Name: eric clark


Career Statistics (1969 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
3710.61528
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Storm Eva Bandman (Nathan Kahlenbeck, Columbus Cycling & Fitness, won)Be Real Sports CX Team2017-10-22Men Cat 5CXLink
DNF2017 Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Jonathan Yoerger, , won)Be Real Sports CX Team2017-10-08Men Cat 5CXLink
62017 Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Evan Barr-Beare, , won)Be Real Sports2017-09-24Men Cat 5CXLink
62017 Vittoria Eastern States Cup Thunder Mountain Box East Coast Showdown D (Jack Williams, , won)2017-06-04Men 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
2016 Races
52016 Vittoria Eastern States Cup Thunder Mountain Box East Coast Showdown (John (Jack) Williams, , won)2016-08-07Men 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
72016 Beast of the East (Johnny Riggins, Adrenaline Racer/ To Wheels/, won)Drummer Racing /Tld2016-07-31Men Master 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
32016 ESC Attitash Resort East Coast Showdown DH Race #3 (Jack Williams, Drummer Racing TLD, won)Drummer Racing2016-07-24Men 30-39 CAT 1DHLink
82016 Vittoria Eastern States Cup Thunder Mountain DH Race (Mason Guarino, , won)2016-06-19Men 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
112016 Mountain Creek Spring Classic 2016 (MASON GUARINO, , won)Drummer Racing2016-05-29Men Master 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
2015 Races
102015 Plattekill Mtn Vittoria Eastern States Cup DH Championship (Eric Mcneil, Odi/661/Bamut/Ryno Power/Go, won)Drummer Racing/Troy Lee/Norm2015-10-11Men 30-39 Cat 1DownhillLink
62015 Eastern States Cup: Sugarbush Showdown (Eric MCNEIL, odi/ 661/ Garmut/ Rynopower/, won)drummer Racing/ Norm's Bike S2015-08-23Men 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
72015 East Coast Showdown #1 (Rob Westover, Drummer Racing, won)Drummer Racing/Norm'S Bike S2015-07-05Men 30-39 Cat 1DownhillLink
2014 Races
42014 POC Eastern States Cup DH Massachusettes State Championship (Rob Westover, Drummer Racing, won)Drummer Racing/Wilson Orthot2014-10-05Men 30-39 Cat 1DownhillLink
42014 POC Eastern States Cup DH Massachusettes State Championship (Josh Del Negro, , won)Drummer Racing/Wilson Orthot2014-10-05Men 30-39 CatDownhillLink
42014 POC Eastern States Cup (Patrick Alcisto, Intense Bombers Inte, won)Drummer Racing Troy2014-09-21Men Cat 1 30-39 ExpertDHLink
52014 Eastern Freestyle Cup (Craig Kuzia, Berkshire Outfitters, won)Drummer Racing & TLD & Smith Optics & 6612014-08-24Men Master 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
102014 Windham World Cup (Jonathan DOHERTY, , won)Drummer racing2014-08-10Men 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
42014 World Cup, Test Your Glory (Brandon CASSELL, ADRENALINERACER/TO WHEELS/DEIT, won)DRUMMER RACING2014-07-27Men Masters 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
62014 POC Eastern States Cup Series (Craig Kuzia, Berkshire Outfitters, won)Drummer Racing2014-07-13Men Expert 30-39 MaleDHLink
32014 Pats Peak Mountain Bike Festival (Peter John Mihalick, , won)2014-06-15Men 30-39 Cat1DHLink
82014 ProGRT Gravity Open at Plattekill Mountain (Craig Kuzia, Berkshire Outfitters, won)Drummer Racing/Andys Cycle/62014-05-25Men Master 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
142014 2014 Maxxis/Gravity East Series/POC Eastern States Cup Duryea Downhill (Jonathan GABOR, JonnyGMTB/High Gear Cyclery, won)drummer racing2014-05-04Men Cat 1 Men 30-39 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
2012 Races
72012 NY Capital Region Road Race (Brett Schlesier, ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB, won)2012-07-28Men - Cat 5RoadLink
2011 Races
802011 Seattle Cyclocross Series (Brett Schlesier, ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB, won)Mr. Crampys2011-09-25Men - Cat 4CyclLink
2010 Races
182010 Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series (jowan Gauthier, Unattached, won)Unattached2010-07-27Men - Cat 5RoadLink
DNF2010 Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series (Alfonso Torres, Mexico-New York Cycling Team, won)Unattached2010-07-20Men - Cat 5RoadLink
DNF2010 Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series (Ben Guersex, Trusty Switchblade, won)Unattached2010-06-22Men - 05RoadLink
DNF2010 Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series (Ben Guersex, Trusty Switchblade, won)Unattached2010-06-22Men - Cat 5RoadLink
2009 Races
172009 University Road Race (Menso de Jong, Metromint Cycling, won)Cal Giant Cycling2009-08-23Men - Cat 3RoadLink
122009 SugarCRM Mt. Hamilton Classic (Sam Bassetti, Team Swift, won)Santa Cruz County Cycling Club2009-05-24Men - Cat 3RoadLink
622009 EBC-Pleasanton Criterium (Andrew Lancashire, Zenn Racing, won)Cal Giant Cycling2009-05-09Men - Cat 3CritLink
122009 Hanford Sentinel Criterium (Lutz Braun, Central Valley Cycling, won)California Giant Cycling2009-03-22Men - Cat 3CritLink
52009 Orosi Road Race (Brandon Franklin, Sierra Pacific Racing, won)California Giant Cycling2009-03-21Men - Cat 3RoadLink
2007 Races
52007 Vuelta Valencia (Christopher Ellefson, TGI/Hazards Cycling Team, won)California Giant Cycling2007-05-12Category 4CriteriumLink
2006 Races
12006 Coyote Creek Criterium (Eric Clarkson, SCCCC, won)SCCCC2006-07-08Men Cat 5CRITLink
62006 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Bryan George, Unattached, won)Santa Cruz County Cycling Club2006-04-09Men Cat 5CRITLink
32006 Orosi Road Race (Joe Galloway, Southern Sierra Cyclists, won)Santa Cruz County Cycling Club2006-03-25Men Cat 5RoadLink
152006 Kovarus (le Village) Monterey Circuit Race (John Wilk, Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils, won)Santa Cruz County Cycling Club2006-03-12Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
1969 Races
DNF1969 2015 Mellow Johnnys Classic (Abel Ibarra, 787 Racing, won)1969-12-31Men 30-34 Cat2XCLink
51969 Mount Snow East Coast Showdown #2 (Eric McNeil, , won)1969-12-31Men 30-39 Cat 1DHLink
21969 Eastern States Cup @ Mount Snow (Jack Williams, , won)1969-12-31Men Male Expert 30-39DHLink
71969 Pats Peak Mountain Bike Festival (Mason Guarino, , won)1969-12-31Men 30-39 Cat1DHLink
DNF1969 Plattekill ESC Gravity Open (Mason Guarino, , won)Drummer Racing / Tld1969-12-31Men 30-39 Cat 1DownhillLink
51969 Wente Vineyards Classic (John Madden, Unattached, won)Santa Cruz Co.1969-12-31Men Group 2 Cat 5RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t