Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3TimeLink
162013 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Marc SHIFLER, Athlete Octane, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2013-02-17Men - Cat 3CritLink
122013 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Daniel APPELO, Scalo Veloce, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2013-02-17Men - Cat 3StagLink
42013 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Roger AINSLIE, Swamis Cycling, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2013-02-16Men - Cat 3RoadLink
142013 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Daniel APPELO, Scalo Veloce, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2013-02-15Men - Cat 3TimeLink
2012 Races
242012 2012 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Rudolph Napolitano, Time Factory Team, won)2012-09-06Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35--39RoadLink
132012 Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race (Rudolph Napolitano, Time Factory Team, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2012-06-02Men - Cat 4TimeLink
52012 Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race (Luke STEVENSON, Dialogue Racing, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2012-06-02Men - Cat 4StagLink
12012 Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race (Eric BALOG, Hoback Sports/JHAF, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2012-06-02Men - Cat 4RoadLink
112012 Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race (Mike OBLAD, Dialog Racing, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2012-06-01Men - Cat 4CritLink
52012 Utah State Time Trial Championships (Brian Cadman, The Church of the Big Ring, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2012-05-28Men - Cat 4 - openTimeLink
72012 Superior Morgul (Jake Keyser, , won)2012-05-20Men - 4 - SmRoadLink
52012 Superior Morgul (Jake Keyser, , won)2012-05-18Men - 4 - Senior - 10-99TimeLink
172012 Bear Lake Classic Road Race (Mike OBLAD, dialogue racing, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2012-05-12Men - Cat 4RoadLink
12012 Antelope Island Classic (eric balog, , won)2012-05-05Men - CAT 4RoadLink
32012 'Tax Day' Circuit Race (Kodey MYERS, USU Cycling Club, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2012-04-28Men - Cat 4RoadLink
12012 Tour of the Depot (Eric BALOG, , won)2012-04-15Men - Cat 4StagLink
22012 Tour of the Depot (Tanner ROBISON, Utah State University, won)2012-04-14Men - Cat 4TimeLink
12012 Tour of the Depot (Eric BALOG, , won)2012-04-14Men - Cat 4RoadLink
32012 Tour Del Sol (Logan PHIPPEN, Ogden One, won)Hoback Sports / JHAF2012-04-01Men - Cat 4RoadLink
42012 Tour Del Sol (Brian MADSEN, Utah Valley University, won)Hoback Sports / JHAF2012-04-01Men - Cat 4StagLink
82012 Tour Del Sol (Marshall EVANS, HarmonyHomes.com, won)Hoback Sports / JHAF2012-03-31Men - Cat 4CritLink
22012 UVU Spring Classic (Nathan Barnes, Infinite Cycles, won)2012-03-24Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2011 Races
122011 Everest Challenge Stage Race (Nathan Barnes, Infinite Cycles, won)2011-09-25Men - Cat 4RoadLink
92011 Everest Challenge Stage Race (Jason Alderman, , won)2011-09-25Men - Cat 4StagLink
72011 Everest Challenge Stage Race (Jason Alderman, , won)2011-09-24Men - Cat 4RoadLink
72011 LOTOJA CLASSIC (Steve Wilson, OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM A, won)JACKSON HOLE MOUNTAIN RESORT2011-09-10Men - Cat 4 - 700RoadLink
222011 Xzude Bear Lake Classic (Mitchell Heiner, Skull Candy/JSA Architects, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2011-05-13Men - Cat 4RoadLink
202011 Antelope Island Classic (Justin Griffin, Bike Fix, won)Hoback Sports/JHAF2011-04-30Men - Cat 4 - OpenRoadLink
DNF2011 Tax Day Circuit Race (Cortlan Brown, BIKEFIX, won)2011-04-16Men - Cat 4RoadLink
32011 Tour of the Depot (Cortlan Brown, BIKEFIX, won)2011-04-10Men - Cat 5StagLink
22011 Tour of the Depot (Michael Trussell, Barbacoa - Mi Duole, won)2011-04-10Men - Cat 5RoadLink
42011 Tour of the Depot (Mitchell Heiner, Skull Candy/JSA Architects, won)2011-04-09Men - Cat 5RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t