Name: eric hou


Career Statistics (1969 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5219.90112
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
102017 Cyclo X Sienna Lake (Thomas Hayles, , won)2017-11-05Men MM 60+CXLink
62017 Kick IT Rhyolite (Thomas Haynes, , won)2017-11-04Men MM 60+CXLink
132017 Cyclo X Valmont (Tim Stone, , won)2017-09-23Men MM 60+CXLink
152017 Blue Sky Velo Cup (Todd Murray, , won)2017-09-16Men MM 50+ 4CXLink
52017 Blue Sky Velo Cup (Thomas Hayles, , won)2017-09-16Men MM 60+CXLink
2015 Races
122015 Cross of the North (Tim Stone, , won)2015-10-11Men MM 50+ 4CXLink
142015 Cross of the North (Tim Stone, , won)2015-10-10Men MM 50+ 4CXLink
102015 Cross of the North (Tim Stone, , won)2015-10-09Men MM 50+ 4CXLink
182015 Cyclo X Valmont (Ken Jones, , won)2015-09-19Men MM 50+ 4CXLink
72015 FrostBite TT (Tim L Dixon, RAPHA CYCLING CLUB, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2015-03-07Men MM 50+ 4Time TrialLink
2014 Races
212014 Rocky Mountain Cyclocross Championships (Thomas Hayles, , won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2014-12-06Men MM 55+CXLink
182014 Blue Sky Velo Cup (Hal W McKelvy, IC3 Colorado, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2014-10-26Men MM 55+CXLink
172014 Cross of the North (Russell Thorstrom, , won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2014-10-12Men MM 55+CXLink
112014 Cross of the North (Russell Thorstrom, , won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2014-10-11Men MM 55+CXLink
92014 Cross of the North (Thomas Hayles, , won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2014-10-10Men MM 55+CXLink
112014 Cyclo X Xilinx (Alan J Hills, , won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2014-09-20Men MM 55+CXLink
462014 CSU Circuit Race and Criterium (Tom Miller, Pactimo - Kuni Lexus, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2014-03-29Men - SM 4-5Circuit RaceLink
222014 Spy Red Trolley CLassic (Matthew Chuml, Monster Media Junior Development, won)Adobo Velo Racing Team2014-02-02Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18CriteriumLink
222014 Spy Red Trolley CLassic (Matthew Chuml, Monster Media Junior Development, won)Adobo Velo Racing Team2014-02-02Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
282014 Ontario Series 1-7 (Seth Veenbaas, Monster Media Junior Development, won)Adobo Velo Racing Team2014-01-12Men - OPEN - Junior - 17-18CriteriumLink
452014 Ontario Series 1-7 (Davy Alfaro, S2C/Primal, won)Adobo Velo Racing Team2014-01-12Men - Cat 5 - Senior - OPENCriteriumLink
442014 2014 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals (Henry Kramer, California Giant Cycling, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2014-01-09Men Master 55-59CXLink
2013 Races
72013 FrostBite TT (Kim Workman, , won)2013-03-02Men - SM 55+TimeLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Cross of the North (Thomas Hayles, , won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2012-12-15Men - SM 55+CyclLink
42012 AlphaCross (Thomas Hayles, , won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2012-11-18Men - SM 55+CyclLink
112012 Boulder Racing CX #4 (Lennard Zinn, Boulder Cycle Sport, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2012-11-17Men - SM 55+CyclLink
72012 Cyclo X Broomfield (Brook Watts, Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2012-11-10Men - SM 55+CyclLink
192012 Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Gary Thacker, Team Kappius, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2012-10-28Men - SM 55+CyclLink
112012 Colorado Cross Classic (Brook Watts, Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2012-10-27Men - Master - 55-99CyclLink
112012 Boulder Racing CX #3 (Bret Wade, Boulder Cycle Sport, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2012-10-20Men - SM 55-99CyclLink
162012 Boulder Racing CX #2 (Thomas Haynes, , won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2012-09-22Men - Master - 55+CyclLink
232012 Boulder Racing CX #1 (Bret Wade, Boulder Cycle Sport, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2012-09-16Men - SM 55+CyclLink
462012 Deer Trail Road Race (Derek Teuscher, Blue Sky Velo, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2012-05-06Men - 4 - 35-99 (43 Miles)RoadLink
232012 FrostBite TT (David Schiff, Boulder Cycle Sport, won)Fort Collins Cycling Team2012-03-03Men - 4 - Master - 45-99 (11.4 Miles)TimeLink
2011 Races
482011 USGP Cyclocross- New Belgium Cup (Kristoffer Nielsen, Boulder Cycle Sport, won)echelon energy2011-10-09Men - Cat 4CyclLink
512011 Bicycles Plus Early Bird Criterium (Matt Chatlaong, Team City Sacramento, won)Sharp's Bicycle2011-02-12Men - Cat 4CritLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Cyclebration South Canal Time Trial (Andreas Schulten, Bicycle Planet, won)KINETIC CYCLE2010-09-10Men - Cat 4TimeLink
242010 Auburn Downtown Criterium-May (William Myers, Unattached, won)Unattached2010-05-30Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
112010 Folsom Criterium p/b Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada (Rob Brandt, Kryki Sports, won)Kinetic Cycles2010-05-29Men - Cat 4CritLink
212010 Golden State Race Series (Brandon Meadows, Rio Strada Racing, won)2010-05-23Men - Cat 4RoadLink
342010 Golden State Race Series (John Novikoff, Bicycle Planet, won)2010-05-22Men - Cat 4CritLink
152010 Sonora Road Race (Anthony Justman, Fusion Sport USA, won)Unattached2010-05-02Men - Cat 4RoadLink
DNF2010 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (craig fellers, , won)2010-04-18Men - Cat 5CritLink
182010 Wards Ferry Road Race (craig fellers, , won)KINETIC CYCLE2010-03-27Men - 5RoadLink
202010 UC Davis Criterium (Javier SANCHEZ, , won)2010-03-14Men - 5 - AcritLink
222010 UC Davis Criterium (Ryan MOORE, , won)2010-03-14Men - 5 - BcritLink
42010 Snelling Road Race (Will Patterson, Whole Athlete, won)2010-02-27Men - 5 - BRoadLink
2009 Races
DNF2009 Winters Road Race (Kirk Evans, , won)2009-08-29Men - Cat 5RoadLink
132009 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Kirk Evans, , won)2009-08-15Men - Cat 5 ARoadLink
22009 NCNCA District TT Championship (Jesse Antin, Berkeley Bicycle Clu, won)unattached2009-06-14Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99IndiLink
92009 Steve Dunlap Memorial Time Trial (Kirk Evans, Unattached, won)Unattached2009-06-07Men - Cat 5IndiLink
312009 Spring Hill Road Race (Kristopher Tjernell, Team Becher +, won)Unattached2009-05-31Men - Cat 5RoadLink
DNF2009 Golden State Criterium (Brandon Meadows, , won)Unattached2009-05-30Men - Cat 5 - OpenCritLink
262009 Folsom Criterium (Bob McCamish, Unattached, won)2009-05-27Men - Cat 5CritLink
322009 Auburn Downtown Crit (Kristopher Tjernell, , won)2009-05-24Men - Cat 5 - OpenCritLink
1969 Races
281969 Ontario Series 1-7 (Seth Veenbaas, Monster Media Junior Development, won)Adobo Velo Racing Team1969-12-31Men Junior 17-18 OPENCRITLink
451969 Ontario Series 1-7 (Davy Alfaro, S2C/Primal, won)Adobo Velo Racing Team1969-12-31Men Senior OPEN Cat 5CRITLink

Google results:

Loading...
t